All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

Transfers 2014

All players named below have had their transfers approved and are free to play for their new Clubs, from and including the date shown or earlier in practice matches.

Player From To Date
Ryan Sidebottom Follifoot Collingham 20th April
Nick Pleasant Spotbrough Alwoodley 20th April
Samuel Ryan Harrogate Knaresborough 26th April
Declan Toyne Scunthorpe Town Alwoodley 26th April
Junaid Bashir Great Horton Bolton Villas 26th April
Samuel Ryan Harrogate Knaresborough 26th April
Matthew Webb Olicanian Ben Rhyding 26th April
Liam Michael Hall North Leeds Alwoodley 26th April
Benjamin Hunter Townville Rawdon 27th April
Nadim Hussain New Farnley Guiseley 3rd May
Conor James Brown Whitkirk Colton 3rd May
Kamran Khaliq Omars Green Lane 3rd May
Oliver Patrick Deane Old Leodiensian Collingham 10th May
Timothy E.J. Cooper East Bierley North Leeds 10th May
Mark David Ross Guiseley Ilkley 10th May
Andy Boyle Hampsthwaite Collingham 10th May
Tom Taylor Harrogate Knaresborough 3rd May
Finn Reynolds Hillam & Monk F. Collingham 17th May
Robert Woodford Rufforth Bardsey 24th May
Samuel Baxter Horsforth Rawdon 31st May
Jamie Davey Otley Steeton 31st may
Mohammed Atta Bashir Walton Woodhouse 31st May
Andy Jeffrey Crompark Otley 11th May
David Tweed TA&BS Horsforth 31st May
Chris Wilkinson Blubberhouses Pool 7th June
Shahid Nadeem Manninbgham Mills Skipton 7th June
Faizal Kassam Wigston Town Tong Park Esholt 14th June
Adam Hardwick Skipton Steeton 14th June
James Midgley Baildon Bolton Villas 14th June
Patrick Deane Old Leodiensian Collingham 14th June
Mohammad Shahban Heckmondwike & Carlinghow United Woodhouse 21st June
Matthew Boyle Hampsthwaite Collingham 21st June
Allan Brown Alwoodley New Rover 28th June
Katie Briggs Denholme Harden 28th June
Kyme K. Tahirkheli Manningham Mills Burley 28th June
James Colclough Burley in Wharfedale Ben Rhydding 28th June
Muhammad Khalil Ullah Skelmanthorpe Bilton 28th June
David Hester Lightcliffe Otley 28th June
Ed Tate Stony Stratford (Bucks) Rawdon 28th June
Paul Quinlan Oxenhope Harden 12th July
Tom Burton Olicanian Menston 12th July
Zarshad Khan Baildon Silsden 12th July
Alex Lines Collingham Horsforth 19th July
Hamza Aftab Saltaire Woodhouse 19th July
Mohammad Tayyab Apperley Bridge Woodhouse 19th Jly
Rahul Shah Olicanian Adel 26th July
Neil Waite Rawdon Olicanian 26th July
Simon Clemerson Harrogate Bilton 26th July

All players named below have had their transfers approved and are free to play for their new Clubs, starting from and including Saturday 19 April 2014 or earlier in practice matches.


Player From To
Jason Wright Ben Rhydding Burley in Wharfedale
Jamie Pickering Castleford Otley
Chris Gill Darley Rawdon
Ben Heritage Undercliffe Rawdon
Ben Quirk East Leeds Adel
Farhan Khan Manningham Mills North Leeds
Joshua Brooksbank Windhill Thackley
Daniel Maguire Windhill Thackley
Joe Ollerenshaw Windhill Thackley
Zarak Khan Manningham Mills Pool
Ben Brearley Olicanian Addingham
Tom Smallwood East Bierley Addingham
Danny Reuben New Rover North Leeds
Ben Platt Spen Victoria Pool
Ryan Sharrocks Collingham Horsforth
Michael Lambert Hunslet Nelson Horsforth
Oliver Hardaker Collingham Horsforth
Jake Agar Burnt Yates Green Lane
Scott Jordan Hartley Keighley Harden
Shane Franklin Rodley Rawdon
Waleed Akhtar Saltaire Green Lane
Adam Collett Blubberhouses Pool
Dylan Budge Horsforth Olicanian
Vic Craven Harrogate Bilton
Chris Spivey Windhill Green Lane
Navid Ahmed East Keswick New Rover
Anees Rawat Mount New Rover
Tom Shaw Corsham (Wiltshire) Adel
Dean Skillicorn Thackley Horsforth
Paul Barker Glusburn Addingham
Michael Truswell Burley in Wharfedale Guiseley
Robert Brown Westhaughton Adel
Eugene Burzler Pudsey Congs Kirkstall
Daniel Mason Radcliffe on Trent Kirkstall
Nasir Hasrat (Jamal) Thackley Guiseley
Adam Perring Guiseley Green Lane
Tom Johnson Idle Thackley
Iqbal Khan Manningham Mills Silsden
Javeed Ahmed East Keswick Olicanian
Paul Wilkinson Otley Pool
Jamie Wilkinson Otley Pool
Mark Wilkinson Otley Pool
Lee Heslop Saltburn Bilton
Mustahsan Ali Shah Pudsey Congs Bilton
Edward Broadley Olicanian Collingham
Robert Withers Tibberton Ben Rhydding
Adam Robert Hardwick Steeton Skipton
Azhar Mehmood Dacre Banks Green Lane
Lee Jackson Steeton Olicanian
Jake Parkinson Bolton Abbey Upper Wharfedale
Andy Lee Bolton Villas Green Lane
Christopher Cole Glasshouses Bilton
Jack Leslie Roberts Silsden Upper Wharfedale
David Girling Collingham Knaresborough
David Pennett Guiseley Ilkley
Ben Birkhill Harden Guiseley
Umer Yaqoob Bardsey Follifoot
James Douglas Rigby Bolton Percy North Leeds
Muhammad Waqas Salem Athletic Silsden
Tosh Baker Morley Pool
Haroon Rashid Cookridge Menston
Mark Lees Uppermill North Leeds
Josh Gill Upper Wharfedale Steeton
Alexander Jacob Sparkes Topsham St James Ben Rhydding
Henry Barrow Ben Rhydding Addingham
Chris Horsfall Adel Rawdon
Imran Mirza Calverley Menston
Izaak Beck Skipton Upper Wharfedale
Mark Johnson Ben Rhydding Adel
Sohaib Syed Hashmi Ossett Olicanian
Sajjad Ijaz Great Horton Church Olicanian
Josh Matthews Southborough Menston
Katie Thompson Spofforth Bilton
Dan Hall Yeadon Calverley
Zafar Iqbal Embsay Skipton
Michael Allan Sant Ilkley Burley in Wharfedale
Daniel Bell Windhill Tong Park Esholt
Craig Edward Thomas Pudsey St. Lawrence Rawdon
Mohammad Humzah Thornbury Calverley
Allan Brown New Rover Alwoodley
Daniel Geoffrey Hardaker Tudhoe Bilton
Michael Halmshaw Spen Victoria Bilton
Andrew Rushton Edenfield Skipton
Harrison Bromage Green Lane Rawdon
Luke Spauls Burley Olicanian
David Nicholas Healey Burley Olicanian
Sabir Khan Manningham Mills Silsden
Gulsheraz Ahmed Manningham Mills Silsden
Mahir Ali Thackley Horsforth
Sam Housam Washingborough Ben Rhydding
Christopher Gordon Market Harborough New Rover
Matthew Marshall Headingley New Rover
Muhammad Bilal Salem Athletic Follifoot
Thomas Webb Baildon Kirkstall
Ben Howell Oakworth Upper Wharfedale
Warwick Green Elland Follifoot
Christopher Luxton Thackley Steeton
Dominic Grimes Burley Ben Rhydding
Ben Clarke Woodlands Illingworth
Nick Summerscales Liversedge North Leeds
Jacob Lacey Hanging Heaton Follifoot
Joshua Edward Petersen New Rover Adel
Shahid Haider Bashir Calverley Menston
Minhaj Aiyub Mohmed Patel Mount Menston
Sam Tattersall Accrington Ben Rhydding
Oliver Musgrave Addingham Ben Rhydding
Rob Elliott Ambelside Rawdon
Naeem Khan Windhill Pool
Amir Ditta Green Lane Bolton Villas
Oliver Hebblethwaite Pannal Beckwithshaw
Samuel Dobson Hall Park Kirkstall
Chris Halliday Crompark Otley
Kieran Mark Shields Thackley Otley
Matthew Hall Wilsden Thackley
Matthew Williams Headingley Hall Park
Sean Aitkin Rawdon Collingham
Brad Hinchliffe Olicanian Harden
Issac Murray Denholme Harden
Daniel Hanson Sutton Steeton
Thomas Ogilvie Olicanian Beckwithshaw