All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

3rd XI’s 2011

Sun 17th April Match 1 Sun 10th July Match 8
Conference A Conference A
Bilton 185-5 4-2  149-8 Knaresborough Knaresborough 124-1 6-0  123 Bilton
Ilkley 218-4 2-4 222-6 Otley Otley 191-3 6-0 186 Ilkley
Menston 132 0-6 191-4 Follifoot Follifoot 81-8 6-0  80 Menston
Conference B Conference B
Ben Rhydding 149-8 2-4  159-5 Burley Burley  144-3 6-0  143-8 Ben Rhydding
Horsforth 130 0-6  226-4 Adel Adel 85 0-6 86-2 Horsforth
Upper Wharfedale 193 6-0  153 North Leeds North Leeds 132-1 6-0  129 Upper Wharfedale
Conference C Conference C
Hall Park 156-4 6-0 155-6 Green Lane Green Lane 130 0-6  135-3 Hall Park
Rawdon 137-8 2-4  166 Steeton Steeton 156-5 5-1 95-9 Rawdon
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Guiseley 165-6 0-6  166-4 Harden Harden Walk 0-6 Over Guiseley
Olicanian 287-8 6-0 126 Thackley Thackley 103-4 6-0 97 Olicanian
Sun 24th April Match 2 Sun 24th July Match 9
Conference A Conference A
Follifoot 153-1 6-0 151-7 Bilton Bilton 53 0-6 253-6 Follifoot
Knaresborough 152 0-6 155-4 Ilkley Ilkley 218 6-0 58 Knaresborough
Menston 182-8 1-5 258-6 Olicanian Olicanian 181-7 6-0 62 Menston
Conference B Conference B
Adel 208-4 5-1 108-9 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 105 0-6 109-3 Adel
North Leeds 277-2 1-1 121-4 Horsforth Horsforth Walk 6-0 Over North Leeds
Upper Wharfedale 184-9 0-6 189-4 Guiseley Guiseley 124-1 6-0 120 Upper Wharfedale
Conference C Conference C
Green Lane 143-3 6-0 140 Steeton Steeton 104 0-6 107-4 Green Lane
Thackley 207-5 4-2 178-5 Harden Harden 6-0 Thackley
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Burley 155-9 0-6 156-4 Hall Park Hall Park 201-8 6-0 126 Burley
Otley 204 0-6 206-4 Rawdon Rawdon 155 6-0 137 Otley
Sun 1st May  Match 3 Sun 7th August Match 10
Conference A Conference A
Bilton 151-4 0-6 152-3 Otley Otley 266-1 6-0 261-3 Bilton
Follifoot 111-7 1-5 189-7 Olicanian Olicanian 160-4 6-0 159-5 Follifoot
Conference B Conference B
Guiseley 156 0-6  182-6 North Leeds North Leeds 189-6 5-1 106-8 Guiseley
Horsforth 155 0-6 157-8 Burley Burley 32-0 6-0 30 Horsforth
Conference C Conference C
No Games No Games
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Green Lane  168-5 6-0 165 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  No 1-1 Play Green Lane
Mon 2nd May Match 3A Sun 7th August Match 10
Conference A Conference A
Karesborough 162-3 6-0 159 Menston Menston 57 0-6 60-3 Knaresborough
Conference B Conference B
Adel 140-2 6-0  137-9 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 78 0-6 79-4 Adel
Conference C Conference C
Hall Park 168 0-6 170-5 Thackley Thackley 52-1 6-0 48 Hall Park
Harden 0-6 Rawdon Rawdon 86 0-6 89-0 Harden
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Steeton 143 0-6 218-6 Ilkley Ilkley 262-6 6-0 70 Steeton
Monday 2nd May Match 4A Sun 14th August Match 11
Conference A Conference A
No games No games
Conference B Conference B
Ben Rhydding 91-6 1-5  190 North Leeds North Leeds 153-6 6-0 150-8 Ben Rhydding
Guiseley  225-6 6-0 89 Horsforth Horsforth  83-4 6-0 79 Guiseley
Conference C Conference C
No games No games
Inter Conference Inter Conference
No games No games
Sun 8th May Match 4 Sun 14th August Match 11
Conference A Conference A
Otley 148-1 6-0 146-9 Menston Menston 118 0-6 119-3 Otley
Conference B Conference B
No games No games
Conference C Conference C
Rawdon 160-7 6-0 157-8 Green Lane Green Lane 186-5 6-0 185-9 Rawdon
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Harden  192-2 6-0  191-6 Adel Adel 6-0 Harden
Thackley  293-5 6-0 61 Knaresborough Knaresborough 87 0-6 88-1 Thackley
Sun 29th May Match 5 Sun 21st August Match 12
Conference A Conference A
Follifoot 101-2 6-0 100 Knaresborough Knaresborough 177-6 6-0 148 Follifoot
Menston 62 0-6 160 Ilkley Ilkley 90-3 6-0 89 Menston
Otley 223-8 0-6 228-4 Olicanian 3/7 Olicanian 196-3 4-2 153-8 Otley
Conference B Conference B
Burley 141 0-6 142-5 Guiseley Guiseley 205-5 6-0 90 Burley
Adel 173 4-2 157-6 North Leeds North Leeds 145 0-6 231-7 Adel
Upper Wharfedale 1-1 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding Walk 6-0  Over Upper Wharfedale
Conference C Conference C
Green Lane 115 0-6 215-5 Thackley Thackley 207-3 6-0 111 Green Lane
Steeton 206-7 6-0 91 Harden Harden 0-6 Steeton
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Bilton 158-8 0-6 159-7 Rawdon Rawdon 6-0 Bilton
Horsforth 175-9 0-6 176-7 Hall Park Hall Park 0-6 Horsforth
Mon 30th May Match 4B Sun 14th August Match 11
Conference A Conference A
Follifoot 99-0 6-0 95-8 Ilkley Ilkley 160 4-2 124-6 Follifoot
Olicanian 157-5 6-0 153-7 Bilton 26/6 Bilton 133-8 1-5 192 Olicanian
Conference B Conference B
Burley  286-4 5-1 167-8 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  111-8 0-6 209 Burley
Conference C Conference C
Hall Park 6-0 Steeton Steeton 0-6 Hall Park
Inter Conference Inter Conference
No Game No game
Sun 5th June Match 6 Sun 28th August Match 13
Conference A Conference A
Bilton 104-3 6-0 102-8 Menston Menston No 1-1 Play Bilton
Knaresborough 101 0-6 103-4 Otley Otley 215-9 2-4 225-9 Knaresborough
Olicanian 155-5 1-1 184 Ilkley Ilkley 139-9 2-4 149 Olicanian
Conference B Conference B
Adel 206-9 1-1 203-8 Burley Burley 146-5 0-6  148-5 Adel (At Adel)
Ben Rhydding 71 0-6 74-7 Guiseley Guiseley Walk 6-0 Over Ben Rhydding
Horsforth 91-4 6-0 88 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 0-6 Horsforth
Conference C Conference C
Harden 1-5 Green Lane Green Lane 135-8 0-6 136-5 Harden
Rawdon 199-6 6-0 108 Hall Park Hall Park  144-6 1-5  233-4 Rawdon
Steeton 161-9 6-0 167-8 Thackley Thackley 142-4 6-0 138 Steeton
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Follifoot 267-5 6-0 110 North Leeds North Leeds  143-6 6-0 142 Follifoot
Sun 19th June Match 7 Sun 4th Sept Match 14
Conference A Conference A
Otley 189-5 6-0 188 Follifoot  31/7 Follifoot 182 6-0 112 Otley
Ilkley 169-4 6-0 168-8 Bilton Bilton 46 0-6 280-6 Ilkley
Knaresborough 132 0-6 135-4 Olicanian  31/7 Olicanian 162-6 2-4 199-8 Knaresborough
Conference B Conference B
Ben Rhydding 1-1 Horsforth Horsforth 77-2 6-0 75 Ben Rhydding
Guiseley 101-5 1-5 203-3 Adel Adel 75 0-6 217 Guiseley
North Leeds No 1-1 Play Burley Burley 144 0-6 244 North Leeds
Conference C Conference C
Hall Park 134-2 6-0 129 Harden Harden  164-9 0-6 165-3 Hall Park
Thackley 207-8 4-2 176-6 Rawdon 3/7 Rawdon 190-6 0-6 191-0 Thackley
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Menston 108-5 0-6 111-2 Steeton Steeton 301-7 5-1 150-5 Menston
Upper Wharfedale 0-6 Green Lane Green Lane 179-8 6-0 178 Upper Wharfedale

Conference Play-offs Sun 11th September

Olicanian beat Thackley
Adel lost to Ilkley

Conference Championship Final Sun 25th September

Olicanian 151-2 beat 149 Ilkley
at Ilkley CC