All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

2nd XI 2012

Sat 21st April Match 1 Sat 7th July Match 12
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 198-7 5-1 95-9 Steeton Steeton 230-8 1-1 Rain Adel
Beckwithshaw 175 6-0 31 Burley Burley No 1-1 Play Beckwithshaw
Bilton 142-2 6-0 136-6 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt No 1-1 Play Bilton
Guiseley 218-7 6-0 64 Green Lane Green Lane No 1-1 Play Guiseley
Otley 169-8 6-0 165-9 Olicanian Olicanian No 1-1 Play Otley
Rawdon 152 0-6 201 Harden Harden 0-6 Rawdon
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 190-7 4-2 169-9 Thackley Thackley No 1-1 Play Bardsey
Ilkley No 1-1 Play Follifoot Follifoot Rain 1-1 121-9 Ilkely
Illingworth 114 0-6 163 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Illingworth
Kirkstall No 1-1 Play Collingham Collingham 248-6 1-1 28-2 Kirkstall
Knaresborough 136 1-1 83-7 Pool Pool No 1-1 Play Knaresborough
North Leeds 258-4 6-0 122 Woodhouse Woodhouse  155-4 1-5 233 North Leeds
Division 3 Division 3
Hall Park 134-7 6-0 133-8 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas No 1-1 Play Hall Park
Horsforth 71 0-6 108 Alwoodley Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Horsforth
Menston No 1-1 Play Silsden Silsden No 1-1 Play Menston
New Rover 144-7 6-0 104 Calverley Calverley 146-9 1-5 203-4 New Rover
Skipton 4-0 1-1 Rain Addingham Addingham No 1-1 Play Skipton
Upper Wharfedale 190-3d 6-0 62 Colton Colton No 1-1 Play Upper Wharfedale
Sat 28th April Match 2 Sat 14th July Match 13
Division 1 Division 1
Burley No 1-1 Play Guiseley Guiseley 213-6 5-1 152-7 Burley
Green Lane No 1-1 Play Adel Adel 196 6-0 91 Green Lane
Harden No 1-1 Play Otley Otley 163-8 6-0 161-6 Harden
Olicanian No 1-1 Play Bilton Bilton 77-3 6-0 76 Olicanian
Steeton 127-9 2-4 167 Rawdon Rawdon 123 0-6 124-1 Steeton
Tong Park Esholt 208 0-6 218-8 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 211-5 0-6 214-5 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Bardsey Bardsey 142-8 1-5 286-4 Ben Rhydding
Collingham 117 6-0 89 Illingworth Illingworth 19 0-6  20-0 Collingham
Follifoot No 1-1 Play North Leeds North Leeds 223-8 6-0 143 Follifoot
Pool No 1-1 Play Ilkley Ilkley 228-9 5-1  97-8 Pool
Thackley Rain 1-1 27-3 Knaresborough Knaresborough 92-6 6-0 88 Thackley
Woodhouse Rain 1-1 26-1 Kirkstall Kirkstall 119-6 6-0  118 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham No 1-1 Play New Rover New Rover 143 3-3 143 Addingham
Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Skipton Skipton 144-8 0-6 148-5 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas No 1-1 Play Horsforth Horsforth 133 0-6 192-3 Bolton Villas
Calverley No 1-1 Play Menston Menston 119-9 6-0 118 Calverley
Colton No 1-1 Play Hall Park Hall Park 183-9 0-6 185-5 Colton
Silsden 0-0 1-1 Rain Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 235-7 6-0 185 Silsden
Sat 5th May Match 3 Sat 21st July Match 14
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 139-1 6-0 138 Burley Burley 117 0-6 161-8 Adel
Beckwithshaw 72-0 6-0 71 Olicanian Olicanian 100-6 1-5 173-8 Beckwithshaw
Bilton 158 0-6 161-5 Harden Harden 2-4 Bilton
Green Lane 77 0-6 79-1 Steeton Steeton 167-4 6-0 166-9 Green Lane
Guiseley 126-8 6-0 125 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 99 0-6 103-6 Guiseley
Otley 118-9 6-0 114 Rawdon Rawdon 123-6 6-0 122 Otley
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 26 0-6 27-0 Collingham Collingham 123-5 6-0 122 Bardsey
Follifoot 106 0-6  118 Woodhouse Woodhouse 90-5 6-0 89 Follifoot
Ilkley 144 6-0 73 Thackley Thackley 82 0-6 83-4 Ilkley
Illingworth 116 0-6 293-4 Kirkstall Kirkstall 154 0-6 155-4 Illingworth
Knaresborough 142-9 4-2 129-8 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 176-6 0-6 177-3 Knaresborough
North Leeds 84-4 6-0 83 Pool Pool 172-8 2-4 186-9 North Leeds
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 133 6-0 80 Calverley Calverley 180 6-0 98 Addingham
Hall Park 179-6 6-0 178 Silsden Silsden 188 0-6 190-5 Hall Park
Horsforth 51 0-6 101 Colton Colton  141-6 2-4 83 Horsforth
New Rover 125 0-6 162 Alwoodley Alwoodley 53-2 6-0 50 New Rover
Skipton 216-7 5-1 78-7 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 184-2 6-0 179 Skipton
Upper Wharfedale Walk 6-0 Over Menston Menston 158-6 6-0 63 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 12th May Match 4 Sat 28th July Match 15
Division 1 Division 1
Burley 114 6-0 55 Green Lane Green Lane 155-9 6-0 151 Burley
Harden 119-7 6-0 118 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 311-4 4-2 251-7 Harden
Olicanian 112-9 0-6 114-5 Guiseley Guiseley 177-6 6-0 173 Olicanian
Rawdon 132 0-6 196-5 Bilton Bilton 174-3 6-0 173-8 Rawdon
Steeton 166-7 6-0 103 Otley Otley 211-3 6-0 210 Steeton
Tong Park Esholt 39 0-6 42-4 Adel Adel 122 0-6 202-6 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 75 0-6 208-8 Ilkley Ilkley 236-9 5-1 152-6 Ben Rhydding
Collingham 129 6-0 62 Knaresborough Knaresborough 215-9 2-4 229 Collingham
Kirkstall 53 0-6 55-2 Bardsey Bardsey 158 0-6 159-6 Kirkstall
Pool No 1-1 Play Follifoot Follifoot 215-9 4-2 191-7 Pool
Thackley 127 0-6 228-7 North Leeds North Leeds 196-3 6-0 192-5 Thackley
Woodhouse 135 0-6 201 Illingworth Illingworth  198-9 2-4 219-7 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Addingham Addingham 182-9 6-0 179 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas  85-9 1-5  163-7 New Rover New Rover 197 3-3 197 Bolton Villas
Calverley 248-6 5-1 114-6 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 178 6-0 137 Calverley
Colton 185-5 5-1 133-9 Skipton Skipton 145 0-6 269-5 Colton
Menston 125 0-6  225-5 Hall Park Hall Park 176-8 1-1  215-3 Menston
Silsden 95 0-6 144 Horsforth Horsforth 157-3 6-0 153 Silsden
Sat 19th May Match 5 Sat 4th August Match 16
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 92 0-6 93-4 Olicanian Olicanian 157 0-6 158-7 Adel
Beckwithshaw 169-9 6-0 168-9 Rawdon Rawdon 200-8 2-4 215 Beckwithshaw
Bilton 161-9 6-0 122 Otley Otley  99 0-6 218-6 Bilton
Burley 117 0-6 201-7 Steeton Steeton 238 6-0 140 Burley
Green Lane 110-9 0-6 114-4 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 119 6-0 73 Green Lane
Guiseley 118-9 2-4 150-8 Harden Harden 160 0-6 216-9 Guiseley
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 164-9 1-5 225-7 Illingworth Illingworth 193 1-1 45-0 Bardsey
Follifoot 114 0-6 116-4 Thackley Thackley 225-4 4-2 182-6 Follifoot
Ilkley 166 0-6 185-7 Collingham Collingham 135-9 2-4 159 Ilkley
Knaresborough 81-6 6-0 80 Kirkstall Kirkstall 188-9 1-5 267-7 Knaresborough
North Leeds 137-7 6-0 135 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 199-9 6-0 166 North Leeds
Pool 223-6 0-6 227-5 Woodhouse Woodhouse 204-7 6-0 201-9 Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 84-6 6-0 82 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 185-2 6-0 184 Addingham
Alwoodley 81 0-6 82-0 Calverley Calverley 172 6-0 148 Alwoodley
Hall Park 166 4-2 157-9 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 75 0-6  203-9 Hall Park
Horsforth 178 6-0 54 Menston Menston 90 0-6 96-3 Horsforth
New Rover 170-9 5-1 115-9 Colton Colton 172-2 6-0 170 New Rover
Skipton 93-9 1-5 142-9 Silsden Silsden 253-5 6-0 199 Skipton
Sat 26th May Match 6 Sat 11th August Match 17
Division 1 Division 1
Harden 191-8 6-0 102 Adel Adel 175 4-2 158-7 Harden
Olicanian 140-8 6-0  139 Green Lane Green Lane 192 0-6 278-6 Olicanian
Otley 130-2 6-0 129 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 160 0-6 162-1 Otley
Rawdon 213-9 0-6 214-6 Guiseley Guiseley 200-7 6-0 199 Rawdon
Steeton 245-4 6-0 241-7 Bilton Bilton 181-8 1-5 272-6 Steeton
Tong Park Esholt 219-9 4-2 216-9 Burley Burley 189-6 0-6 191-3 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 255-6 6-0 171 Follifoot Follifoot  218-7 2-4 260-6 Ben Rhydding
Collingham 162 0-6 166-7 North Leeds North Leeds  145-6 6-0 142 Collingham
Illingworth 151 0-6 157-3 Knaresborough Knaresborough 202 5-1 136-6 Illingworth
Kirkstall 181-7 0-6 182-0 Ilkley Ilkley  35-0 6-0 34 Kirkstall
Thackley 172 0-6 173-4 Pool Pool 220-6 6-0 219-6 Thackley
Woodhouse 203 0-6  204-3 Bardsey Bardsey 183 0-6 185-1 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Bolton Villas 231-8 0-6 235-6 Alwoodley Alwoodley 113-4 6-0 112-9 Bolton Villas
Calverley 263-5 6-0 262-9 Hall Park Hall Park 135 0-6 268-9 Calverley
Colton 152 6-0 98 Addingham Addingham 103 0-6 104-4 Colton
Menston 144-6 6-0  143-9 Skipton Skipton 203-8 0-6 205-3 Menston
Silsden 187-8 0-6 188-3 New Rover New Rover 166-6 6-0 162 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 92 0-6 94-4 Horsforth Horsforth  118-0 6-0 114-8 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 2nd June Match 7 Sat 18th August Match 18
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 128-4 6-0  127 Rawdon Rawdon 198-2 6-0 194-7 Adel
Beckwithshaw 191-7 6-0 187-6 Bilton Bilton 176-4 6-0 172-9 Beckwithshaw
Burley 99 0-6 101-2 Olicanian Olicanian 83 0-6  84-0 Burley
Green Lane 216-8 6-0  215-7 Harden Harden 252-7 6-0 132 Green Lane
Guiseley 155-6 6-0 151-8 Otley Otley 174-8 0-6 175-3 Guiseley
Tong Park Esholt 252-4 6-0 136 Steeton Steeton 6-0 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2 Division 2
Collingham 173-9 6-0  166 Follifoot Follifoot 159-9 2-4 182-9 Collingham
Ilkley 123-3 6-0 122 Illingworth Illingworth 106-7 1-5 190-7 Ilkley
Knaresborough 164-2 6-0 163 Bardsey Bardsey  179 0-6 180-6 Knaresborough
North Leeds 127-4 6-0  123 Kirkstall Kirkstall 107 0-6 108-3 North Leeds
Pool 141 0-6 142-7 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 93 0-6 95-5 Pool
Thackley 174-5 6-0 173-9 Woodhouse Woodhouse 166-9 2-4 209-7 Thackley
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 123 6-0 67 Silsden Silsden 56 0-6 58-0 Addingham
Alwoodley 164-4 6-0  161 Colton Colton 258-9 4-2 197-8 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas  172-8 1-5  251-8 Calverley Calverley 116 0-6 122-4 Bolton Villas
Horsforth 190-4 6-0 187 Hall Park Hall Park 124 0-6 125-5 Horsforth
New Rover 64-1 6-0 61 Menston Menston 100-2 6-0 97 New Rover
Skipton 172 6-0 74 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 151-5 6-0 150 Skipton
Sat 9th June Match 8 Sat 25th August Match 19
Division 1 Division 1
Bilton 162-9 4-2 148-8 Guiseley Guiseley No 1-1 Play Bilton
Harden 0-6 Burley Burley No 1-1 Play Harden
Olicanian 134-8 0-6 137-8 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt No 1-1 Play Olicanian
Otley 172 0-6 178-8 Adel Adel 112 0-6 113-4 Otley
Rawdon 228-8 4-2 189-9 Green Lane Green Lane No 1-1 Play Rawdon
Steeton 116 0-6 117-1 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw No 1-1 Play Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 123 0-6 217-7 Ilkley Ilkley No 1-1 Play Bardsey
Ben Rhydding 129 0-6 135 Thackley Thackley  No 1-1 Play Ben Rhydding
Collingham 101 0-6 154-9 Pool Pool 38-1 1-1 Rain Collingham
Illingworth No 1-1  Play North Leeds North Leeds 126-5 6-0 122 Illingworth
Kirkstall 190-5 6-0  187-8 Follifoot Follifoot 205-6 5-1 105-6 Kirkstall
Woodhouse 223-7 4-2 176-1 Knaresborough Knaresborough 109-7 1-1 159-9 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Calverley 83 0-6  85-3 Horsforth Horsforth 75-8 0-6 76-0 Calverley
Colton  115 0-6 149 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 13-1 1-1 Play Colton
Hall Park No 1-1 Play Skipton Skipton  No 1-1 Play Hall Park
Menston 131-3 6-0  128-8 Addingham Addingham No 1-1 Play Menston
Silsden 114-8 1-5  157-5 Alwoodley Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 219-8 4-2  212-7 New Rover New Rover  132-5 6-0 131 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 16th June Match 9 Sat 1st September Match 20
Division 1 Division 1
Adel No 1-1 Play Bilton Bilton 181-8 0-6 182-4 Adel
Burley No 1-1 Play Rawdon Rawdon 141 6-0 96 Burley
Green Lane No 1-1 Play Otley Otley 133-8 6-0 132 Green Lane
Guiseley No 1-1 Play Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 120 0-6 124-1 Guiseley
Olicanian No 1-1 Play Steeton Steeton 172-6 6-0 171-6 Olicanian
Tong Park Esholt No 1-1 Play Harden Harden 149-9 0-6 150-4 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Woodhouse Woodhouse  144-3 6-0 142 Ben Rhydding
Follifoot No 1-1 Play Illingworth Illingworth 63 0-6 122 Follifoot
Ilkley No 1-1 Play Knaresborough Knaresborough 151-6 6-0 149 Ilkley
North Leeds 81-1 1-1 Rain Bardsey Bardsey 69 0-6 248-7 North Leeds
Pool No 1-1 Play Kirkstall Kirkstall 94 0-6 295-3d Pool
Thackley No 1-1 Play Collingham Collingham 129-8 1-5 189-9 Thackley
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham No 1-1 Play Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Addingham
Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Menston Menston 194-7 4-2 187-9 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas No 1-1 Play Silsden Silsden  165-3 6-0 162-7 Bolton Villas
Colton No 1-1 Play Calverley Calverley 94 0-6 187-9 Colton
New Rover No 1-1 Play Hall Park Hall Park 104 0-6 157-5 New Rover
Skipton 100 1-1 52-4 Horsforth Horsforth 57-4 6-0 56 Skipton
Sat 23rd June Match 10 Sat 8th September Match 21
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw No 1-1 Play Adel Adel 176-7 0-6 177-5 Beckwithshaw
Bilton No 1-1 Play Green Lane Green Lane 152 6-0 149 Bilton
Harden No 1-1 Play Olicanian Olicanian 151-7 6-0 124 Harden
Otley 141-8 1-1 Rain Burley Burley  162-9 2-4 194 Otley
Rawdon 124 0-6 203-4 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 168 4-2 155-8 Rawdon
Steeton No 1-1 Play Guiseley Guiseley 350-6 5-1 251-9 Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey No 1-1 Play Follifoot Follifoot 153-9 2-4 190 Bardsey
Collingham 123 6-0 96 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 227-7 6-0 62 Collingham
Illingworth No 1-1 Play Pool Pool 214-4 6-0 131 Illingworth
Kirkstall No 1-1 Play Thackley Thackley 243 5-1 174-9 Kirkstall
Knaresborough No 1-1 Play North Leeds North Leeds 170-7 6-0 169-8 Knaresborough
Woodhouse 89 0-6 212-9 Ilkley Ilkley 6-0 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Calverley No 1-1 Play Skipton Skipton 46 0-6 49-0 Calverley
Hall Park 48-4 6-0  47 Addingham Addingham 121-5 6-0 120 Hall Park
Horsforth 129-0 6-0 128 New Rover New Rover 194-8 4-2 181-8 Horsforth
Menston No 1-1 Play Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 260-6 6-0 144 Menston
Silsden No 1-1 Play Colton Colton 259-8 5-1 131-6 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Alwoodley Alwoodley Walk 6-0 Over Upper Wharfedale
Sat 30th June Match 11 Sat 15th September Match 22
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 68-5 1-1  133 Guiseley Guiseley 290 6-0 155 Adel
Burley No 1-1 Play Bilton Bilton 130 0-6 133-0 Burley
Green Lane 7-0 1-1 160-4 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 0-6 Green Lane
Harden 1-1 Steeton Steeton 124 6-0 123 Harden
Olicanian No 1-1 Play Rawdon Rawdon 288-4 4-2 244-7 Olicanian
Tong Park Esholt 4-0 1-1 199-8 Otley Otley  203 0-6 280 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding  Rain 1-1 82-4 Kirkstall Kirkstall  95 0-6 190 Ben Rhydding
Collingham 208-8 6-0 101 Woodhouse Woodhouse  117-2 6-0 115 Collingham
Follifoot 43-2 1-1 120 Knaresborough Knaresborough 135 0-6 136-8 Follifoot
North Leeds 182 0-6 301-9 Ilkley Ilkley 105-6 6-0 102 North Leeds
Pool  41-4 1-1 130 Bardsey Bardsey 204 0-6 275-7 Pool
Thackley 51-3 1-1 Rain Illingworth Illingworth 119 0-6 198-8 Thackley
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham  No 1-1 Play Horsforth Horsforth 116-8 1-5 194-5 Addingham
Alwoodley  76-4 1-1  161 Hall Park Hall Park 197 6-0 96 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas 191-8 1-1 56-3 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 116 0-6 119-7 Bolton Villas
Colton 249-5 6-0 57 Menston Menston 92 0-6 163 Colton
New Rover 92-3 6-0 91 Skipton Skipton 123 0-6 124-9 New Rover
Silsden No 1-1 Play Calverley Calverley 108-1 6-0 107 Silsden