All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

1st XI 2013

Sat 20th April Match 1 Sat 6th July Match 12
Division 1
Bilton 127 6-0 71 Follifoot Follifoot 174-9 0-6 178-4 Bilton
Collingham 189 6-0 128 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  184-5 6-0  182-7 Collingham
Harden 48 0-6 194-3 Guiseley Guiseley  225-6 3-3  225-8 Harden
Otley 61-3 6-0 60 Kirkstall Kirkstall  158-5 6-0  157 Otley
Pool 234-5 6-0 233-9 Burley Burley 175-7 6-0  171-9 Pool
Steeton 193-8 2-4 252-4 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 182-3 6-0 180-9 Steeton
Division 2
Adel 167-6 6-0 110 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 223-7 2-4  236-7 Adel
Calverley 118 0-6 121-7 Green Lane Green Lane  259-3 6-0 257-8 Calverley
Colton 83 0-6 233-6 Rawdon Rawdon  204-8 6-0  203 Colton
Knaresborough 187-8 2-4 200-5 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 206-5 6-0 205 Knaresborough
North Leeds 164 0-6 165-5 Ilkley Ilkley  214-4 6-0  210-7 North Leeds
Thackley 150 6-0 65 Bardsey Bardsey  115 0-6 257-6 Thackley
Division 3
Hall Park 134 0-6 138 Woodhouse Woodhouse 213-8 6-0 160 Hall Park
Horsforth 88 0-6 119-9 Silsden Silsden  192 0-6 196-4 Horsforth
Menston 90 0-6 129 Addingham Addingham 270-6 0-6 271-4 Menston
New Rover 303-5 5-1 142-8 Alwoodley Alwoodley 95 0-6 279-5 New Rover
Skipton 238-4 6-0 88 Illingworth Illingworth 129 0-6 235 Skipton
Upper Wharfedale 74 0-6 208-9 Olicanian Olicanian  93 0-6 96-3 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 27th April Match 2 Sat 13th July Match 13
Division 1
Beckwithshaw  148-3 6-0  145-7 Otley Otley  164 0-6 170-4 Beckwithshaw
Ben Rhydding  146-8 6-0  145-7 Bilton Bilton  167-4 6-0  165 Ben Rhydding
Burley  149-5 6-0 148 Harden Harden  158-6 2-4  195-8 Burley
Follifoot  153 0-6  238 Pool Pool  233-7 6-0 157 Follifoot
Guiseley  141 6-0 117 Steeton Steeton  119 0-6 121-0 Guiseley
Kirkstall  255 5-1 191-9 Collingham Collingham  195-9 0-6 199-8 Kirkstall
Division 2
Bardsey  180 0-6 181-4 Knaresborough Knaresborough 96 0-6 151 Bardsey
Bolton Villas  134-3 6-0  132 Calverley Calverley  198-3 6-0  196-9 Bolton Villas
Green Lane 159-8 6-0  156-8 Thackley Thackley  196-8 0-6 200-8 Green Lane
Ilkley  75 0-6  125 Colton Colton  174-8 1-5  277-6 Ilkley
Rawdon  129 0-6  142 Adel Adel  219-4 6-0 124 Rawdon
Tong Park Esholt 192-8 0-6  196-3 North Leeds North Leeds  224 4-2 178-7 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3
Addingham  66-2 6-0  62 New Rover New Rover  232-7 6-0  151 Addingham
Alwoodley  181-4 6-0 180-5 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  224-4 6-0  220-9 Alwoodley
Illingworth  170 4-2 134-8 Menston Menston  220-8 2-4  274-7 Illingworth
Olicanian 91 0-6 141 Horsforth Horsforth  204-9 4-2 175-4 Olicanian
Silsden  97-6 6-0  98 Hall Park Hall Park  177-5 6-0  174-9 Silsden
Woodhouse 130 0-6 212-6 Skipton Skipton  258-8 2-4 283-4 Woodhouse
Sat 4th May Match 3 Sat 20th July Match 14
Division 1
Ben Rhydding  215-8 6-0  148 Kirkstall Kirkstall  282-8 2-4 310-9 Ben Rhydding
Bilton  223-9 4-2  183-9 Pool Pool  128-6 1-5  300-5 Bilton
Collingham  213-9 0-6 214-7 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  258-4 6-0  161 Collingham
Harden  153 0-6 155-6 Follifoot Follifoot 274-5 6-0 109 Harden
Otley  167-5 6-0  165-6 Guiseley Guiseley  193-8 6-0  150 Otley
Steeton  194 6-0 124 Burley Burley  210-8 4-2  199-7 Steeton
Division 2
Calverley  161-5 1-5 286-7 Rawdon Rawdon  252-9 6-0 157 Calverley
Colton  204-7 2-4 205-6 Adel Adel  189-6 4-2  173-9 Colton
Ilkley  232 4-2  192-6 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  223-4 6-0 219-8 Ilkley
Knaresborough  202-6 6-0 194 Green Lane Green Lane  160 0-6 162-5 Knaresborough
North Leeds  238 4-2  196-8 Bardsey Bardsey  61 0-6  63-4 North Leeds
Thackley  294-6 6-0 94 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  176-6 2-4  192-9 Thackley
Division 3
Addingham  139 0-6 141-7 Illingworth Illingworth  285-8 6-0 281 Addingham
Hall Park  189-3 6-0  187-6 Olicanian Olicanian  187-7 2-4 228 Hall Park
Horsforth  291-6 6-0 167 Alwoodley Alwoodley  110 0-6  114-0 Horsforth
Menston  247 0-6  265-9 Woodhouse Woodhouse  55 0-6 Menston
New Rover  161-7 1-5 273-7 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  278-6 6-0 New Rover
Skipton  66-4 6-0 65 Silsden Silsden  268-5 0-6 Skipton
Sat 11th May Match 4 Sat 27th July Match 15
Division 1
Beckwithshaw 225-8 5-1 153-6 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  43 0-6  47-5 Beckwithshaw
Burley 189-7 6-0 154 Otley Otley  184-5 6-0  180-8d Burley
Follifoot 109 0-6 111-7 Steeton Steeton  223-4 6-0 220 Follifoot
Guiseley 124-7 1-5 240-6 Collingham Collingham  218-8 6-0  133 Guiseley
Kirkstall 208-9 6-0 169 Bilton Bilton 245-6 4-2 238-9 Kirkstall
Pool 172-9 2-4 198-4 Harden Harden 156 0-6 157-2 Pool
Division 2
Adel  201-7 6-0 115 Calverley Calverley 175 1-1 147-9 Adel
Bardsey  196-9 4-2 181-8 Ilkley Ilkley 257-5 6-0 86 Bardsey
Bolton Villas 150 0-6 236-8 Knaresborough Knaresborough  191-4 6-0  189-8 Bolton Villas
Green Lane 141 0-6 142-2 North Leeds North Leeds 78-6 6-0 76 Green Lane
Rawdon 131-7 6-0 130 Thackley Thackley 169-5 1-1 225-7 Rawdon
Tong Park Esholt 217-5 4-2 167-9 Colton Colton 218 6-0 182 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3
Alwoodley  115-8 1-5 245-7 Hall Park Hall Park 156 6-0 104 Alwoodley
Illingworth  193-7 6-0 137 New Rover New Rover  149-6 6-0 146 Illingworth
Olicanian  121-5 1-5 165-6 Skipton Skipton 215-2 6-0 212-8 Olicanian
Silsden  135-9 0-6 138-6 Menston Menston 188-3 6-0 187 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 142-2 6-0 137-7 Horsforth Horsforth 168-7 6-0 164 Upper Wharfedale
Woodhouse 109 0-6 315-4 Addingham Addingham  194 0-6 195-6 Woodhouse
Sat 18th May Match 5 Sat 3rd August Match 16
Division 1
Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Guiseley Guiseley  104-2 6-0 102 Ben Rhydding
Bilton  128-6 6-0 125-9 Harden Harden  148 0-6 157 Bilton
Collingham  142-9 0-6 144-1 Burley Burley  209 0-6  212-5 Collingham
Kirkstall  124 0-6 129-3 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  132-8 1-5  231-8 Kirkstall
Otley  187-6 4-2  141-5 Follifoot Follifoot  206-5 4-2 185-9 Otley
Steeton  148-2 6-0  146-9 Pool Pool  215-7 0-6 217-7 Steeton
Division 2
Colton  165 6-0 109 Calverley Calverley  90 0-6 226-8 Colton
Ilkley No 1-1 Play Green Lane Green Lane  92 0-6  93-1 Ilkley
Knaresborough  167-4 6-0 163-5 Rawdon Rawdon  241-8 0-6 245-3 Knaresborough
North Leeds  121-6 6-0 115-7 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  189-8 2-4  243-9 North Leeds
Thackley No 1-1 Play Adel Adel  114 6-0 97 Thackley
Tong Park Esholt  No 1-1 Play Bardsey Bardsey  171-6 6-0 169 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3
Addingham No 1-1  Play Silsden Silsden  100 0-6 101-4 Addingham
Hall Park  144-8 2-4 183-8 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  278-7 6-0 43 Hall Park
Illingworth  No 1-1  Play Woodhouse Woodhouse  136 0-6 210-5 Illingworth
Menston  No 1-1  Play Olicanian Olicanian  184-9 4-2 159-9 Menston
New Rover  217-7 0-6 219-6 Horsforth Horsforth  190-7 6-0 189 New Rover
Skipton  No 1-1 Play Alwoodley Alwoodley  174 0-6 178-6 Skipton
Sat 25th May Match 6 Sat 10th August Match 17
Division 1
Beckwithshaw 151-5 6-0  149-8 Bilton Bilton  238-9 4-2 202-9 Beckwithshaw
Burley  241-9 6-0  166 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  176-9 0-6 179-6 Burley
Follifoot  175-7 2-4  226-5 Collingham Collingham  174-5 6-0 170-7 Follifoot
Guiseley  95-5 6-0  94 Kirkstall Kirkstall  195 6-0 131 Guiseley
Harden  130-4 6-0  129 Steeton Steeton  229-9 2-4 235-9 Harden
Pool  178-8 6-0  135 Otley Otley  277-5 6-0  206 Pool
Division 2
Adel  148-7 0-6 149-9 Knaresborough Knaresborough  285-3 5-1 207-9 Adel
Bardsey  185-0 6-0  184-9 Colton Colton  209-9 4-2 187-8 Bardsey
Bolton Villas 117-5 6-0  116 Ilkley Ilkley  262-5 5-1 169-8 Bolton Villas
Calverley  32 0-6  143-9 Thackley Thackley  220-6 6-0 136 Calverley
Green Lane 33 0-6  111 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  160-9 6-0 137 Green Lane
Rawdon 276-7 4-2  216-7 North Leeds North Leeds  203-7 2-4 256 Rawdon
Division 3
Alwoodley  70 0-6 95 Menston Menston  209-9 0-6 210-6 Alwoodley
Horsforth  159-8 6-0 84 Hall Park Hall Park  82-1 6-0 78 Horsforth
Olicanian  177-5 6-0 87 Addingham Addingham 220-6 6-0 219-9 Olicanian
Silsden  115 0-6  117-2 Illingworth Illingworth  119-5 6-0  118 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 101 0-6  151 Skipton Skipton  100 6-0 99 Upper Wharfedale
Woodhouse 129 0-6  130-7 New Rover New Rover  272-5 6-0  224 Woodhouse
Sat 1st June Match 7 Sat 17th August Match 18
Division 1
Beckwithshaw 268-5 5-1  122-8 Guiseley Guiseley  98-5 1-1 175-7 Beckwithshaw
Ben Rhydding  140-9 6-0 139 Follifoot Follifoot 254-6 1-1 8-1 Ben Rhydding
Bilton  206-5 4-2 160-7 Steeton Steeton  Rain 1-1  195-5 Bilton
Collingham  170-9 6-0 77 Pool Pool  14-0 1-1 282-8 Collingham
Kirkstall  147 0-6 148-4 Burley Burley 189 1-1 26-0 Kirkstall
Otley  281-5 5-1 207-6 Harden Harden  100 0-6 104-2 Otley
Division 2
Bardsey  83 0-6  206 Green Lane Green Lane 178 1-1 112-7 Bardsey
Colton  51 0-6  122 Thackley Thackley  125-3 6-0  124 Colton
Ilkley  188 6-0 150 Rawdon Rawdon  29-1 1-1 248-5 Ilkley
Knaresborough 128-3 6-0 126 Calverley Calverley 248-8 1-1  21-0 Knaresborough
North Leeds  169-7 2-4 222-7 Adel Adel  0-0 1-1  236-5 North Leeds
Tong Park Esholt  151-5 6-0  150 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  4-0 1-1  229-7 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3
Addingham  203 6-0 140 Alwoodley Alwoodley  289-4 1-1 32-3 Addingham
Illingworth  156-9 2-4 198-8 Olicanian Olicanian  0-0 1-1  193-5 Illingworth
Menston  200-6 2-4 241 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  Rain 1-1  44-4 Menston
New Rover  250-3 6-0 119 Hall Park Hall Park  27-2 1-1  229-7 New Rover
Skipton  138 0-6 195 Horsforth Horsforth  12-2 1-1  12-2 Skipton
Woodhouse  98 6-0 82 Silsden Silsden  101 1-1  19-0 Woodhouse
Sat 8th June Match 8 Sat 24th August Match 19
Division 1
Burley  100 0-6 101-2 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  57-0 6-0 54 Burley
Follifoot  145 0-6 146-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall  113 1-1 23-0 Follifoot
Guiseley  144 0-6 147-4 Bilton Bilton  205-5 5-1 136-8 Guiseley
Harden  196-9 0-6  197-3 Collingham Collingham 228-3d 6-0 92 Harden
Pool  191-6 0-6 196-2 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  145 6-0 62 Pool
Steeton  110 0-6  251-8 Otley Otley  236-4 6-0 235-7 Steeton
Division 2
Adel  190-7 2-4  229-7 Ilkley Ilkley  98-1 6-0 97 Adel
Bolton Villas 231-9 6-0 197 Bardsey Bardsey  178 1-1  Rain Bolton Villas
Calverley  228-3 4-2  184-7 North Leeds North Leeds  223-9 1-1 Rain Calverley
Green Lane 235-7 5-1 175-9 Colton Colton  184-8 1-1 24-1 Green Lane
Rawdon  89-1 6-0  88 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  233-9 0-6 234-8 Rawdon
Thackley  279-5 6-0 156 Knaresborough Knaresborough  68-2 1-1 107 Thackley
Division 3
Alwoodley  154 0-6 155-4 Illingworth Illingworth  197-6 0-6 198-7 Alwoodley
Hall Park  197-9 2-4  229-8 Skipton Skipton  83-2 6-0 79 Hall Park
Horsforth  275-3 4-2  207-9 Menston Menston  138 0-6 139-6 Horsforth
Olicanian  252-8 6-0  184 Woodhouse Woodhouse  33-1 1-1 172-9 Olicanian
Silsden  258 4-2  217-7 New Rover New Rover  94-2 6-0 93 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 63-2 6-0  60 Addingham Addingham  102 0-6 225 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 15th June Match 9 Sat 31st August Match 20
Division 1
Beckwithshaw  266-2d 5-1  155-2 Follifoot Follifoot  92 0-6 253-7 Beckwithshaw
Ben Rhydding  202-5d 6-0  86 Harden Harden  119 0-6 211-9 Ben Rhydding
Bilton  72 0-6 74-9 Otley Otley  267-8 4-2  248-7 Bilton
Collingham  197-9 6-0 140 Steeton Steeton  318-6 6-0  216 Collingham
Guiseley  138 0-6  142-3 Burley Burley  164 6-0 155 Guiseley
Kirkstall  247-5 4-2 194-7 Pool Pool  147-1 6-0  146 Kirkstall
Division 2
Bardsey  125 0-6 126-8 Rawdon Rawdon  262 6-0  132 Bardsey
Colton  137-9 2-4  174 Knaresborough Knaresborough  147 0-6 222-9 Colton
Green Lane 180 0-6 206-7 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  179-8 2-4  234-9 Green Lane
North Leeds  156 0-6 160-1 Thackley Thackley  184-4 6-0  182 North Leeds
Ilkley  216-9d 4-2  207-8 Calverley Calverley  196-9 0-6  199-2 Ilkley
Tong Park Esholt  127-7 6-0 123 Adel Adel  106 0-6  110-5 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3
Addingham  139-3 6-0 135 Horsforth Horsforth  172-6 6-0  166 Addingham
Illingworth  118 0-6  127 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  173-4 6-0  170 Illingworth
Menston 38 0-6 249-9d Hall Park Hall Park  198-8 0-6  202-8 Menston
New Rover  183 0-6 184-8 Skipton Skipton  160-5 6-0 156 New Rover
Silsden  88 0-6  143-9 Olicanian Olicanian  107-3 6-0  105 Silsden
Woodhouse  142 0-6  203 Alwoodley Alwoodley  213-7 6-0 154 Woodhouse
Sat 22nd June Match 10 Sat 7th September Match 21
Division 1
Burley  214-7 1-1 216-5d Bilton Bilton  206 6-0 155 Burley
Follifoot  144-9 0-6 147-3 Guiseley Guiseley  186-7 0-6 187-8 Follifoot
Harden  197-8 1-1 123-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall  248-6 6-0 246-5 Harden
Otley  152-4 6-0  149-8 Collingham Collingham  229-8 0-6 230-6 Otley
Pool  191-9 2-4 210-5d Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  210-6 6-0 209-7 Pool
Steeton  201-6 6-0 194 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  133-4 6-0 132 Steeton
Division 2
Adel  211-4 6-0  205-7 Bardsey Bardsey 201-9 6-0 200-7 Adel
Bolton Villas  159-4 6-0 157-1 Colton Colton 205-9 6-0  138 Bolton Villas
Calverley  199 0-6  203-5 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 56-0 6-0  52 Calverley
Knaresborough  173-4 6-0  169 North Leeds North Leeds 206-9 0-6  207-6 Knaresborough
Rawdon  152-4 6-0  150 Green Lane Green Lane 130 0-6  134-4 Rawdon
Thackley  153-2 0-6 157-2 Ilkley Ilkley 151-8 2-4  187-7 Thackley
Division 3
Alwoodley  164-7 6-0 105 Silsden Silsden No 1-1 Play Alwoodley
Hall Park  228 1-1  159-9 Addingham Addingham 169 0-6 171-1 Hall Park
Horsforth  167-9 2-4  207 Illingworth Illingworth 146 6-0 131 Horsforth
Olicanian  167-4 0-6  168-6 New Rover New Rover 197-4 6-0 196-7 Olicanian
Skipton  48-3 1-1  132 Menston Menston 111 0-6 112-4 Skipton
Upper Wharfedale  190-4 6-0  187 Woodhouse Woodhouse 150 0-6 153-4 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 29th June Match 11 Sat 14th September Match 22
Division 1
Beckwithshaw  189-3 6-0 186-9 Harden Harden  83 0-6 89-1 Beckwithshaw
Ben Rhydding  142-5 6-0  141 Otley Otley  189-3 6-0 187 Ben Rhydding
Bilton  315-4 6-0  195 Collingham Collingham  66 0-6 120 Bilton
Burley  276-6 5-1  204-9 Follifoot Follifoot  203-9 0-6 205-5 Burley
Guiseley  108-2 6-0  105 Pool Pool  75 0-6 207-6 Guiseley
Kirkstall  199-2 6-0 198 Steeton Steeton 177-6 6-0 172 Kirkstall
Division 2
Bardsey  211-8 2-4  276-5 Calverley Calverley 202-9 6-0 195 Bardsey
Bolton Villas  179 0-6  180-5 Rawdon Rawdon 146-5 6-0  144 Bolton Villas
Colton  221 6-0  118 North Leeds North Leeds  228-8 2-4 289-7 Colton
Green Lane  155-4 6-0  151 Adel Adel 151-7 1-1 238-9 Green Lane
Ilkley  194-5 6-0  193-7 Knaresborough Knaresborough  86 0-6 87-0 Ilkley
Tong Park Esholt 113-6 6-0  107 Thackley Thackley  211-8 6-0  110 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3
Addingham  171 0-6  174-6 Skipton Skipton  121-3 6-0 118 Addingham
Illingworth  137-7 6-0  136 Hall Park Hall Park  192-8 0-6 193-7 Illingworth
New Rover  229-9 4-2  209-7 Menston Menston  229-8 0-6 234-4 New Rover
Olicanian  188-6 0-6  190-7 Alwoodley Alwoodley  87-6 1-1 185 Olicanian
Silsden  222-9 2-4  275-5 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  132-3 6-0 128 Silsden
Woodhouse  163-9 6-0 161 Horsforth Horsforth  195-8 6-0 191-7 Woodhouse