All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

3rd XI 2015

Please note that as per Rule 2.2 revised batting bonus points are in operation for season 2015 as a trial.

Matches 2A & 8A  Monday4th May

Match 1 Sunday 19th April
Adel 97 6-17 108 North Leeds
Bilton 105 6-19 172-9 Follifoot
Burley 169-9 8-19 196-9 Olicanian
Green Lane  139-7 7-18 186-8 Otley
Ilkley 291-6 19-7 171-8 Knaresborough
Rawdon 177-8 9-19 180-8 Guiseley
Steeton 186-7 9-18 187-9 Horsforth
Match 2 Sunday 26th April
Follifoot  165 5-20 233-2 Steeton
Guiseley  190 17-8 149-5 Bilton
Horsforth 69-2 15-1 68 Burley
Knaresborough  107 7-20 180 Rawdon
North Leeds  118 7-17  123 Green Lane
Olicanian  154-8 6-18 157-5 Adel
Otley  168-7 16-7 167-5 Ilkley
Horsforth 248-8 20-7 144-9ao Knaresborough
Match 4 Sunday 24th May
Follifoot  94 4-20  198-6 Adel
Horsforth 169 19-8 131 Green Lane
Knaresborough  189-9 8-19  210-6 Bilton
North Leeds 222 7-20 223-5 Rawdon
Olicanian  254-6 17-7 165-4 Ilkley
Otley  197-8 6-19  198-3 Guiseley
Steeton  210 7-20 212-5 Burley
Match 5 Sunday 31st May
Adel  193-9 20-4  69 Steeton
Bilton  No 3-3  Play Burley
Green Lane  142-5 7-17 184-8 Follifoot
Guiseley  133 18-7  100 North Leeds
Ilkley 153-9 7-18  154-6 Horsforth
Knaresborough  173-9 7-19 222-7 Otley
Rawdon  117 3-17  121-3 Olicanian
Match 6 Sunday 14th June
Burley  105 6-20 185-9 Adel
Follifoot  No 3-3 Play Ilkley
Green Lane No 3-3 Play Steeton
Horsforth No 3-3 Play Rawdon
North Leeds  No 3-3 Play Knaresborough
Olicanian  180-9 8-19 237-6 Guiseley
Otley  118-5 17-4 117 Bilton
Match 7 Sunday 5th July
Bilton  127-9 6-7 Rain Adel
Burley 135 6-8 Rain Green Lane
Guiseley  145 (33) 5-19 157-4d (36) Horsforth
Knaresborough  51-2 15-1 50 Olicanian
Rawdon  78-4 8-8  130-8 Follifoot
Otley  154-4 (31) 17-6  151-6 (35) North Leeds
Steeton  108-3 9-8 164-8 Ilkley
Match 8 Sunday 12th July
Adel  116-2 17-3  112 Green Lane
Follifoot  169 6-19 170-5 Guiseley
Ilkley  88-1 16-1  87 Burley
North Leeds  81-6 16-5 80 Bilton
Olicanian  116-8 3-17 118-2 Otley
Rawdon 165-7 18-7 159-9 Steeton
Match 9 Sunday 26th July
Burley  No 3-3  Play Rawdon
Green Lane  No 3-3  Play Bilton
Guiseley  No 3-3  Play Steeton
Horsforth No 3-3 Play Otley
Ilkley  No 3-3  Play Adel
Knaresborough  No 3-3 Play Follifoot
North Leeds  No 3-3 Play Olicanian
Match 10 Sunday 16th August
Adel 144-9 18-4 73 Knaresborough
Bilton 155-9 7-19 196-7 Horsforth
Follifoot 185-5 7-17 186-4 Olicanian
Green Lane 130 8-18 142 Guiseley
Ilkley 145/8 6-17 146/7 Rawdon
Otley 105 2-17 110-0 Burley
Steeton 169-6 17-7 168-7 North Leeds
Match 11 Sunday 23rd August
Bilton  106 5-19 154-6 Ilkley
Guiseley  216-9 10-8 78-5 abdn Adel
Knaresborough  106 5-20 214-6 Burley
North Leeds 95-1 16-1 91 Follifoot
Olicanian  120 3-18 126-2 Horsforth
Otley 123-6 17-5 122 Steeton
Rawdon  87-2 abdn 7-8 150-7 Green Lane
Match 12 Sunday 30th August
Adel  161-6 7-17  174-6 Rawdon
Burley  165-5 9-17  179 Guiseley
Follifoot  176-7 9-18 202-9 Otley
Green Lane  193-6 8-18  202-6 Ilkley
Horsforth  162-8 5-18 165-3 North Leeds
Bilton  152-7 (45) 6-18  254-4d (35) Olicanian
Steeton  148 7-19 152-9 Knaresborough
Match 13 Sunday 6th September
Follifoot  65 3-20 255-6 Horsforth
Ilkley  146 7-20 194-8 Guiseley
Knaresborough  270-9 19-9 195-9 Green Lane
North Leeds  204 19-9 154-9 Burley
Otley  150-2 17-4 149-6 Adel
Rawdon  143-1 18-3  142-9 ao Bilton
Steeton 106 5-19 170-7 Olicanian
Match 3 Sunday 13th September (was 3rd May)
Adel 144 18-6 81 Horsforth
Bilton 107 4-17 108-4 Steeton
Burley  255-3 7-16 256-4 Follifoot
Green Lane  158-9 17-8 155-7 Olicanian
Guiseley  60-1 15-0 57 Knaresborough
Ilkley  130-6 7-18 252-9 North Leeds
Rawdon 136-4 17-5 133-8 Otley