All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

Waddilove Cup

1936 Earby Ilkley Otley Yeadon
1937 Ilkley Otley Skipton Yeadon
1938 Burley Earby Ilkley Yeadon
1939 Earby Guiseley Ilkley Otley
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 Addingham Burley Menston Otley
1943 Burley Menston Octurians Otley
1944 Burley Hall Park Horsforth Rawdon
1945 No Competition
1946 Guiseley Ilkley Menston Rawdon
1947 Addingham Hall Park Ilkley Rawdon
1948 Burley Earby Guiseley North Leeds
1949 Burley Guiseley Ilkley North Leeds
1950 Guiseley Ilkley Rawdon Silsden
1951 Ilkley Menston Otley Silsden
1952 Guiseley Horsforth Ilkley Rawdon
1953 Burley Guiseley Horsforth Otley
1954 Hall Park North Leeds Otley Otley DPE
1955 Burley Guiseley North Leeds Otley DPE
1956 Burley Guiseley Menston Otley DPE
1957 Burley Hall Park Horsforth Ilkley
1958 Ilkley North Leeds Otley Silsden
1959 Ilkley Otley Otley DPE Thackley
1960 Horsforth Otley Rawdon Silsden
1961 Bilton Guiseley Otley DPE Skipton
1962 Bilton Green Lane Ilkley Silsden
1963 Gargrave Guiseley Knaresborough Menston
1964 Burley Green Lane Guiseley Ilkley
1965 Bilton Burley Guiseley Rawdon
1966 Burley Follifoot Ilkley Silsden
1967 Guiseley Ilkley North Leeds Thackley
1968 Guiseley Ilkley North Leeds Tong Park
1969 Guiseley Hall Park Knaresborough Steeton
1970 Calverley Gargrave Guiseley Knaresborough
1971 Guiseley Knaresborough Steeton Tong Park
1972 Addingham Crossflatts Guiseley Otley
1973 Alwoodley Crossflatts Guiseley Ilkley
1974 Addingham Guiseley Illingworth Menston
1975 Calverley Guiseley Hall Park Ilkley
1976 Addingham Crossflatts Horsforth Otley
1977 Alwoodley Crossflatts Green Lane Knaresborough
1978 Calverley Green Lane Knaresborough Otley
1979 Alwoodley Illingworth Knaresborough Rawdon
1980 Guiseley Horsforth Knaresborough North Leeds
1981 Addingham Ilkley Knaresborough Otley
1982 Alwoodley Crossflatts Ilkley Otley
1983 Burley Knaresborough Menston Skipton
1984 Adel Horsforth Ilkley Otley
1985 Guiseley Knaresborough Otley Skipton
1986 Burley Illingworth Knaresborough Menston
1987 Addingham Alwoodley Hall Park Otley
1988 Addingham Burley Knaresborough Otley
1989 Beckwithshaw Guiseley Ilkley Menston
1990 Addingham Adel Alwoodley Tong Park
1991 Calverley Hall Park Horsforth Otley
1992 Adel Bilton Skipton Steeton
1993 Knaresborough Menston Otley Skipton
1994 Adel Follifoot Guiseley Skipton
1995 Hall Park Horsforth Rawdon Skipton
1996 Adel Bilton Otley Skipton
1997 Follifoot Guiseley Hall Park Illingworth
1998 Calverley Follifoot Knaresborough Steeton
1999 Adel Guiseley North Leeds Steeton
2000 Beckwithshaw Burley Guiseley Skipton
2001 Adel Beckwithshaw Guiseley Rawdon
2002 Bilton Guiseley Hall Park Pool
2003 Bilton Guiseley North Leeds Tong Park
2004 Adel Bilton Calverley Follifoot
2005 Beckwithshaw Bilton North Leeds Steeton
2006 Adel Bilton Otley Pool
2007 Collingham and Linton Pool Steeton Tong Park
2008 Calverley Green Lane Kirkstall Educational Otley
2009 Beckwithshaw Burley North Leeds Rawdon
2010 Bilton Burley Green Lane Kirkstall Educational
2011 Beckwithshaw Burley Follifoot Steeton
2012 Ben Rhydding Burley Collingham Steeton
2013 Beckwithshaw Burley Follifoot Otley
2014 Adel Collingham Guiseley Otley
2015

 

 TOTAL SEMI-FINAL APPEARANCES
Guiseley 33 Skipton 10 Otley DP and E 5
Otley 29 Rawdon 10 Tong Park 5
Ilkley 23 Addingham 9 Earby 4
Burley 22 Steeton 9 Illingworth 4
Knaresborough 15 Calverley 7 Collingham and Linton 3
North Leeds 12 Follifoot 7 Pool 3
Bilton 11 Green Lane 7 Yeadon 3
Hall Park 11 Alwoodley 6 Gargrave 2
Menston 11 Beckwithshaw 6 Kirkstall Educational 2
Adel 11 Silsden 6 Thackley 2
Horsforth 10 Crossflatts 5 Octurians 1
TOTAL APPEARANCES IN THE FINAL
Guiseley 20 North Leeds 5 Collingham & Linton 2
Otley 19 Skipton 5 Earby 2
Ilkley 13 Horsforth 4 Tong Park 2
Burley 13 Steeton 4 Yeadon 2
Knaresborough 10 Crossflatts 3 Alwoodley 1
Rawdon 7 Follifoot 3 Ben Rhydding 1
Bilton 6 Otley DP and E 3 Green Lane 1
Hall Park 6 Silsden 3 Kirkstall Educational 1
Menston 6 Addingham 2 Pool 1
Adel 5 Beckwithshaw 2
WADDILOVE CUP FINAL VICTORIES
Otley 12 Earby 2 Pool 1
Guiseley 10 Hall Park 2 Silsden 1
Knaresborough 8 Menston 2  Steeton 1
Burley 9 Tong Park 2
Ilkley 6 (Once Joint Winners) Yeadon 2
Bilton 4 Adel 1
Horsforth 3 Beckwithshaw 1
Rawdon 3 (Once Joint Winners) Crossflatts 1
Skipton 3 Kirkstall Educational 1
Collingham & Linton 2 North Leeds 1
CLUBS WHO HAVE STAGED THE WADDILOVE CUP FINAL
Ilkley 22 Bilton 2
Otley 13 Alwoodley 1
Guiseley 9 Collingham and Linton 1
Burley 8 Colton 1
Knaresborough 8 New Rover 1
Rawdon 5 Pool 1
Otley DPE 4  Yeadon 1