All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

2nd XI 2013

Sat 20th April Match 1 Sat 6th July Match 12
Division 1
Beckwithshaw 210-8 2-4 220-6 Steeton Steeton 237 0-6 238-3 Beckwithshaw
Guiseley  94-6 6-0 91 Harden Harden 97 0-6 137 Guiseley
Ilkley  188-8 6-0 167 North Leeds North Leeds 206 0-6 225-9 Ilkley
Olicanian  35 0-6  88 Adel Adel  212-8 6-0  210-6 Olicanian
Rawdon  146-4 6-0 142-8 Bilton Bilton  217 0-6 221-5 Rawdon
Tong Park Esholt 137 0-6 138-9 Otley Otley  141 0-6  232 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2
Ben Rhydding 176-4 6-0 175 Collingham Collingham  248-7 5-1 144-8 Ben Rhydding
Burley 76-0 6-0 73 Pool Pool 160-4 6-0 157 Burley
Follifoot 138 0-6 193-5 New Rover New Rover  194-8 6-0 141 Follifoot
Green Lane 118 0-6 119-6 Horsforth Horsforth  54-5 6-0 53 Green Lane
Kirkstall 65-2 6-0 62 Knaresborough Knaresborough 142 0-6 143-2 Kirkstall
Woodhouse 84-6 6-0 83 Thackley Thackley 222 4-2 172-7 Woodhouse
Division 3
Addingham 98-7 ao 0-6 104-3 Menston Menston  202-7 6-0 200-7 Addingham
Alwoodley  98 0-6 99-5 Colton Colton  99-3 6-0 97 Alwoodley
Bardsey 104 0-6 105-3 Hall Park Hall Park 245-5 6-0 153 Bardsey
Bolton Villas Walk 6-0 Over Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  190-7 2-4  237-6 Bolton Villas
Illingworth 154 0-6 157-4 Skipton Skipton  158-6 6-0 156 Illingworth
Silsden 132 0-6 160 Calverley Calverley  101-2 6-0 100 Silsden
Sat 27th April Match 2 Sat 13th July Match 13
Division 1
Adel 184-6 0-6 185-6 Rawdon Rawdon  254-5 0-6 255-3 Adel
Bilton 137-8 0-6 138-2 Ilkley Ilkley 275-8 5-1 189-7 Bilton
Harden 179-4 6-0 64 Olicanian Olicanian  98 0-6 153 Harden
North Leeds 165-9 6-0 164 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  220 0-6 223-8 North Leeds
Otley 172-8 6-0 89 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  171 0-6  321-6 Otley
Steeton  147 0-6 247 Guiseley Guiseley  205-4 6-0  202 Steeton
Division 2
Collingham  77 0-6 81-2 Kirkstall Kirkstall 71 0-6  275-7 Collingham
Horsforth 107-6 6-0 105 Burley Burley  278 4-2 229-8 Horsforth
Knaresborough 264-1 5-1 143-4 Woodhouse Woodhouse  200-8 2-4 262-2 Knaresborough
New Rover  230-3 5-1 135-7 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 73 0-6 150 New Rover
Pool  120-3 6-0 119-9 Follifoot Follifoot  201-7 2-4 241-5 Pool
Thackley  214-7 0-6 215-7 Green Lane Green Lane 146-6 6-0  145 Thackley
Division 3
Calverley 181-5 6-0 180-6 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 119 0-6 123-1 Calverley
Colton  43-0 6-0  42 Addingham Addingham  113 0-6 244 Colton
Hall Park  278-5 5-1 172-5 Silsden Silsden  147 0-6 149-0 Hall Park
Menston  163-8 6-0 122 Illingworth Illingworth  127-3 6-0 123 Menston
Skipton  66 0-6 67-2 Bardsey Bardsey  102 0-6 164 Skipton
Upper Wharfedale 146 0-6  277-6 Alwoodley Alwoodley  128-3 6-0 125-9 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 4th May Match 3 Sat 20th July Match 14
Division 1
Adel 240-7 4-2 194-4 Bilton Bilton  165 0-6  227-7 Adel
Beckwithshaw 123 0-6  124-3 North Leeds North Leeds  215-6 6-0 214 Beckwithshaw
Guiseley  185-9 1-5  247-7 Otley Otley  262-5 6-0 185 Guiseley
Olicanian 142-7 1-5 201-8 Steeton Steeton 283-4 6-0 130 Olicanian
Rawdon  194 0-6 195-2 Harden Harden 103 0-6 109-3 Rawdon
Tong Park Esholt 138-9 6-0  137 Ilkley Ilkley  164-7 6-0 160 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2
Burley 84-4 6-0 82 Thackley Thackley  168 0-6 171-2 Burley
Follifoot  136-8 0-6 137-6 Horsforth Horsforth  220-8 6-0 201 Follifoot
Green Lane 111 0-6 112-4 Knaresborough Knaresborough  240-4 6-0 131 Green Lane
Kirkstall  235-8 6-0  234-7 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 252-7 5-1 170-7 Kirkstall
Pool 178-7 2-4 223-6 New Rover New Rover 261 4-2 233-8 Pool
Woodhouse 86 0-6 90-2 Collingham Collingham  111-2 6-0 109 Woodhouse
Division 3
Alwoodley 90 0-6 244-7 Calverley Calverley  162-4 6-0 158 Alwoodley
Bardsey 120 0-6 122-1 Menston Menston  107-7 6-0 103 Bardsey
Bolton Villas 163 0-6 164-4 Hall Park Hall Park  192 0-6 228 Bolton Villas
Illingworth 126-4 6-0 125 Addingham Addingham  149 0-6 150-2 Illingworth
Silsden  176 0-6  212-7 Skipton Skipton  153-8 6-0 151-8 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 182 0-6 183-3 Colton Colton  290 6-0 149 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 11th May Match 4 Sat 27th July Match 15
Division 1
Bilton  137 0-6 141-3 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  198-2 6-0 194-9 Bilton
Harden 89 0-6 206-5 Adel Adel  258-5 5-1 122-7 Harden
Ilkley  185-7 5-1 109-7 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  310-4 6-0  306-9 Ilkley
North Leeds  150-5 6-0 146-9 Guiseley Guiseley  176-8 1-5 255-6 North Leeds
Otley  240-3 5-1 179-7 Olicanian Olicanian  120 0-6 179 Otley
Steeton  209-5 5-1 90-6 Rawdon Rawdon  182-8 1-5 285-8 Steeton
Division 2
Ben Rhydding  158-2 6-0 156 Woodhouse Woodhouse 254-7 6-0 253-9 Ben Rhydding
Collingham  163-7 6-0 160 Green Lane Green Lane 117 0-6 214-7 Collingham
Horsforth  218-6 0-6 222-2 Pool Pool  98 0-6 102-2 Horsforth
Knaresborough  42 0-6 115 Burley Burley 138-1 6-0 136-8 Knaresborough
New Rover 153 0-6 155-3 Kirkstall Kirkstall  70 0-6 117 New Rover
Thackley 115-1 6-0 112 Follifoot Follifoot  118-5 6-0 117 Thackley
Division 3
Addingham  137-5 0-6 140-2 Bardsey Bardsey 6-0 Addingham
Calverley  161-5 6-0 159 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 0-6 Calverley
Colton  139-0 6-0 135-9 Illingworth Illingworth  116 0-6 117-4 Colton
Hall Park  185-8 6-0 184 Alwoodley Alwoodley  156 0-6 278-7 Hall Park
Menston  157-8 2-4  170-5 Silsden Silsden  132-9 0-6 136-9 Menston
Skipton  105-9 0-6 107-3 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 239-6 4-2 206-8 Skipton
Sat 18th May Match 5 Sat 3rd August Match 16
Division 1
Adel No 1-1 Play Steeton Steeton 93-1 6-0 91 Adel
Beckwithshaw No 1-1 Play Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  151 0-6 152-3 Beckwithshaw
Guiseley  68-9 1-5 132-8 Ilkley Ilkley 268-8 6-0 152 Guiseley
Harden No 1-1 Play Bilton Bilton 125 0-6 126-1 Harden
Olicanian No 1-1 Play North Leeds North Leeds 280-9d 6-0 146 Olicanian
Rawdon 121-9 0-6 122-4 Otley Otley 266-0 5-1 156-7 Rawdon
Division 2
Burley No 1-1 Play Collingham Collingham 64 0-6 137 Burley
Follifoot 103-6 1-5 203-1 Knaresborough Knaresborough 139 0-6 142-4 Follifoot
Green Lane No 1-1 Play Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 121 6-0 109 Green Lane
Horsforth No 1-1 Play New Rover New Rover  82 0-6 83-4 Horsforth
Pool No 1-1 Play Thackley Thackley  178-8 0-6 182-2 Pool
Woodhouse 189-5 6-0  185-6 Kirkstall Kirkstall  180-7 0-6 184-1 Woodhouse
Division 3
Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Skipton Skipton  208 4-2 156-8 Alwoodley
Bardsey No 1-1 Play Illingworth Illingworth  279-3 6-0 277-6 Bardsey
Bolton Villas No 1-1 Play Menston Menston  150-4 6-0 149 Bolton Villas
Calverley No 1-1 Play Colton Colton 56 0-6 136 Calverley
Silsden No 1-1 Play Addingham Addingham  153 0-6 308-7 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Hall Park Hall Park 82-2 6-0 81-8ao Upper Wharfedale
Sat 25th May Match 6 Sat 10th August Match 17
Division 1
Bilton  41 0-6 223-9 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 124-2 6-0 123 Bilton
Ilkley  284-2 5-1 121-8 Olicanian Olicanian  161-7 0-6 163-3 Ilkley
North Leeds 125 0-6 257-6 Rawdon Rawdon  85-2 6-0  83 North Leeds
Otley  240-4 6-0 171 Adel Adel  204-7 2-4  252-6 Otley
Steeton  138-5 6-0 136 Harden Harden 96 0-6 113-5 Steeton
Tong Park Esholt 2-4 Guiseley Guiseley  193 6-0 151 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2
Ben Rhydding 88 0-6  232-7 Burley Burley  312-2 5-1 192-9 Ben Rhydding
Collingham  101 0-6 174-9 Follifoot Follifoot  117 0-6  238 Collingham
Kirkstall  106-2 6-0 105 Green Lane Green Lane  297-6d 6-0 94 Kirkstall
Knaresborough 92 0-6 95-9 Pool Pool  136 0-6 244-5 Knaresborough
New Rover 149-0 6-0 146 Woodhouse Woodhouse  154 0-6 155-5 New Rover
Thackley 153-9 2-4 181-9 Horsforth Horsforth  76-2 6-0 72 Thackley
Division 3
Addingham 86 0-6  345-2 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  338-4 6-0 184 Addingham
Colton  110-2 6-0 109 Bardsey Bardsey 4-2 Colton
Hall Park  174 0-6  176-8 Calverley Calverley  156-2 6-0 154 Hall Park
Illingworth 187-8 2-4 238-9 Silsden Silsden 49 0-6 52-1 Illingworth
Menston  63-4 6-0  62 Alwoodley Alwoodley  218 6-0 118 Menston
Skipton  108 0-6 109-5 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  219-6 6-0 129 Skipton
Sat 1st June Match 7 Sat 17th August Match 18
Division 1
Adel 90-8 1-5 193-9 North Leeds North Leeds  Rain 1-1 266-4 Adel
Guiseley  90 0-6 93-0 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  277-8 1-1 85-2 Guiseley
Harden 155-9 0-6 156-4 Otley Otley  137-7 1-1  165-7 Harden
Olicanian  170-4 1-5  310-8 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  249-3 6-0 115 Olicanian
Rawdon  152 0-6 154-5 Ilkley Ilkley  38-0 1-1  192-8 Rawdon
Steeton 222-7 2-4 227-7 Bilton Bilton  173-8 1-1 172-5 Steeton
Division 2
Burley 192-7 6-0 158 Kirkstall Kirkstall  251-4 1-1 Rain Burley
Follifoot  193-5 6-0  192 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  151 1-1 6-1 Follifoot
Green Lane 232 5-1 128-7 Woodhouse Woodhouse 80-3 1-1 184-7 Green Lane
Horsforth  221 6-0  26 Knaresborough Knaresborough 149 1-1 Rain Horsforth
Pool  119 0-6 120-1 Collingham Collingham  220-8 1-1 11-1 Pool
Thackley 156 0-6 174-9 New Rover New Rover  204-6 1-1 21-1 Thackley
Division 3
Alwoodley 73-9 6-0 72 Addingham Addingham  66-4 6-0 62 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas 190-7 2-4 207-9 Illingworth Illingworth  255-3 1-1 0-0 Bolton Villas
Calverley 133-1 6-0 129 Skipton Skipton  13-0 1-1 132-4 Calverley
Hall Park 93 0-6 94-2 Colton Colton  200-9 1-1 115-3 Hall Park
Silsden  224-8 6-0 142 Bardsey Bardsey 1-1 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 0-6 Menston Menston 69 0-6 180 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 8th June Match 8 Sat 24th August Match 19
Division 1
Beckwithshaw 199-2 6-0 198 Olicanian Olicanian  No 1-1 Play Beckwithshaw
Bilton  270-2 6-0 269-7 Guiseley Guiseley  No 1-1 Play Bilton
Ilkley 320-6 6-0 137 Adel Adel  111-5 1-1 Rain Ilkley
North Leeds 182-9 6-0 78 Harden Harden  No 1-1 Play North Leeds
Otley  287-7 0-6 291-8 Steeton Steeton  223-5 0-6 224-6 Otley
Tong Park Esholt 202 6-0 150 Rawdon Rawdon  134-7 1-1 253-6d Tong Park Esholt
Division 2
Ben Rhydding 219-7 6-0 88 Pool Pool  No 1-1 Play Ben Rhydding
Collingham  236-9 2-4  249-9 Horsforth Horsforth  208-6d 5-1 92-2 Collingham
Kirkstall  323-6 4-2 247-4 Follifoot Follifoot  136-1 6-0 133-8 Kirkstall
Knaresborough 132-6 1-5  194-8 Thackley Thackley  86 0-6 155 Knaresborough
New Rover 156 0-6 282-9 Green Lane Green Lane  No 1-1 Play New Rover
Woodhouse  187 0-6 203 Burley Burley  88-2 1-1 127-6 Woodhouse
Division 3
Addingham  101 0-6 102-4 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 127-4 6-0 124 Addingham
Bardsey  196-3 6-0 195 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas No 1-1 Play Bardsey
Colton  188-9 6-0 187 Silsden Silsden  No 1-1 Play Colton
Illingworth  196 6-0 130-9 all out Alwoodley Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Illingworth
Menston  126 0-6  292-8 Calverley Calverley 171-6 4-2 130-2 Menston
Skipton 147 0-6 149-5 Hall Park Hall Park 100-0 1-1 243-4 Skipton
Sat 15th June Match 9 Sat 31st August Match 20
Division 1
Adel  186-9 4-2 176-9 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  219-7 6-0 218-8 Adel
Harden 142 0-6 272-4 Ilkley Ilkley 276-7 6-0 140 Harden
Olicanian  175-7 2-4 221 Guiseley Guiseley  168 6-0 101 Olicanian
Otley  190-5d 6-0 65 Bilton Bilton 121 0-6 123-4 Otley
Rawdon  126 0-6  127-2 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  168-2 6-0 166 Rawdon
Steeton 120 0-6 241-7 North Leeds North Leeds  235-9 1-5 331-6 Steeton
Division 2
Burley  242-6 6-0 155 Green Lane Green Lane  181 4-2 153-6 Burley
Follifoot  185-6 0-6 189-8 Woodhouse Woodhouse  267-9 4-2 206-7 Follifoot
Horsforth  215-3 6-0  213-8 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  172 0-6 176-2 Horsforth
Knaresborough 176-1 6-0  175-8 New Rover New Rover  236-8 6-0 224 Knaresborough
Pool 0-6 Kirkstall Kirkstall  160-5 0-6 163-3 Pool
Thackley  125 6-0 122 Collingham Collingham  175 0-6 194-9 Thackley
Division 3
Alwoodley 149 6-0 89 Bardsey Bardsey v Alwoodley
Bolton Villas  190-7 6-0 189-8 Silsden Silsden  92 0-6 93-1 Bolton Villas
Calverley 146-4 6-0 144 Addingham Addingham  148 0-6 149-0 Calverley
Hall Park 253-7d 5-1 150-8 Menston Menston  176 0-6 177-4 Hall Park
Skipton  132 0-6 237-6 Colton Colton  163 0-6 171-9 Skipton
Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Illingworth Illingworth  147 0-6  158 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 22nd June Match 10 Sat 7th September Match 21
Division 1
Beckwithshaw  191-1 6-0 187-3 Adel Adel 180-9 4-2 140-7 Beckwithshaw
Bilton  105 0-6 109-5 Olicanian Olicanian 139-1 6-0 138 Bilton
Guiseley  238-7 4-2 210-7 Rawdon Rawdon  167 0-6 169-4 Guiseley
Ilkley  255-7 4-2 193-7 Steeton Steeton  156 0-6 159-4 Ilkley
North Leeds  195 0-6 196-5 Otley Otley  78-0 6-0  76 North Leeds
Tong Park Esholt 4-2 Harden Harden 0-6 Tong Park Esholt
Division 2
Ben Rhydding  151 6-0 138 Thackley Thackley  198-7 6-0 197-9 Ben Rhydding
Collingham  118-8 1-1 Rain Knaresborough Knaresborough  33-7ao 0-6 34-2 Collingham
Green Lane  89 0-6  195-8 Follifoot Follifoot  129-8 6-0 125 Green Lane
Kirkstall  306-7 5-1 136-9 Horsforth Horsforth  80-3 6-0 79 Kirkstall
New Rover  168-8 0-6 169-9 Burley Burley 48-9ao 0-6 143-9 New Rover
Woodhouse 88-5 6-0 84 Pool Pool 65-8ao 0-6 230-7 Woodhouse
Division 3
Addingham  217-7 0-6 221-3 Hall Park Hall Park 103-2 6-0 102 Addingham
Bardsey  119-4 6-0 117 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 154 0-6 267-8 Bardsey
Colton  197-8 6-0 193-9 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 126 0-6 130-4 Colton
Illingworth  104 0-6 107-4 Calverley Calverley 165-1 6-0 163-9 Illingworth
Menston  96 0-6 144-9 Skipton Skipton 62-0 6-0 61-9ao Menston
Silsden  119 0-6 121-5 Alwoodley Alwoodley  107-3 6-0 105 Silsden
Sat 29th June Match 11 Sat 14th September Match 22
Division 1
Adel  66 0-6 70-2 Guiseley Guiseley  218-8 6-0 217-8 Adel
Harden  192 0-6 286-5 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  172-4 6-0  166-9ao Harden
North Leeds  293-5 6-0 184 Bilton Bilton  172-9 2-4 227-4 North Leeds
Otley 203-8 2-4 230-8 Ilkley Ilkley 5-1 Otley
Rawdon 131 0-6 135-2 Olicanian Olicanian  135-6 6-0  134 Rawdon
Steeton 175 0-6 176-8 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  77 0-6 82-2 Steeton
Division 2
Collingham  98 0-6  197-8 New Rover New Rover 21 0-6 23-3 Collingham
Follifoot 207-9 2-4 268-7 Burley Burley 179-4 6-0 176 Follifoot
Horsforth 135-5 6-0 134 Woodhouse Woodhouse 67-5 6-0 66 Horsforth
Knaresborough  178-9 1-5 274-6 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 102-5 6-0 101 Knaresborough
Pool 159-9 0-6 155 Green Lane Green Lane 213-9 5-1 154-8 Pool
Thackley 245-7 5-1 175-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall 36 0-6 333-3 Thackley
Division 3
Alwoodley 148 0-6 150-4 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  247-5 6-0 191 Alwoodley
Calverley  146-5 6-0 145 Bardsey Bardsey 5-1 Calverley
Hall Park  180-8 6-0 179 Illingworth Illingworth 165-6 6-0 164-9ao Hall Park
Menston  158 0-6 160-4 Colton Colton 162 0-6 212-5 Menston
Skipton 158-2 6-0 154 Addingham Addingham 91 0-6 95-2 Skipton
Upper Wharfedale  151 0-6 152-1 Silsden Silsden 95-2 6-0 94-8ao Upper Wharfedale