All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

3rd XI 2014

 

Sun 20th April Match 1 Sun 13th July Match 8
Conference A
Adel  174-5 17-2 69 Knaresborough Knaresborough 75 5-15 121 Adel
Horsforth 96 5-15 107-9ao Collingham Collingham 86 2-20 227-4 Horsforth
North Leeds Walk 20-0 Over Bilton Bilton 105 0-15 108-0 North Leeds
Rawdon 46 1-15 47-3 Follifoot Follifoot 47 3-15 51-7 Rawdon
Conference B
Ilkley  197-7 7-16 199-8 Thackley Thackley  117-1 15-0 114 Ilkley
Olicanian  105 2-20 226-4 Steeton Steeton 211-8 7-18 214-6 Olicanian
Otley 111-2 15-1 107-9ao Green Lane Green Lane  93 3-15 94-7 Otley
Sun 27th April Match 2 Sun 27th July Match 9
Conference A
Bilton 113 3-15 115-6 Horsforth Horsforth 124 2-16 127-5 Bilton
Collingham 103 5-17 172 North Leeds North Leeds 267-0 20-4 214 Collingham
Rawdon 97-5 14-2 95-8 Knaresborough Knaresborough 157 6-18 182-8 Rawdon
Follifoot 139-4 13-3 136-5 Adel 25/8 Adel 145-9 16-4 117 Follifoot
Conference B
Green Lane 83 3-17 171-7 Ilkley Ilkley 210 19-5 39 Green Lane
Guiseley 272-4 17-3 149-5 Olicanian Olicanian 193-7 7-18 233-9 Guiseley
Thackley 96 4-16 132-8 Otley Otley 146-2 16-2 142-9 ao Thackley
Sun 4th May Match 3 Sun 10th August Match 10
Conference A
Bilton 137 16-5 50 Collingham Collingham No 3-3 Play Bilton
Follifoot 163 17-5 124 Knaresborough Knaresborough No 3-3 Play Follifoot
North Leeds 167 17-7 159 Horsforth Horsforth No 3-3 Play North Leeds
Rawdon 83 4-15 114-8 Adel Adel No 3-3 Play Rawdon
Conference B
Otley 118-4 15-2 113 Ilkley Ilkley No 3-3 Play Otley
Steeton 131 3-20 245-5 Guiseley Guiseley No 3-3 Play Steeton
Thackley 133 3-16 134-5 Green Lane Green Lane No 3-3 Play Thackley
Mon 5th May Match 4 Sun 17th August Match 11
Conference A
Adel 139-3 16-2 138 Bilton Bilton 133 4-17 172-6 Adel
Collingham 54 0-15 55-0 Rawdon Rawdon 198-7 18-3 72-9ao Collingham
Horsforth 202-7 19-3 78 Follifoot Follifoot 131 5-17 172-9 Horsforth
Knaresborough 85 3-20 241-6 North Leeds North Leeds Walk 20-0 Over Knaresborough
Conference B
Guiseley 179-7 18-5 164 Otley Otley 196-9 18-5 127 Guiseley
Ilkley 166 17-6 134 Steeton Steeton 126-8 3-17 186-5 Ilkley
Thackley 144 3-16 148-5 Olicanian Olicanian Walk 20-0 Over Thackley
Sun 25th May Match 5 Sun 24th August Match 12
Conference A
Bilton 133-8 16-4 79 Knaresborough Knaresborough 130-9ao 6-16 142 Bilton
Follifoot No 3-3 Play Collingham Collingham Walk 0-20 Over Follifoot
Adel 117-7 15-3  116 North Leeds  15/6 North Leeds 196-7 18-3 114 Adel
Horsforth 43 3-16 145-7 Rawdon  6/7 Rawdon 101 4-15 102-8 Horsforth
Conference B
Green Lane No 3-3 Play Guiseley Guiseley 216-6 17-5 169-7 Green Lane
Olicanian 130 3-16 131-5 Ilkley 20/7 Ilkley 217-5 17-6 205-6 Olicanian
Steeton 116-6 15-3 44 Thackley 3/8 Thackley Walk 0-20 Over Steeton
Sun 1st June Match 6 Sun 31st August
Match 13
Conference A
Adel 140-8 15-5 139-8 Horsforth Horsforth 113 2-15 115-4 Adel
Bilton 89 5-15 100 Rawdon Rawdon 60 3-18 193-6 Bilton
Knaresborough 158-7 15-5 155-6 Collingham Collingham Walk 0-20 Over Knaresborough
North Leeds 169-4 15-4 168-7 Follifoot Follifoot 137 2-16 139-3 North Leeds
Conference B
Green Lane 98 2-15 99-4 Olicanian Olicanian 77-0 15-0 73 Green Lane
Guiseley 217-4 17-6 215-6 Thackley Thackley 121 5-19 207 Guiseley
Otley 175 7-18 187-8 Steeton Steeton 124 4-17 151-8 Otley
Sun 22nd June Match 7 Sun 7th September Match 14
Conference A
Adel 92 4-18 188-9 Collingham 6/7 Collingham Walk 0-20 Over Adel
Follifoot 112 5-17 169 Bilton Bilton 148-3 16-2 147 Follifoot
Horsforth 205-9 18-4 120-9 Knaresborough Knaresborough 144 6-19 203 Horsforth
Rawdon 200 19-7 153 North Leeds North Leeds 119 15-5 118 Rawdon
Conference B
Ilkley 253-8 18-6 151-6 Guiseley Guiseley  110 4-17 154-9 Ilkley
Olicanian 105 3-20 273-7 Otley Otley 305-6 16-5 173-3 Olicanian
Steeton 91 15-5 61 Green Lane Green Lane 124-9 2-19 234-5 Steeton

Conference Championship Final Sunday 14th September

Otley 254-4 beat 103 North Leeds