All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

1st XI – Two Centuries in an innings

F Bailes 136* J Ellis 123 Hall Park v Rawdon 1937
S Child 104* L Horsman 103* Burley v Ilkley 1946
J W Carrington 102* R Heard 110* Skipton v Burley 1947
R Barker 101 Gordon Wales 100* North Leeds v Calverley 1953
A Hill 109* M Hardy 100 Bilton v Addingham 1964
Keith S Smith 144 D Palmer 116 Illingworth v Skipton 1968
David Emmott 108 Vic Tunney 101* Steeton v Addingham 1972
Richard Blomfield 112 C Smith 105* Otley v Illingworth 1975
D Atkinson 115* Keith S Smith 100 Illingworth v Horsforth 1986
Jerry Mytton 129* Jonny Johnson 103* Horsforth v North Leeds 1993
J Wigley 100 S Johnson 111* Collingham v Hall Park 1994
Brian Smart 182* R Hutchinson 100* Follifoot v Silsden 1995
M Wood 117* Daryll Robinson 100* Addingham v Adel 1995
Mick Wilson 142 Ben Hook 100* Steeton v Rawdon 1995
Ian Gilks 104 B Ryan 100 Tong Park at Collingham 1996
Robert Pickles 134* Mark Dallaston 102* Burley v Alwoodley 1996
Robert Chadwick 112* Craig Walsh 101 Rawdon v Collingham 1997
N Johnson 125 Miles Corish 114 Bilton at Otley 1997
Daryll Robinson 105 Phil Sant 104 Addingham v Horsforth 1999
M Whittaker 121* Chris Gott 101 Skipton v Collingham 1999
Christian Newton 146* Neil Walker 104* Follifoot v Skipton 2001
David Brook 143 D Pike 101* Burley at Collingham 2002
R Dilger 116 Steve Carling 113* Skipton at Woodhouse 2003
R Dilger 116 Steve Carling 102* Skipton at Alwoodley 2003
R Owens 155 R Dilger 122 Skipton at Ben Rhydding 2003
John Francas 161* Nick Smith 121 Adel at North Leeds 2003
Bruce Percy 120 Jamie Davey 102 Rawdon at Calverley 2003
Mark Halmshaw 108 N Khanna 105 Follifoot v Skipton 2004
David Brook 116 Alistair Long 103 Olicanian at Ben Rhydding 2004
Jonathan Corcoran 138 Stuart Carey 120* Knaresborough v Silsden 2004
Steve Harrison 128 Andy Siddall 113* Kirkstall Educational v Menston 2005
K Harvey 113* Andy Bowes 105* Bardsey v Horsforth 2005
Miles Corish 133 T Sheehan 124* Bilton at Beckwithshaw 2005
D Corcoran 138 N Errington 103 Olicanian v Woodhouse 2005
D Whitfield 146 A Gould 133* Upper Wharfedale v Woodhouse 2005
R Britton 126 Craig Chaplin 121 Green Lane v Burley 2006
David Eggleston 125 R Cooper 113 Upper Wharfedale at Bardsey 2006
Eugene Burzler 179 Toby Jacklin 126 Collingham v Knaresborough 2006
J Carson 119 Phil Critchley 111* Beckwithshaw v Steeton 2007
A Allam 120 Robert Pickles 101 Woodhouse v Olicanian 2007
V Mahajan 151* David Whitaker 112 Green Lane at Steeton 2007
M Parker 131* Mark Ross 108 Guiseley at Bardsey 2007
A Alllum 107* Brian Phillips 100 Woodhouse v Alwoodley 2007
Jamie Pickering 156* Stuart Smith 127 Rawdon at Upper Wharfedale 2007
D Stuart 141 M Taylor 134 Addingham v Woodhouse 2007
John Akrigg 117* Neil Spragg 104 Steeton at Bilton 2010
Gareth Maver 108 Graham Strange 106* Alwoodley v Addingham 2013