All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

2012 Hall of Fame

Batting              Bowling

Match 14 – 1st XI – 21st July
Chris Peareth 130 Bilton v Collingham
Michael Richmond 124 New Rover v Alwoodley
Mark Scaife 6-27 Hall Park v Silsden
U Yaqoob 6-52 Woodhouse v Harden
Ali Sajad 6-66 Bilton v Collingham
Richard Harrison 5-8 Ilkley v Bolton Villas
DL Meredith 5-33 Burley at Adel
R Falkingham 5-41 Harden at Woodhouse
Toby Jacklin 5-61 Collingham at Bilton
Ricky Holloran 5-64 Otley v Kirkstall
Match 14 – 2nd XI – 21st July
B Davey 115* Skipton at Bolton Villas
J McGowen 7-15 Adel at Burley
L Dobson 6-21 Woodhouse v Follifoot
C Quaife 5-27 Ilkley at Thackley
R Feltbower 5-28 Menston v Upper Wharfedale
Andy Alred 5-29 Calverley v Addingham
Steve Smith 5-32 Illingworth at Kirkstall
Julian Davey 5-54 Pool v North Leeds
Match 13 – 1st XI – 14th July
Brian Leigh 115 Collingham v Otley
Matthew Feinstein 101 Colton v Hall Park
Charlie Swallow 7-27 Ben Rhydding v Bilton
S Lawrence 6-12 Bolton Villas v Knaresborough
Andrew Doidge 6-24 Rawdon at Calverley
R Craddock 6-40 Steeton v Kirkstall
P Binner 5-12 Silsden v Illingworth
Nick Brook 5-21 Burley v Guiseley
B Kinsey 5-26 Tong Park Esholt v Horsforth
M Richards 5-30 Follifoot v Adel
Gareth Lee 5-47 Menston at Woodhouse
M Saeed 5-51 Woodhouse v Menston
N Panesar 5-72 Calverley v Rawdon
Match 13 – 2nd XI – 14th July
James Stephenson 113* Upper Wharfedale v Silsden
Chris D’Arcy 8-34 Addingham at New Rover
Andy Ward (Senior) 6-22 Knaresborough v Thackley
K Parker 6-33 Colton at Hall Park
N Waite 5-6 Collingham at Illingworth
Chris Horsfall 5-17 Adel v Green Lane
A Pothecary 5-30 Menston v Calverley
P Taylor 5-34 Ben Rhydding at Bardsey
Jon Slater 5-59 Upper Wharfedale v Silsden
Jamie Hanson Hat Trick Calverley at Menston
Match 12 – 1st XI – 7th July
Chris Wheeler 113 Olicanian at Upper Wharfedale
R Wear 6-49 Harden at Rawdon
Match 12 – 2nd XI – 7th July
Hanzaq Mir 104* New Rover v Calverley
Jonny Haslam 101 Collingham v Kirkstall
Match 11 – 1st XI – 30th June
L Brooksby 5-34 Illingworth at Tong Park Esholt
N Panesar 5-37 Calverley v Harden
Match 11 – 2nd XI – 30th June
James Pope 8-39 New Rover at Skitpon
Kris Parker 7-27 Colton v Menston
M Skelton 6-73 Tong Park Esholt v Otley
Match 10 – 1st XI – 23rd June
Nick Thackray 155* Colton v Silsden (25 over aside match with reduced boundaries in operation)
Mani Inyat 113 Silsden at Colton (25 over aside match with reduced boundaries in operation)
J Paynter 5-28 Knaresborough at North Leeds
B Singleton 5-31 North Leeds v Knaresbrough
Match 10 – 2nd XI – 23rd June
D Atkinson 8-39 Tong Park Esholt at Rawdon
Daniel Holah 5-20 Hall Park v Addingham
Mark Scaife 5-27 Hall Park v Addingham
Jonathan Wiggan 5-42 Horsforth v New Rover
Match 9 – 1st XI – 16th June
Craig Walton 121 Steeton v Ben Rhydding
Match 9 – 2nd XI – 16th June
J Wiggan 5-29 Horsforth at Skipton
Match 8 – 1st XI – 9th June
Batting
A Bailey 104 Ilkley v Bardsey
Bowling
R Wear 7-31 Harden at Pool
A Robinson 6-40 Collingham at Burley
I Hussain 5-28 Beckwithshaw v Steeton
M Oldfield 5-18 Bolton Villas v Olicanian
Match 8 – 2nd XI – 9th June
Batting
R Fornwick 100* Alwoodley at Silsden
Bowling
Danny Coates 5-38 Colton v Bolton Villas
Alex Dodds 5-60 Kirkstall v Follifoot
Match 7 – 1st XI – 2nd June
All Rounder
Andrew Doidge 115 & 5-58 Rawdon v North Leeds
Batting
Veryan Brooksby 104 Illingworth v Skipton
Bowling
T Horner 6-24 Colton v Alwoodley
P Binner 6-46 Silsden v Addingham
Ally Walshaw 6-62 Hall Park v Horsforth
H Mir 5-21 New Rover at Menston
R Palacio 5-34 Addingham at Silsden
I HUssain 5-41 Beckwithshaw at Bilton
Andy Bailey 5-45 Harden v Green Lane
Tom Baines 5-60 Upper Wharfedale v Ilkley
Match 7 – 2nd XI – 2nd June
Batting
D Groom 119* Tong Park Esholt v Steeton
Stephen Booth 100* Collingham v Follifoot
Bowling
A Merritt 6-34 Addingham v Silsden
Jordan Towers 6-78 Bolton Villas v Calverley
J Mukherjee 5-7 Skipton v Upper Wharfedale
N Cooper 5-25 Tong Park Esholt v Steeton
J Pope 5-28 New Rover v Menston
B Cater 5-32 Ben Rhydding at Pool
1st XI – Match 6 – 26th May
Bowling
J Batty 7-27 Ilkley v Rawdon
A Ashraf 7-33 Green Lane v Olicanian
R Wear 6-31 Harden at North Leeds
G Lee 5-37 Menston at Skipton
Hanzaq Mir 5-55 New Rover v Silsden
U Yaqoob 5-56 Bardsey v Calverley
J Hudson 5-60 Calverley v Bardsey
2nd XI – Match 6 – 26th May
All Rounder – R Hill 119* and 5-42 Bardsey at Woodhouse
Batting
Peter Clarke 122 Bolton Villas v Alwoodley
Bowling
J Wiggan 7-20 Horsforth at Upper Wharfedale
A Stoddart 6-33 New Rover at Silsden
L Spragg 5-14 Harden v Adel
G Huntley 5-16 Otley v Beckwithshaw
Adam Gibbons 5-41 Alwoodley at Bolton Villas
1st XI – Match 5 – 19th May
Batting
S Bowes 119 Bardsey at Upper Wharfedale
Bowling
D Wright 7-16 Follifoot at Thackley
Yasar Ali 6-30 Beckwithshaw at Kirkstall
G Lee 5-11 Menston v Horsforth
N Jamal 5-20 Thackley v Follifoot
Paul Johnston 5-22 Kirkstall v Beckwithshaw
U Yaqoob 5-36 Bardsey at Upper Wharfedale
Luke Brooksby 5-39 Illingworth v Hall Park
H Mir 5-45 New Rover at Colton
M Ellis 5-46 Green Lane at Bolton Villas
James Wilcock 5-46 Upper Wharfedale v Bardsey
Darren Burger 5-64 Hall Park at Illingworth
2nd XI – Match 5 – 19th May
Batting
J Walwyn 127* Woodhouse at Pool
Bowling
M Hanson 6-20 Thackley at Follifoot
Tom Metcalfe 6-22 Knaresborough v Kirkstall
Z Pearson 6-23 Steeton at Burley
R Feltbower 6-46 Menston at Horsforth
K Lawrence 5-16 Silsden at Skipton
Brian Wilson 5-18 Calverley at Alwoodley
Steve Booth 5-25 Collingham at Ilkely
M Iqbal 5-25 New Rover v Colton
N Goldthorp 5-43 Rawdon at Beckwithshaw
L Brown 5-48 Colton at New Rover
1st XI – Match 4 – 12th May
Bowling
J Batty 6-16 for Ilkley v Olicanian
A Scholes 6-35 for Colton at Skipton
A Ashraf 5-16 for Green Lane v Pool
J Halliday 5-18 for Harden at Knaresborough
J Wilcock 5-29 for Upper Wharfedale v Calverley
2nd XI – Match 4 – 12th May
Batting
Chris West 151 for Calverley v Upper Wharfedale
B Robertshaw 114* for Illingworth at Woodhouse
Bowling
R Mumford 7-18 for Adel at Tong Park Esholt
R Falkingham 6-23 for Harden v Beckwithshaw
J Emmott 6-36 for Steeton v Otley
S Dobson 6-48 for Otley at Steeton
M Mcleod 5-17 for Burley v Green Lane
Jonathan Wiggan 5-18 for Horsforth at Silsden
David Hartley 5-19 for Bardsey at Kirkstall
Liam Brown 5-23 for Colton v Horsforth
B Simpson 5-23 for Bilton at Rawdon
Robert Hodson 5-31 for Hall Park at Menston
1st XI – Match 3 – 5th May
Batting
Michael Halmshaw 141* for Follifoot at Steeton
John Akrigg 134 for Steeton v Follifoot
Gareth Wilkinson 112 for Tong Park Esholt v Skipton
Bowling
Adil Ashraf 8-24 for Green Lane at Calverley
James Lilley 6-7 for Beckwithshaw at Ben Rhydding
Phil Leng 6-21 for Harden v Bardsey
Martin Stalgis 6-23 for Colton v Horsforth
Mavid Inay 6-42 for Silsden v Hall Park
D Parkinson 6-69 for Upper Wharfedale at Rawdon
Samuel Lawrence 5-17 for Bolton Villas v Ilkley
Gavin Thorpe 5-23 for Adel at Burley
J Painter 5-24 for Knaresborough v Olicanians
J Batty 5-24 for Ilkley at Bolton Villas
Jonathan Hudson 5-28 for Calverley v Green Lane
Umar Yaqoob 5-36 for Bardsey at Harden
Robert Atkinson 5-45 for Guiseley at Thackley
2nd XI – Match 3 – 5th May
Batting
R Parry 121 Kirkstall at Illingworth
Bowling
S Dickinson 7-27 Guiseley v Tong Park Esholt
J Long 6-21 Colton at Horsforth
D Normanschild 6-27 Alwoodley at New Rover
T Rhea 6-30 New Rover v Alwoodley
Mark Scaife 6-48 Hall Park v Silsden
A Boyle 5-20 North Leeds v Pool
R Smith 5-23 Addingham v Calverley
Neil Waite 5-25 Rawdon at Otley
P Taylor 5-32 Ben Rhydding at Knaresborough
J Roberts 5-55 Silsden at Hall Park
1st XI – Match 2 – 28th April
Batting
James Freebury 92* for Upper Wharfedale v Harden.
J Seymour 85 for Harden at Upper Wharfedale.
Josh Atkinson 55* for Collingham v Otley.
R Wear 55 for Harden at Upper Wharfedale.
Ollie Hardaker 50 for Collingham at Otley.
Ajantha Weerappuli 50 for Tony Park Esholt at Horsforth.
All Rounder
Andrew Doidge 91* and 6-27 for Rawdon v Calverley.
2nd XI – Match 2 – 28th April
Batting
S Kirklee 126 for Tony Park Esholt at Beckwithshaw.
S Crichley 68 fpr Beckwithshaw v Tong Park Esholt.
Bowler
Stephen Booth 5-29 for Collingham v Illingworth.

1st XI – Match 1 21st April

Batting
F Alam 97* for Woodhouse against New Rover.
Barry Singleton 89 for North Leeds at Calverley
Rob Winter 69* for North Leeds at Calverley
Mathew Feinstein 65* for Colton against Illingworth.
R Thomas 64 for New Rover at Woodhouse.
John Swain 61 for Collingham against Kirkstall Educational
A Wear 60 for Harden v Rawdon
Luke Brooksby 59 for Illingworth at Colton
Julian Thornhill 56 for Calverley against North Leeds.
Neil Spragg 52* for Steeton against Adel.
A Gilks 52 for Rawdon at Harden
Bowling
Robert Atkinson 7-29  for Guiseley at Follifoot.
Yasar Ali 5-9 for Beckwithshaw against Burley
N Britton 5-19 for Green Lane against Ilkley.
Nasser Jamal 5-32 for Thackley against Bilton.
U Yaqoob 5-36 for Bardsey at Bolton Villas.
J Paynter 5-58 for Knaresborough at Pool.
All Rounders
Gareth Lee 5-39 & 71 for Menston at Silsden.
Toby Jacklin 50 & 5-28 both for Collingham against Kirkstall Educational

2nd XI – Match 1 – 21st April
Batting
G Mander 98 for North Leeds against Woodhouse
James Freebury 90* for Upper Wharfedale against Colton
G Huntley 77 for Otley against Olicanian
S Gardener 72 for Harden at Rawdon
D Groom 65 for Tong Park Esholt at Bilton
A Stevens 60 for North Leeds against Woodhouse
Bowling
Josh Gill 8-36 for Upper Wharfedale against Colton
A Severn 7-25 for Alwoodley at Horsforth
Daniel Holah 5-32 for Hall Park against Bolton Villas

3rd XI – Match 1 – 22nd April
Batting
C Smith 57 for Otley against Menston