All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

1st XI 2012

Sat 21st April Match 1 Sat 7th July Match 12
Division 1 Division 1
Ben Rhydding 114-6 2-4 145-7 Otley Otley Rain 1-1 170-9 Ben Rhydding
Burley 57 0-6 59-1 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  No 1-1 Play Burley
Collingham 205-8 6-0 73 Kirkstall Kirkstall 189 0-6 241-6 Collingham
Follifoot 97 1-1  68-7 Guiseley Guiseley  No 1-1 Play Follifoot
Steeton 151-1 6-0 149-8 Adel Adel  No 1-1 Play  Steeton
Thackley 157-9 2-4  166 Bilton Bilton  No 1-1 Play Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Bolton Villas 66 0-6 146 Bardsey Bardsey No 1-1 Play Bolton Villas
Calverley 191-7 0-6 192-2 North Leeds North Leeds 86-0 6-0 83 Calverley
Green Lane 180-9 5-1 56-9 Ilkley Ilkley No 1-1 Play Green Lane
Harden 144-9 2-4 152 Rawdon Rawdon 159-9 1-5 221-8 Harden
Olicanian No 1-1 Play Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 110-2 1-1 216-4 Olicanian
Pool  161 6-0 53 Knaresborough Knaresborough 118-6 1-1 Rain Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham No 1-1  Play Skipton Skipton No 1-1 Play Addingham
Alwoodley 54 0-6 55-3 Horsforth Horsforth No 1-1 Play Alwoodley
Colton 175-6 6-0 171-8 llingworth Illingworth No 1-1 Play Colton
Silsden 139-9 0-6 144-8 Menston Menston No 1-1 Play Silsden
Tong Park Esholt 117 0-6 119-5 Hall Park Hall Park 117-5 1-1 142 Tong Park Esholt
Woodhouse 162-2 6-0 156-8 New Rover New Rover 73-4 1-1  195 Woodhouse
Sat 28th April Match 2 Sat 14th July Match 13
Division 1 Division 1
Adel  No 1-1 Play Follifoot Follifoot 138-6 6-0 137 Adel
Beckwithshaw No 1-1 Play Thackley Thackley 115 0-6 206-5 Beckwithshaw
Bilton No 1-1 Play Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 190 6-0 76 Bilton
Guiseley No 1-1 Play Burley Burley 236-5 4-2 192-9 Guiseley
Kirkstall No 1-1 Play Steeton Steeton 202 6-0 182  Kirkstall
Otley 138-3 6-0  135 Collingham Collingham 262-6 5-1 169-9 Otley
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey  No 1-1 Play Olicanian Olicanian 178-8 2-4 194 Bardsey
Ilkley  No 1-1 Play  Pool Pool 113-8 2-4 145-9 Ilkley
Knaresborough  No 1-1 Play  Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 38-1 6-0 37 Knaresborough
North Leeds Rain 1-1 17-0 Green Lane Green Lane 125-9 0-6 126-5 North Leeds
Rawdon 225-4 6-0 119 Calverley Calverley 76 0-6 192-7  Rawdon
Upper Wharfedale 169 0-6  277 Harden Harden 93-4 6-0 92 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Hall Park Rain 1-1  43-2 Colton Colton 221-8 6-0 91 Hall Park
Horsforth 60-7 1-1 154-9d Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 207-4d 6-0 67 Horsforth
Illingworth No 1-1 Play Silsden Silsden 173-8 6-0 103 Illingworth
Menston No 1-1 Play Woodhouse Woodhouse 175 6-0 161 Menston
New Rover  45-2 1-1 Rain Addingham Addingham 174-8 6-0 89 New Rover
Skipton No 1-1 Play Alwoodley Alwoodley 105 0-6 106-3 Skipton
Sat 5th May Match 3 Sat 21st July Match 14
Division 1 Division 1
Ben Rhydding 76 0-6 257-5 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 134-6 6-0  129 Ben Rhydding
Burley 172 6-0 105  Adel Adel 114 0-6 224-8 Burley
Collingham 108 0-6 111-6 Bilton Bilton 245-7 6-0 212 Collingham
Kirkstall 221-7 6-0 220-8 Otley Otley 162-8 6-0 161-9 Kirkstall
Steeton 314-4 5-1 235-6 Follifoot Follifoot 210-8 6-0 172 Steeton
Thackley 168-9 2-4 176-6 Guiseley Guiseley 126 0-6 127-9 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Bolton Villas 131 6-0 77 Ilkley Ilkley 176-9 6-0 45 Bolton Villas
Calverley  66 0-6  120  Green Lane Green Lane 173-9 5-1 117-9 Calverley
Harden 156 6-0 44 Bardsey Bardsey 139-9 2-4 180 Harden
Olicanian 100 0-6 101-5 Knaresborough Knaresborough 174-4 6-0 171-6 Olicanian
Pool 201-6 4-2 153-8  North Leeds North Leeds 172-8 2-4 215-9 Pool
Rawdon 269-9 5-1 126-6  Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 154-8 0-6 155-4 Rawdon
Division 3 Division 3
Alwoodley 115 0-6 169 New Rover New Rover  263-8 4-2 213-8 Alwoodley
Colton 185-9 6-0 80  Horsforth Horsforth 109-9 1-5 179-8 Colton
Menston 121 0-6 122-0 Illingworth Illingworth 165-9 4-2 152-6 Menston
Silsden 138-6 6-0  137 Hall Park Hall Park 145-6 6-0 141 Silsden
Tong Park Esholt 262-9 6-0 166 Skipton Skipton 112-8 1-5 216-5 Tong Park Esholt
Woodhouse 175-9 0-6 176-2 Addingham Addingham 198 6-0 183 Woodhouse
Sat 12th May Match 4 Sat 28th July Match 15
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 139-6 0-6 140-7 Thackley Thackley 168-7 6-0 165 Adel
Beckwithshaw 131 0-6 149 Collingham Collingham 174 0-6 175-4 Beckwithshaw
Bilton 113-9 1-5 184-5 Kirkstall Kirkstall 236-9 2-4 239 Bilton
Follifoot 142-5 0-6 143-5 Burley Burley 200-9 4-2 173-8 Follifoot
Guiseley  142-7 6-0 141 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 200 0-6 201-5  Guiseley
Otley 158-9 0-6 162-8 Steeton Steeton 179 0-6 182-1 Otley
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 287-6 2-4  305-4 Rawdon Rawdon 238-8 4-2  193-8 Bardsey
Green Lane 96 6-0 90 Pool Pool 191 6-0 122 Green Lane
Ilkley 84-2 6-0 83 Olicanian Olicanian 117-9 1-5 196-9 Ilkley
Knaresborough 57 0-6 142 Harden Harden 234-4 4-2 192-8  Knaresborough
North Leeds 99-1 6-0 97 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 234-7 6-0 233-3  North Leeds
Upper Wharfedale 90 0-6  152  Calverley Calverley 105 0-6 324-5 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 57 0-6 183 Alwoodley Alwoodley 101 0-6 102-4 Addingham
Hall Park 134-9 2-4 165 Menston Menston  152-3 6-0 148 Hall Park
Horsforth 106-8 6-0  105 Silsden Silsden 223-4 6-0 221-8 Horsforth
Illingworth  222-9 0-6 227-8 Woodhouse Woodhouse 309 6-0 132 Illingworth
New Rover 100 0-6 181 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 185 0-6 205-9 New Rover
Skipton  139 0-6 144-1 Colton Colton  150 0-6 157 Skipton
Sat 19th May Match 5 Sat 4th August Match 16
Division 1 Division 1
Ben Rhydding 148-7 6-0 147 Adel Adel 100 0-6 198-7 Ben Rhydding
Collingham 170-4 6-0  169-9 Guiseley Guiseley 194-3 6-0 190 Collingham
Kirkstall 109 6-0 104 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 259-5 1-1 184-7 Kirkstall
Otley 162-3 6-0  161 Bilton Bilton 184-7 1-1 92-9 Otley
Steeton 242-6 2-4  281-8 Burley Burley 298-3 5-1 171-9 Steeton
Thackley 74 0-6 75-6 Follifoot Follifoot 125-8 1-1 242-7 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Bolton Villas 156 6-0  82 Green Lane Green Lane 226-9 5-1 140-7 Bolton Villas
Calverley 82 0-6  171-9 Pool Pool 185-3 6-0 182 Calverley
Harden 168-8 4-2 130-9  Ilkley Ilkley 110 0-6 111-5 Harden
Olicanian 146-9 0-6 147-5 North Leeds North Leeds 184-7 1-1 189-7 Olicanian
Rawdon  176-3 6-0  173-7 Knaresborough Knaresborough 217-8 6-0 197  Rawdon
Upper Wharfedale 192 0-6 261-8  Bardsey Bardsey 248-7 5-1 179-8` Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Colton 196-8 6-0 110 New Rover New Rover 111 0-6 114-7 Colton
Illingworth 124-7 6-0  123 Hall Park Hall Park  142-8 2-4 169 Illingworth
Menston 223-4 6-0 61 Horsforth Horsforth 93 0-6 94-0 Menston
Silsden 105-3 2-4 136-4 Skipton Skipton 142 0-6 145-4 Silsden
Tong Park Esholt 202-7 6-0  201-8  Addingham Addingham 60 0-6 135 Tong Park Esholt
Woodhouse 196-7 6-0 194-4 Alwoodley Alwoodley 140-8 6-0 95 Woodhouse
Sat 26th May Match 6 Sat 11th August Match 17
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 187-8 2-4  220-8 Collingham Collingham 252-3 6-0 183 Adel
Beckwithshaw  181-4 6-0  180 Otley Otley 224-4 0-6 225-5 Beckwithshaw
Bilton  262-5 0-6  263-3 Steeton Steeton  111 0-6 212 Bilton
Burley  154 0-6  224-8 Thackley Thackley  119 0-6 120-1 Burley
Follifoot  244-6 6-0  211 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  98-8 6-0 97  Follifoot
Guiseley  213-7 4-2  199-8 Kirkstall Kirkstall  305-5 5-1 219-9 Guiseley
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 129 0-6 207  Calverley Calverley  309-9 5-1 231-8 Bardsey
Green Lane 244-9 6-0 62 Olicanian Olicanian 181-9 2-4 229-7 Green Lane
Ilkley 167-8 6-0 123 Rawdon Rawdon  188-9 6-0 173 Ilkley
Knaresborough 210-9 6-0 107 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  120 0-6 121-1  Knaresborough
North Leeds  147 0-6  148-2 Harden Harden  281-3 5-1 110-6 North Leeds
Pool  247-6 5-1 170-8 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  184 6-0 164  Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 227-9 5-1  161-8 Colton Colton 206-9 2-4 250-4 Addingham
Alwoodley  170-9 0-6  174-3 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  158-9 6-0 110 Alwoodley
Hall Park  180-6 6-0  177 Woodhouse Woodhouse  201 6-0 120 Hall Park
Horsforth  195-5 0-6  196-8 Illingworth Illingworth  34-2 6-0 32 Horsforth
New Rover 230-9 4-2  228-9 Silsden Silsden  198-9 1-5 299-2 New Rover
Skipton  141 0-6  185-7 Menston Menston  208-3 6-0 205-8 Skipton
Sat 2nd June Match 7 Sat 18th August Match 18
Division 1 Division 1
Ben Rhydding 152 0-6  154-4 Burley Burley 123-5 6-0 122 Ben Rhydding
Bilton  167-7 0-6  171-1 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  203-6 6-0 199-9 Bilton
Follifoot 206 6-0   208-6 Collingham Collingham 197 6-0 142 Follifoot
Kirkstall  287-7 6-0  134 Adel Adel 183-8 4-2 163-9 Kirkstall
Otley  173-9 0-6  174-8 Guiseley Guiseley 180-9 0-6 183-1 Otley
Steeton  231-4 4-2  190-9  Thackley Thackley  83 0-6 163 Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 201-4 6-0  200-8 Knaresborough Knaresborough 109-2 6-0 108-9 Bardsey
Calverley  144 0-6  145-7 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  195-6 6-0 152 Calverley
Harden  135-9 1-5  218 Green Lane Green Lane 117 0-6 118-6 Harden
Olicanian  85 0-6  87-2  Pool Pool 173-2 6-0 171 Olicanian
Rawdon  298-7 6-0  222 North Leeds North Leeds 212-8 4-2 163-8  Rawdon
Upper Wharfedale  162-9 2-4  204 Ilkley Ilkley 264-4 6-0 127 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Colton 119-2 6-0  116 Alwoodley Alwoodley 138 0-6 202-9 Colton
Hall Park 191-4 6-0  187 Horsforth Horsforth 77 0-6 80-2 Hall Park
Illingworth  237-9 4-2 184-7 Skipton Skipton 74 0-6 251-7  Illingworth
Menston  119-9 2-4  157 New Rover New Rover  179 0-6 183-2 Menston
Silsden  171 4-2  141-9 Addingham Addingham  120 0-6 137 Silsden
Woodhouse  162-4 6-0  161-8 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 237-6 6-0 97 Woodhouse
Sat 9th June Match 8 Sat 25th August Match 19
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 134-9 0-6 135-4 Otley Otley 191-7 4-2  187-7 Adel
Beckwithshaw 134 0-6 167 Steeton Steeton  No 1-1 Play Beckwithshaw
Burley 80 0-6  117 Collingham Collingham 127 6-0 113 Burley
Follifoot 135-3 6-0 132-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall 238-4 5-1 177-5 Follifoot
Guiseley 91 0-6 94-3 Bilton Bilton 228-3 5-1 71-7 Guiseley
Thackley 149 3-3 149 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Bolton Villas 105-4 6-0  103 Olicanian Olicanian No 1-1 Play Bolton Villas
Green Lane 149-6 6-0 148-8  Rawdon Rawdon  164-9 0-6 169-5 Green Lane
Ilkley 242-4 6-0 104  Bardsey Bardsey  104 0-6 166-7  Ilkley
Knaresborough 159-7 2-4  199-7 Calverley Calverley 13-1 1-1 Rain Knaresborough
North Leeds 146 0-6 147-4 Upper Wharfedale  Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play North Leeds
Pool 195 6-0 77 Harden Harden No 1-1 Play Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham No 1-1 Play Menston Menston  Rain 1-1 31-0 Addingham
Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Silsden Silsden No 1-1 Play Alwoodley
Horsforth 125-7 6-0  124-8 Woodhouse Woodhouse 212-9 4-2 177-6 Horsforth
New Rover 235-5 0-6 239-8  Illingworth Illingworth  No 1-1 Play New Rover
Skipton 124 0-6  169-9 Hall Park Hall Park  Rain 1-1 23-3 Skipton
Tong Park Esholt 72-6 1-5  209-6 Colton Colton 187-9 1-1 126-7 Tong Park Esholt
Sat 16th June Match 9 Sat 1st September Match 20
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw No 1-1 Play Guiseley Guiseley 99-4 6-0 98 Beckwithshaw
Bilton No 1-1 Play Adel Adel 115 0-6 119-3 Bilton
Collingham 40-0 1-1  131 Thackley Thackley  137 0-6 182-9 Collingham
Kirkstall 102-7 1-1 8-0 Burley Burley 232 6-0 131 Kirkstall
Otley  198-6d 4-2 163-6 Follifoot Follifoot 228-7 4-2 175-9 Otley
Steeton 252-4d 1-1 7-0 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 197-8 4-2 153-8  Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey No 1-1  Play North Leeds North Leeds 151 0-6 152-4 Bardsey
Calverley No 1-1 Play Olicanian Olicanian  140-9 3-3 140 Calverley
Harden No 1-1 Play Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  135 0-6 138-5  Harden
Knaresborough No 1-1 Play Ilkley Ilkley 122 0-6 123-4 Knaresborough
Rawdon  No 1-1 Play Pool Pool  188-6 2-4 241-7  Rawdon
Upper Wharfedale Rain 1-1 206-7  Green Lane Green Lane  83-4 6-0 81 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Hall Park No 1-1 Play New Rover New Rover  241-3 6-0 78 Hall Park
Horsforth No 1-1 Play Skipton Skipton 72 0-6 80 Horsforth
Illingworth No 1-1 Play Addingham Addingham 85 0-6 166 Illingworth
Menston 177 6-0 165 Alwoodley Alwoodley 170-6 4-2 168-9 Menston
Silsden No 1-1 Play Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 143-6 6-0 142 Silsden
Woodhouse No 1-1 Play Colton Colton  143-6 6-0 142 Woodhouse
Sat 23rd June Match 10 Sat 8th September Match 21
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 102 0-6  203-5 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 224-1 6-0 220-9 Adel
Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Collingham Collingham 279-7 5-1 140-9 Ben Rhydding
Burley No 1-1 Play Otley Otley 214 0-6 273-9 Burley
Follifoot No 1-1 Play  Bilton Bilton 194 5-1 129-6 Follifoot
Guiseley No 1-1 Play Steeton Steeton 222-6 6-0 178 Guiseley
Thackley 225-5 4-2 206-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall 258-5 5-1 173-9 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Bolton Villas 129 0-6 132-5 Rawdon Rawdon  198-9 6-0 197 Bolton Villas
Green Lane 165-6 4-2  128-6  Bardsey Bardsey 140 0-6 141-3 Green Lane
Ilkley No 1-1 Play Calverley Calverley 193 0-6 226-8 Ilkley
North Leeds  143 3-3 143-8 Knaresborough Knaresborough 233-8 6-0 186 North Leeds
Olicanian No 1-1 Play Harden Harden 171-2 6-0 170 Olicanian
Pool  No 1-1  Play  Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 137 0-6 140-2 Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham No 1-1 Play Hall Park Hall Park 98 0-6 100-7 Addingham
Alwoodley  No 1-1 Play  Illingworth Illingworth 103 0-6 107-9 Alwoodley
Colton 269-4 4-2 204-6 Silsden Silsden 154 0-6 155-4 Colton
New Rover 206-4 6-0 150 Horsforth Horsforth  65 0-6 183 New Rover
Skipton No 1-1 Play Woodhouse Woodhouse 228 6-0 194 Skipton
Tong Park Esholt  No 1-1 Play Menston Menston 82 0-6 128-9 Tong Park Esholt
Sat 30th June Match 11 Sat 15th September Match 22
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw Rain 1-1 69-5 Follifoot Follifoot 184-6 6-0 174 Beckwithshaw
Bilton 144-6 1-1  Rain Burley Burley  89-7 6-0 85 Bilton
Guiseley Rain 1-1  65-2 Adel Adel 65 0-6 69-4 Guiseley
Kirkstall 110-8 1-1 214-8 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 206-8 6-0 202-6 Kirkstall
Otley Rain 1-1  136-6 Thackley Thackley 71 0-6 75-3  Otley
Steeton Rain 1-1 112-3 Collingham Collingham 143 6-0 137 Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 98 0-6 99-6 Pool Pool  104-1 6-0 103 Bardsey
Calverley 61-5 1-1 150 Harden Harden  194-6 6-0 190-9 Calverley
Ilkley 194-4 1-1 Rain North Leeds North Leeds 161-6 6-0 160 Ilkley
Knaresborough 202-6 1-1 Rain  Green Lane Green Lane 130 0-6 192 Knaresborough
Rawdon 64-2 1-1 164-7 Olicanian Olicanian 134-6 0-6 138-1  Rawdon
Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 121-5 6-0 119 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Hall Park 92-1 1-1  120 Alwoodley Alwoodley 172-6 6-0 169  Hall Park
Horsforth 8-0 1-1 205-6 Addingham Addingham 222-8 6-0 80 Horsforth
Illingworth Rain 1-1 97 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 214-4 6-0 160 Illingworth
Menston 78 1-1 0-0 Colton Colton  82-2 6-0 81 Menston
Skipton 27-1 1-1 Rain New Rover New Rover 159-5 6-0 157 Skipton
Woodhouse 148 0-6 164 Silsden Silsden  178-5 6-0 175-8 Woodhouse