All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

2012 Transfers

All players named below have had their transfers approved and are free to play for their new Clubs, from and including the date shown or earlier in practice matches.

Player From To Date
Barry William McCormick Wrenthorpe CC (Central Yorkshire League) Alwoodley 28th July
Sean Aitkin Yeadon CC (Bradford League) Rawdon 28th July
Shaan Rashid Great Horton Church (Bradford Sunday School League) Bolton Villas 14th July
James Tattersall Meir Heath (North Staff & South Cheshire League) Knaresborough 14th July
James Carill Whitehaven CC (North Lancs & Cumbria League) Horsforth Hall Park 14th July
Dawood Ahmed Baildon CC (Bradford League) Green Lane 7th July
Callum David Oliver Pudsey Congs CC (Bradford League) Kirkstall Educational 7th July
Mark Kenny Bowden CC (Northamptonshire) New Rover 7th July
Matthew Lee Calverley CC Menston 30th June
Matthew Stephen Holmes Windhill CC (Bradford League) Menston 30th June
Liam Preston Alwoodley CC North Leeds 23rd June
Dominic Chalk York CC (York Senior League) Colton 23rd June
Paul Swales Yarm CC (North Yorks/South Durham League) Adel 23rd June
William Pearson Crawley CC (NCCA League) Olicanian 16th June
Ben Rhodes Menston CC Olicanian 9th June
Azhar Gulfaraz Savile Stars CC (Dales Council League) Woodhouse 9th June
Andy Siddall Pudsey Congs CC (Bradford League) Kirkstall Educational 2nd June
Tom Cummins Bradford & Bingley CC (Bradford League) Harden 2nd June
Matthew Sewell Southowram CC (Halifax League) Illingworth 2nd June
Fred Kamstra St. Chad’s Broomfield CC (Wetherby League) New Rover 2nd June
Ryan Sidebottom Rotherham Town CC (Solly Sports ECB Premier League) Follifoot 26th May
David Etherington Cullingworth CC (Craven League) Burley 26th May
Alex Lines Horsforth CC Collingham & Linton 26th May
Nicholas Kimber Studley Royal CC (Nidderdale League) Knaresborough 19th May
Christopher Spivey Olicanian CC Bolton Villas 19th May
Nawazish Mehmood Hashmi Qureshi Bradford & Bingley CC (Bradford League) Ilkley 19th May
Bob Brown Ripley CC (Nidderdale League) Knaresborough 12th May
Mohsin Iqbal Bradshaw CC (Halifax League) New Rover 12th May
Daniel Atkinson Baildon CC (Bradford League) Tong Park Esholt 12th May
Darren Burger Walshaw CC (Bolton & District League) Horsforth Hall Park 5th May
Andrew Shackelton Bolton Villas CC Thackley 5th May
Andrew Hodgson Embsay CC (Craven League) Upper Wharfedale 5th May
Brian Hodgson Embsay CC (Craven League) Upper Wharfedale 5th May
Muhammed Saeed Saltaire CC (Bradford League) Woodhouse 28th April
Grant Valentine Birstwith CC (Nidderdale League) Bilton 28th April
Michael Tidmas Blackpool CC (Northern Premier League) Horsforth Hall Park 28th April
Jonathan Stanwick Barnard Castle CC (North Yorks/South Durham League) New Rover 28th April
Bailey Worcester Horsforth CC Collingham & Linton 28th April
Ben Rhodes Olicanian CC Menston 28th April
Adam Slater North Leeds CC Alwoodley 28th April
Nawazish Mehmood Hashmi Qureshi Bradford & Bingley CC (Bradford League) Ilkley 28th April
Jonathan Garnett Menston CC Tong Park Esholt 28th April
Amir Ditta Great Preston CC (Wetherby League) Green Lane 22nd April

All players named below have had their transfers approved and are free to play for their new Clubs, starting from and including Saturday 21 April 2012 or earlier in practice matches.

Player From To
Graham Williamson Steeton CC Skipton
Phillip Davies Birstall CC (Central Yorkshire League) Kirkstall Educational
Paul Franklin Bramham & Clifford CC (Wetherby League) Bardsey
Syed Hashimi Baildon CC (Bradford League) Bolton Villas
Thomas Lester Guiseley CC Pool
Syed Raheel Saidi Idle CC (Bradford League) Alwoodley
Olly Musgrave Horsforth CC Ben Rhydding
Sher Khanagha Woodhouse CC Alwoodley
Veryan Brooksby Bradshaw CC (Halifax League) Illingworth
Nick Pleasant Spotbrough CC (Pontefract & District League) Olicanian
Dominic Grimes Burley in Wharfedale CC Ben Rhydding
David Sayers Farsley CC (Bradford League) Collingham & Linton
Sajid Hussain Windhill CC (Bradford League) North Leeds
Mustafa Rafique Horsforth CC Alwoodley
Jay Alcock Earby CC (Ribblesdale League) Calverley
Andrew Robinson Horsforth CC Collingham & Linton
James Coulson Rawdon CC Green Lane
Ryan Ridaulgh Sutton CC (Craven League) Ilkley
Ubidulla Safi Hunslet Nelson CC (Central Yorkshire League) Ben Rhydding
Naeem Kahn Great Horton CC (Bradford League) Adel
Henry Barrow Addingham CC Ben Rhydding
Zarshad Kahn Silsden CC Skipton
Waqas Ahmed Silsden CC Skipton
Jonathan Hare Harrogate CC (Y&DSL) New Rover
Amir Yaqub Manningham Mills CC (Bradford League) Green Lane
Matthew Stephens Falmouth CC (Cornish League) Horsforth
Haris Butt Great Horton CC (Bradford League) Tong Park Esholt
Martin Wildsmith Baildon CC (Bradford League) Tong Park Esholt
Jeremy Batty Rawdon CC Ilkley
Mohammed Maroof New Rover CC Bardsey
Amit Pandey Woodhouse CC New Rover
Geoff Barker Horsforth Hall Park CC Olicanaian
Ross Sedgley Harrogate CC (Yorkshire League) Beckwithshaw
Andrew Tiffany Hampsthwaite CC (Nidderdale League) Beckwithshaw
Majid Khan Batley CC (Central Yorkshire League) Thackley
Robert Day Appleby Frodingham CC (Yorkshire League) Adel
Jake Keyworth Heslerton CC (Scarborough Beckett League) Horsforth
Thusara Ajantha Weerappult Halesowen CC (Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League) Tong Park Esholt
Chirstopher Henry Pannal CC (Nidderdale League) New Rover
Nick Lawson Woodhouse CC New Rover
Sajad Ali Burley in Wharfedale CC Bilton
Ryan Peter Gladwin Morley CC (Bradford League) Rawdon
Tony Lazarus Carlton CC (Central Yorkshire League) Otley
Alex Robinson Kimberley Institute CC (Nottinghamshire Premier League) Kirkstall Educational
Lewis Morgan Middleton Tyas CC (Darlington District League) Kirkstall Educational
Oral Blackford Bilton CC Kirkstall Educational
James Ward Darfield CC (South Yorkshire Senior League) Pool
Jonathan Hudson Rawdon CC Calverley
Callum Moore Birstwith CC (Nidderdale League) Beckwithshaw
Chris Wademan Kirkstall Educational CC Beckwithshaw
Yasar Ali Green Lane CC Beckwithshaw
Istikhar Hussain Green Lane CC Beckwithshaw
John B Terry Cullingworth CC (Craven League) Thackley
David Gilks Bramhope CC (Wetherby League) Rawdon
Jamie Simpson Horsforth Hall Park CC Calverley
Philp David Hiley Baildon CC (Bradford League) Tong Park Esholt
Thomas Gadd Yeadon CC (Bradford League) Bolton Villas
Edward Brown Olicanian CC Burley
Dam Temm Warley CC (Halifax Premier League) Guiseley
David Whitaker Green Lane CC Guiseley
Robert Hodson Bradford & Bingley CC (Bradford League) Hall Park
David Wynn Upper Wharfedale CC Silsden
Craig Steven Walton Earby CC (Ribblesdale League) Steeton
Richard Craddock Earby CC (Ribblesdale League) Steeton
Jack Oliver Burke Shadwell CC (Wetherby League) North Leeds
Gareth Lee Calverley CC Menston
Stephen Pearson Upper Wharfedale CC Steeton
Josh Atkinson Pudsey Congs CC (Bradford League) Otley
Daniel Gautrey Colton CC Otley
Anthony Gilks Bramhope CC (Wetherby League) Rawdon
JohannesWilhelm Steyn Van Ee Almondburt CC (Huddersfield League) Calverley
Ben Burkill Northowram Fields CC (Central Yorkshire League) Harden
Ray Smith New Rover CC Addingham
Umer Yaqoob Bolton Villas CC Bardsey
Neil Kettle Bolton Villas CC Harden
Jack Roberts Glusburn CC (Craven League) Silsden
David Girling Knaresborough CC Follifoot
Benjamin Turner Shadwell CC (Wetherby League) Adel
Richard Marsden Pudsey St. Lawrence CC (Bradford League) Adel
Darren Wilson Baildon CC (Bradford League) Tong Park Esholt
Ross Todd Baildon CC (Bradford League) Tong Park Esholt
Brett Kinsey Baildon CC (Bradford League) Tong Park Esholt
Daniel Wilkinson Evenwood CC (Durham County Readers League) Bilton
Carl Heptinstall Yeadon CC (Bradford League) Bilton
Hamza Mir Windhill CC (Bradford League) New Rover
Hanzaq Mir Windhill CC (Bradford League) New Rover
Richard Spittlehouse Woodlands CC (Bradford League) Bilton