All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

1st XI Batting – 2013

Division 1

Batsman Club Div Innings Not Out High Score Total Runs Average U20?
R. Sedgley Beckwithshaw 1 17 6 164* 750 68.18
Josh Inglis Pool 1 21 1 147 993 49.65 Yes
Y. Ali Beckwithshaw 1 21 9 88* 545 45.42
John Inglis Beckwithshaw 1 21 1 87 879 43.95
O. Davey Bilton 1 20 6 104* 615 43.93
S. Smith Otley 1 22 5 120 734 43.18
R. Brook Burley 1 16 4 96* 446 37.17
C. Winn Bilton 1 22 2 107 736 36.80
J. Atkinson Otley 1 21 4 103 615 36.18
J. Davies Otley 1 21 3 74 623 34.61
N. Robinson Follifoot 1 16 1 88* 498 33.20
O. Hardaker Collingham 1 21 0 119 697 33.19
R. Wear Harden 1 20 5 93* 497 33.13
M. Taylor Steeton 1 16 3 84* 428 32.92
R. Nicholson Bilton 1 20 0 83 650 32.50
J. Wright Ben Rhydding 1 19 3 70* 516 32.25
D. Girling Collingham 1 18 4 94* 450 32.14
J. Ford Follifoot 1 22 3 129* 608 32.00
M. Farag Beckwithshaw 1 15 1 143* 436 31.14
A. Siddall Kirkstall 1 19 2 102 529 31.12
P. Malone Kirkstall 1 20 2 95 532 29.56
N. Brook Burley 1 21 1 123* 585 29.25
D. Pennett Guiseley 1 17 3 71* 405 28.93
E. Brown Burley 1 22 2 105 571 28.55
J. Akrigg Steeton 1 20 3 83 480 28.24
D. Brook Burley 1 15 0 89 420 28.00
T. Jacklin Collingham 1 18 1 97 462 27.18
P. Cannings Bilton 1 22 5 84 460 27.06
H. Durkin Guiseley 1 20 3 64* 449 26.41 Yes
C. Swallow Ben Rhydding 1 20 3 72* 440 25.88
C. Peareth Bilton 1 22 0 86 565 25.68
D. Wright Follifoot 1 18 2 56 403 25.19
A. Foulds Steeton 1 20 0 119 495 24.75
R. Miller Ben Rhydding 1 19 1 81 441 24.50
J. Swain Collingham 1 19 0 76 431 22.68
J. Pickles Follifoot 1 21 2 60* 417 21.95
C. Davy Burley 1 21 1 56 438 21.90
B. Hillard Steeton 1 20 1 90* 416 21.89
R. Livera Harden 1 21 0 75 458 21.81

Division 2

Batsman Club Div Innings Not Out High Score Total Runs Average U20?
H. Nielson Ilkley 2 19 5 95 709 50.64
J. Sundberg Knaresborough 2 18 6 104* 596 49.67
A. Bailey Ilkley 2 17 2 86 670 44.67
G. Wilkinson Tong Park Esholt 2 18 4 92* 620 44.29
T. Boxell North Leeds 2 21 3 127* 749 41.61
J. Hughes Ilkley 2 20 2 105 745 41.39
S. Howie Adel 2 19 2 101 665 39.12
T. Gilks Rawdon 2 17 6 74 414 37.64
A. Doidge Rawdon 2 20 4 64 598 37.38
Y. Ali Thackley 2 21 2 170 695 36.58
M. Khan Thackley 2 18 1 96 597 35.12
P. Atkinson Green Lane 2 14 0 109 489 34.93
S. Shuttleworth Bolton Villas 2 17 4 93* 451 34.69
M. Abbott Green Lane 2 15 0 100 480 32.00
S. Carey Knaresborough 2 21 2 121 596 31.37
J. Loorham Rawdon 2 22 2 101 624 31.20
N. Smith Adel 2 20 4 63 498 31.13
A. Bourne Tong Park Esholt 2 19 2 86* 524 30.82
A. Long Calverley 2 17 2 90 459 30.60
J. Milligan Rawdon 2 17 1 78 489 30.56
J. Corcoran Knaresborough 2 19 3 61 467 29.19
L. Margerison Bolton Villas 2 18 2 87 456 28.50
D. Groom Tong Park Esholt 2 18 1 79 484 28.47
D. Gautrey Colton 2 21 1 147 553 27.65
A. Clarke Bolton Villas 2 18 2 61* 437 27.31
R. Gladwin Rawdon 2 17 2 72 409 27.27
M. Ali Thackley 2 18 3 64* 405 27.00
J. Chapman Calverley 2 21 1 114 540 27.00
M. Kellaway North Leeds 2 20 1 83 509 26.79
J. Wray Green Lane 2 19 1 94 473 26.28
N. Danby Colton 2 19 0 109 459 24.16
T. Glover Colton 2 22 3 80* 444 23.37
P. Horsey Colton 2 20 2 91* 414 23.00
N. Thackray Colton 2 22 0 61 446 20.27

Division 3

F. Alam Woodhouse 3 19 2 144 908 53.41
J.H. Johnson Addingham 3 15 2 175 666 51.23
R. Palacio Addingham 3 21 2 141 920 48.42
B. Wilson Upper Wharfedale 3 20 2 141 852 47.33
M. Battle Illingworth 3 21 1 117* 871 43.55
J. Petersen New Rover 3 20 4 93* 688 43.00
J. Freebury Upper Wharfedale 3 17 5 86 512 42.67
A. Chapman Hall Park 3 22 5 91* 719 42.29
D. Harvey Menston 3 16 0 113 591 36.94
A. Latif Skipton 3 19 1 137 647 35.94
K. Thurston New Rover 3 19 3 103* 571 35.69
M. Gilliver Horsforth 3 22 3 134 673 35.42
G. Lee Menston 3 21 2 117 653 34.37
C. Wheeler Olicanian 3 21 2 107 652 34.32
M. Dinsdale New Rover 3 21 2 130 647 34.05
M. Inayat Silsden 3 18 0 125 599 33.28
S. Carling Skipton 3 19 4 102 478 31.87
V. Brooksby Illingworth 3 15 1 157 440 31.43
G. Strange Alwoodley 3 14 1 106* 402 30.92
J. Hudson Olicanian 3 18 2 81 483 30.19
A. Robinson Horsforth 3 19 5 56 421 30.07
R. Nichols Skipton 3 17 3 70* 410 29.29
S. Phillips Hall Park 3 20 1 108* 537 28.26
M. McEneaney Horsforth 3 20 3 97 463 27.24
M. Richmond New Rover 3 19 0 64 506 26.63
D. Eggleton Upper Wharfedale 3 17 1 110 417 26.06
B. McCormack Alwoodley 3 20 1 69 475 25.00

U20s are not indicated for overseas players as they are not eligible to win the Under 20’s prize.