All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

Batting Prize – 1st XI (Division 1 from 1975)

1936 W M Twigg Buley 678 60.78
1937 S Taylor Earby 529 40.69
1938 S Taylor Earby 745 62.06
1939 W Kelly Otley 370 46.25
1940 No prizes awarded
1941 No prizes awarded
1942 No prizes awarded
1943 No prizes awarded
1944 No prizes awarded
1945 No prizes awarded
1946 S Taylor Earby 656 54.66
1947 R Patchett Otley 618 44.14
1948 J Moule Addingham 630 57.27
1949 S Taylor Silsden 1171 53.22
1950 H Bolton D P & E 441 49
1951 J Brumfitt Ilkley 681 42.56
1952 J Carrington Skipton 471 52.33
1953 G Wales North Leeds 557 46.42
1954 H Bolton D P & E 1053 70.2
1955 H Bolton D P & E 1086 47.21
1956 B Whittingham Silsden 424 35.34
1957 B Groves Otley 876 51.52
1958 J Baxter Silsden 532 35.46
1959 B Bolton D P & E 342 68.4
1960 H Bolton D P & E 791 52.73
1961 H Bolton D P & E 719 55.3
1962 R K Claughton Guiseley 462 38.5
1963 K Dibb Knaresborough 638 39.87
1964 P Anderton Silsden 612 55.63
1965 H Bolton Burley 558 42.92
1966 T Gill Rawdon 557 61.89
1967 M Firth Tong Park 411 41.1
1968 D Palmer Illingworth 573 57.3
1969 A Atkinson Burley 593 53.9
1970 L M Bankhead Silsden 686 49
1971 B Tunney Steeton 656 54.66
1972 A Jagger Alwoodley 350 59.83
1973 A Atkinson Burley 423 47
1974 I G Riley Illingworth 573 47.75
1975 R C Blomfield Otley 589 42.07
1976 Keith Smith Illingworth 712 41.88
1977 M Rawlings Horsforth 641 42.73
1978 D E Thackeray Menston 421 46.78
1979 Chris Smith Otley 710 44.37
1980 Phil Sant Ilkley 762 42.33
1981 R C Blomfield Otley 540 54
1982 S Lax Adel 949 63.27
1983 N Crawford Adel 567 56.7
1984 N Topham Guiseley 920 57.5
1985 N Topham Guiseley 565 56.5
1986 G Taylor Guiseley 781 52.07
1987 C Billett Skipton 1005 67
1988 Chris Smith Otley 938 62.53
1989 S Davies Otley 434 54.25
1990 P Pickles Tong Park 931 62.07
1991 S Davies Otley 521 47.36
1992 S C Wales North Leeds 779 70.82
1993 J Riley Menston 719 44.94
1994 M Goodwin Bilton 1257 78.56
1995 B Spanner North Leeds 1045 61.47
1996 Miles Corish Bilton 1098 57.79
1997 Bruce Percy Rawdon 900 69.23
1998 Bruce Percy Rawdon 982 57.76
1999 Matt Pinniger Steeton 1169 68.76
2000 G Taylor Guiseley 749 49.93
2001 Miles Corish Bilton 946 78.83
2002 S Howie Adel 436 54.5
2003 S Philips Bilton 1044 61.41
2004 L Mash Bilton 824 51.5
2005 Miles Corish Bilton 770 51.3
2006 N Geisler Steeton 853 47.39
2007 Eugine Burzler Collingham 896 56
2008 V Mahajan Green Lane 754 47.13
2009 Dale Tormey Otley 948 55.76
2010 Adam Waite Guiseley 986 58
2011 K Bennett Kirkstall Educational 828 92
2012 D Wildsmith Steeton 747 62.25
2013 Ross Sedgley Beckwithshaw 750 68.18
2014  James Davis  Otley  639 49.15