All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

2nd XI 2011

Sat 16th April Match 1 Sat 2 July Match 12
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 178-9 0-6 181-6 Burley Burley 204-6 0-6 207-6 Adel
Green Lane 251-8 6-0  246-5 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 214 0-6 325-6 Green Lane
Guiseley 216-5 4-2  162-8 Olicanian Olicanian 142 0-6 167 Guiseley
Kirkstall 189 0-6  192-4 Steeton Steeton 177-3 6-0  175-8 Kirkstall
Rawdon 135-5 6-0  134 North Leeds North Leeds 205-3 6-0 202-8 Rawdon
Harden 170 0-6  172-6 Otley Otley 189-7 6-0 186 Harden
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 232-7 6-0  113 Collingham Collingham 184-4 6-0 178 Bardsey
Horsforth 187 6-0 68 Pool Pool  200-8 0-6  202-4 Horsforth
Hall Park 158 0-6  262-8 Follifoot Follifoot  184 0-6  187-6 Hall Park
Illingworth 156-1 6-0 153-8 Knaresborough Knaresborough  234-3 5-1  116-8 Illingworth
Thackley 173 0-6  174-8 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt  113-5 6-0  112 Thackley
Woodhouse 226-9 4-2 203-7 Bilton Bilton  112-3 6-0  111 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Ben Rhydding 107 0-6 136 New Rover New Rover 254-4 4-2 234-8 Ben Rhydding
Bolton Villas 354-9 5-1  180-8 Alwoodley Alwoodley  137-8 0-6  140-2 Bolton Villas
Calverley 92-8 1-5  212-8 Ilkley Ilkley  231-9 5-1  127-9 Calverley
Menston 111-5 6-0  108 Skipton Skipton 174 4-2 134-8 Menston
Silsden 242-7 4-2 208-7 Colton Colton 288-4 6-0 83 Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 124 0-6  126-5 Addingham Addingham 58 0-6 129-9 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 23rd April  Match 2 Sat 9 July Match 13
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw 168 0-6 225-6 Guiseley Guiseley 64-1 6-0  62 Beckwithshaw
Burley 149 0-6 150-1 Green Lane Green Lane  101-3 6-0  100 Burley
North Leeds 195 0-6 260-8 Harden Harden 224-8 4-2 209-9 North Leeds
Olicanian 269-5 6-0 183 Rawdon Rawdon  233-9 6-0  139 Olicanian
Otley 224-8 2-4 239 Kirkstall Kirkstall  40 0-6  42-1 Otley
Steeton 227 4-2 193-8 Adel Adel 166-8 6-0 132 Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bilton 166-5 6-0 165-7 Thackley Thackley  194 4-2  162-8 Bilton
Collingham 99 0-6 228-8 Woodhouse Woodhouse  178 6-0  47 Collingham
Follifoot 110-2 6-0 109 Horsforth Horsforth 207 6-0  171 Follifoot
Knaresborough 343-4 6-0 129 Bardsey Bardsey 123 0-6 165-9 Knaresborough
Pool 221-7 0-6 225-5 Illingworth Illingworth  190-8 0-6  191-6 Pool
Tong Park Esholt 221-8 6-0 126 Hall Park Hall Park  90 0-6  92-2 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 123 0-6 126-4 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding  83 6-0  64 Addingham
Alwoodley 154 0-6 171 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  54-1 6-0  53 Alwoodley
Colton 223-9 4-2 209-9 Calverley Calverley  43 0-6  44-1 Colton
Ilkley 190 6-0 133 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  107 0-6  108-0 Ilkley
New Rover 150-3 6-0 148 Menston Menston 107 0-6 154-7 New Rover
Skipton 260-3 6-0 151 Silsden Silsden  173 6-0 120 Skipton
Sat 30th April Match 3 Sat 16th July Match 14
Division 1 Division 1
Green Lane 191-7 1-5 309-4 Adel Adel 110-4 6-0 108-9 Green Lane
Guiseley 228-4 6-0  184 Burley Burley No 1-1  Play Guiseley
Harden 140-9 2-4 174 Olicanian Olicanian 150-6 4-2 115-8 Harden
Kirkstall 224-5 6-0  221-9 North Leeds North Leeds  No 1-1  Play Kirkstall
Otley 169-8 1-5  235-8 Steeton Steeton  175-5 6-0  172-8 Otley
Rawdon 103 0-6 104-0 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  No 1-1  Play Rawdon
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 223 0-6 285-9 Pool Pool  No 1-1  Play Bardsey
Hall Park  147-9 0-6 148-3 Bilton Bilton  127-3 6-0  126-7 Hall Park
Illingworth 120-3 6-0  119 Horsforth Horsforth  No 1-1  Play Illingworth
Thackley 190-9 2-4 191-7 Collingham Collingham  60 0-6  63-0 Thackley
Tong Park Esholt 120 0-6 122-7 Follifoot Follifoot  No 1-1  Play Tong Park Esholt
Woodhouse 277 0-6  280-4 Knaresborough Knaresborough  No 1-1  Play Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Ben Rhydding 307-7 6-0 73 Alwoodley Alwoodley No 1-1 Play Ben Rhydding
Calverley 250-3 6-0  249-5 Skipton Skipton  153-7 6-0  150-8 Calverley
Colton 256-4 6-0  255-9 Ilkley Ilkley No 1-1  Play Colton
Mentson 159 0-6 163-8 Addingham Addingham  No 1-1  Play Mentson
Silsden 150 0-6  152-1 New Rover New Rover No 1-1 Play Silsden
Upper Wharfedale 133 6-0  67 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas No 1-1 Play Upper Wharfedale
Sat 7th May
Match 4
Sat 23 July Match 15
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 172-5 4-2 159-7 Guiseley Guiseley 232-4 6-0  231-6 Adel
Beckwithshaw 222-7 5-1 115-9 Harden Harden 165-9 0-6 168-3 Beckwithshaw
Burley  50 0-6  181-7 Rawdon Rawdon 179-8 2-4  195-9 Burley
North Leeds 84-3 6-0 80 Otley Otley 269-3 5-1  159-4 North Leeds
Olicanian  157-6 2-4  158-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall 80 0-6  265 Olicanian
Steeton  157-8 2-4  187-9 Green Lane Green Lane 70 0-6  208-8 Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bilton  147-8 5-1  94-9 Tong Park Tong Park 135 0-6 235-5 Bilton
Collingham  154 6-0  110 Hall Park Hall Park 234-7 0-6  235-3 Collingham
Follifoot  198-7 1-5  328-3 Illingworth Illingworth 118-8 0-6  121-5 Follifoot
Horsforth  152 0-6 156-7 Bardsey Bardsey 168-9 6-0 158 Horsforth
Knaresborough  159-7 2-4  181-5 Thackley Thackley 203 4-2 158-9 Knaresborough
Pool  192-6 6-0  191-5 Woodhouse Woodhouse 271 4-2 219-7 Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham  90-2 6-0  89-8 Silsden Silsden 129 6-0 79 Addingham
Alwoodley 102 0-6 104-5 Menston Menston 268-4 6-0 146 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas  161-4 0-6  165-6 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 175-9 2-4  229-2 Bolton Villas
Ilkley  198-7 5-1  64-5 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 159-9 0-6 164-5 Ilkley
New Rover 148-3 1-5  211-7 Calverley Calverley 143-8 6-0 142 New Rover
Skipton  136 0-6  237 Colton Colton 164-5 6-0  161 Skipton
Sat 14th May Match 5
Sat 30th July Match 16
Division 1 Division 1
Harden 136 0-6 198 Burley Burley 309-8 5-1  163-6 Harden
Guiseley 220-7 6-0  142 Green Lane Green Lane 164-1 6-0  161 Guiseley
Kirkstall  202-8 6-0  201-8 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw  334-1 6-0  151 Kirkstall
North Leeds 149-4 6-0 145 Steeton Steeton 210 0-6 223-6 North Leeds
Otley 116 0-6 166 Olicanian Olicanian 168 0-6 171-2 Otley
Rawdon 152-8 1-5 231-3 Adel Adel 254-8 5-1 156-7 Rawdon
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey 255-7 4-2 233-7 Illingworth Illingworth 149-3 6-0  146 Bardsey
Bilton 194-8 0-6 197-6 Follifoot Follifoot 195-9 0-6 196-6 Bilton
Hall Park 72 0-6 75-3 Knaresborough Knaresborough  285-4 6-0  120 Hall Park
Thackley 179 6-0 106 Pool Pool  123 0-6  125-4 Thackley
Tong Park Esholt 159-9 2-4 162-8 Collingham Collingham  175 0-6  253-8 Tong Park Esholt
Woodhouse 200-9 2-4 239-8 Horsforth Horsforth 214-9 2-4 225-6 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Ben Rhydding  199-9 3-3  199-8 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 197-5 0-6 198-2 Ben Rhydding
Calverley 125 0-6 128-5 Addingham Addingham 175-4 6-0 171 Calverley
Colton  213-9 0-6 215-3 New Rover New Rover  138 0-6  141 Colton
Menston 177-9 2-4 206 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  222-5 6-0  177 Menston
Silsden  103 0-6 123 Alwoodley Alwoodley  105 0-6  133 Silsden
Skipton 72 0-6 73-2 Ilkley Ilkley 204-5 4-2 262-9 Skipton
Sat 21st May
Match 6
Sat 6th August Match 17
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 174-8 2-4 213 Harden Harden 77-6 1-5 169-7 Adel
Beckwithshaw  242-5 6-0  149 Otley Otley  225-5 6-0  222-7 Beckwithshaw
Burley 322-5 4-2 278-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall 349-2 6-0  181 Burley
Green Lane  280-8 6-0  142 Rawdon Rawdon  121 6-0  83 Green Lane
Olicanian  127 6-0  75 North Leeds North Leeds  179 0-6  348-6 Olicanian
Steeton 253-3 0-6 254-6 Guiseley Guiseley 144 0-6 192-6 Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Collingham  74 0-6  229-6 Bilton Bilton 83-1 6-0  82-7 Collingham
Follifoot  240-5 6-0  239-3 Bardsey Bardsey 219 0-6  222 Follifoot
Horsforth  106 0-6  107-3 Thackley Thackley  118-4 6-0 117 Horsforth
Illingworth 164-6 0-6 165-7 Woodhouse Woodhouse 236-3 6-0  235 Illingworth
Knaresborough  207 2-4  243-5 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 200-9 4-2 154-8 Knaresborough
Pool 182-9 6-0 181-8 Hall Park Hall Park 115-8 1-5 203-8 Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 141 0-6 144-7 Colton Colton 244-9 6-0 99 Addingham
Alwoodley  121 0-6  122-3 Calverley Calverley 229-9d 6-0 130 Alwoodley
Bolton Villas  118-1 6-0  112-9 Silsden Silsden  110-8 2-4  126-5 Bolton Villas
Ilkley  141 0-6  182 Ben Rydding Ben Rydding  108-7 4-2 94-9 Ilkley
New Rover  256-3 6-0 163 Skipton Skipton  No 1-1 Play New Rover
Upper Wharfedale 89-6 6-0 85 Menston Menston 162-8 6-0  161 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 28th May Match 7
Sat 13th August
Match 18
Division 1 Division 1
Harden 90 0-6 92-0 Green Lane Green Lane 148-4 0-6 152-6 Harden
Kirkstalll 189 0-6 193-2 Adel Adel 240 6-0 113 Kirkstalll
North Leeds 224-8 2-4 259 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 149 0-6 199 North Leeds
Olicanian  130-8 2-4  164 Steeton Steeton 106 0-6 212 Olicanian
Otley 240-8 2-4 291-8 Burley Burley 131-3 6-0 127 Otley
Rawdon  156-9 0-6 160-0 Guiseley Guiseley 70 0-6 162-9 Rawdon
Division 2 Division 2
Bilton 90-3 6-0  86 Knaresborough Knaresborough 187-6d 0-6 188-3 Bilton
Collingham 251 4-2 250-9 Follifoot Follifoot 173 6-0 114 Collingham
Hall Park 120 0-6 280-9 Horsforth Horsforth 153 6-0  135 Hall Park
Thackley  297-3 6-0 96 Illingworth Illingworth 58 0-6  151-7 Thackley
Tong Park 208 6-0 122 Pool Pool 160-4 2-4 203 Tong Park
Woodhouse 197 6-0 116 Bardsey Bardsey 96-5 6-0 94 Woodhouse
Division 3 Division 3
Colton 233-7 6-0 111 Alwoodley Alwoodley 146-6 6-0 132 Colton
Calverley  175-2 6-0 172 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 104-9 1-5  198-7 Calverley
New Rover 141-2 1-5 346-8 Ilkley Ilkley  248-2 6-0  176 New Rover
Menston 147 6-0 119 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 85-3 6-0 83 Menston
Silsden 150-9 6-0 149 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 162 6-0 107 Silsden
Skipton 215 6-0 145 Addingham Addingham 194 5-1 140-8 Skipton
Sat 4th June
Match 8 Sat 20th August
Match 19
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 127 0-6 200-6 Otley Otley 208 0-6 209-4 Adel
Beckwithshaw  188-4 6-0 185-7 Olicanian Olicanian 178-8 0-6 180-4 Beckwithshaw
Burley  189-9 6-0 142 North Leeds North Leeds 220 0-6 223-3 Burley
Green Lane  180-1 6-0 179 Kirkstall Kirkstall 307 0-6 311-6 Green Lane
Guiseley 210 0-6  214-6 Harden Harden 6-0 Guiseley
Steeton  276 4-2 222-8 Rawdon Rawdon 240 6-0 132 Steeton
Division 2 Division 2
Bardsey No 1-1 Play Thackley Thackley 176-9 2-4 180 Bardsey
Follifoot 250-7 4-2 242-8 Woodhouse Woodhouse 113 0-6 116-4 Follifoot
Horsforth 61 0-6 275 Tong Park Tong Park 160 6-0 112 Horsforth
Illingworth  243-8 4-2  242-6 Hall Park Hall Park  130 0-6  133-4 Illingworth
Knaresborough  158-9 0-6 160-2 Collingham Collingham  155 0-6  271-6 Knaresborough
Pool  136 0-6 140-2 Bilton Bilton 243-5 5-1 118-8 Pool
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 115 0-6 117-4 New Rover New Rover 214 6-0  136 Addingham
Alwoodley  150 0-6  167 Skipton Skipton  225-8 6-0  122 Alwoodley
Ben Rhydding  147-6 6-0  143 Silsden Silsden  90 0-6  205-5 Ben Rhydding
Bolton Villas 249-6 6-0 246-8 Colton Colton  193-6 6-0  189-4 Bolton Villas
Ilkley  155-3 6-0 153 Menston Menston 98 0-6 178-9 Ilkley
Upper Wharfedale  107 0-6  110-8 Calverley Calverley  127 6-0 63 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 11th June
Match 9 Sat 27th August
Match 20
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw 258-6 0-6 262-6 Steeton Steeton 225-8 0-6 226-7 Beckwithshaw
Harden 174-7 0-6 175-9 Rawdon Rawdon 186-9 4-2  162-9 Harden
Kirkstall 222-8 1-5  323-5 Guiseley Guiseley  177-5 6-0  173-8 Kirkstall
North Leeds  245-5 2-4  303-7 Adel Adel 1-1 North Leeds
Olicanian 156 0-6 159-4 Burley Burley No 1-1 Play Olicanian
Otley  261-6 2-4 276-8 Green Lane Green Lane  107 0-6  183 Otley
Division 2 Division 2
Bilton 193-8 2-4 256-9 Horsforth Horsforth 118 0-6 119-4 Bilton
Collingham 275 4-2  219-6 Pool Pool Rain 1-1 69-4 Collingham
Hall Park 162-8 1-5 304-8 Bardsey Bardsey 136-5 6-0  134 Hall Park
Knaresbough  196-5 5-1  128-8 Follifoot Follifoot 201 0-6 207-3 Knaresbough
Thackley  273 5-1 185-8 Woodhouse Woodhouse 126 0-6  127-1 Thackley
Tong Park Esholt 204-7 6-0 130 Illingworth Illingworth 246-8 4-2  197-9 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham  103 0-6 172 Ilkley Ilkley 39-1 6-0 38 Addingham
Calverley 191 6-0 160 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 68-3 1-1  Rain Calverley
Colton  129-0 6-0  127 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 179-8 6-0  175 Colton
New Rover  210-8 2-4  249-4 Alwoodley Alwoodley Rain 1-1 86-9 New Rover
Silsden  89 0-6  138 Menston Menston No 1-1 Play Silsden
Skipton  170 4-2  160-9 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 160-5 6-0 159 Skipton
Sat 18th June
Match 10 Sat 3rd Sept
Match 21
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 164-6 6-0 163 Olicanian Olicanian 193-8 0-6 195-2 Adel
Burley 153-5 6-0 150 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 234-8 6-0 232 Burley
Green Lane 245-4 6-0 117 North Leeds North Leeds 258-9 6-0 147 Green Lane
Guiseley 263-5 6-0 262-3 Otley Otley 201-8 6-0 117 Guiseley
Rawdon 190-9 6-0 121 Kirkstall Kirkstall 236 0-6 237-7 Rawdon
Steeton 76-6 6-0 75 Harden Harden 122-4 6-0  118 Steeton
Division 2
Bardsey 167 0-6 171-5 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 186 6-0 95 Bardsey
Follifoot 116 0-6 197-4 Thackley Thackley 97-4 6-0 96 Follifoot
Horsforth 84-3 6-0  83 Collingham Collingham 97-5 6-0 96 Horsforth
Illingworth  116 0-6  118-3 Bilton Bilton 114-2 6-0 113 Illingworth
Pool 156 0-6 183-7 Knaresborough Knaresborough 202-9 2-4 222-7 Pool
Woodhouse  217-8 6-0  153 Hall Park Hall Park 305-5 5-1 202-9 Woodhouse
Division 3
Alwoodley  129 0-6 130-8 Addingham Addingham 39 0-6 43-5 Alwoodley
Ben Rhydding  164 6-0  62 Colton Colton 151 0-6 152-3 Ben Rhydding
Bolton Villas  179-2 6-0  177-8 New Rover New Rover 203-5 4-2 184-7 Bolton Villas
Ilkley  98-2 6-0  97 Silsden Silsden 126 0-6 127-7 Ilkley
Menston 114-6 6-0 113 Calverley Calverley 256-4 4-2 206-9 Menston
Upper Wharfedale  161 0-6  240 Skipton Skipton  255-3d 6-0 173 Upper Wharfedale
Sat 25th June
Match 11 Sat 10th Sept
Match 22
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw 235-7 0-6 239-6 Adel Adel 181 6-0 175 Beckwithshaw
Burley 70 0-6 71-0 Steeton Steeton 166-8 6-0 164 Burley
Kirkstall 209-8 0-6 210-5 Harden Harden 6-0 Kirkstall
North Leeds  145-4 6-0  143 Guiseley Guiseley 112 6-0 98 North Leeds
Olicanian 101 0-6 105-4 Green Lane Green Lane 77 0-6 190-6 Olicanian
Otley 153-8 1-5 221-6 Rawdon Rawdon 229-5 4-2 191-9 Otley
Division 2
Bilton 147-7 6-0 143 Bardsey Bardsey 232-7 6-0 122 Bilton
Collingham 107 0-6  310-7 Illingworth Illingworth 0-6 Collingham
Hall Park 58 0-6 197-7 Thackley Thackley 477-3 6-0 45 Hall Park
Knaresborough  226-3 6-0  86 Horsforth Horsforth 122 0-6 130 Knaresborough
Pool 151-7 2-4 200 Follifoot Follifoot 156 0-6 159-3 Pool
Tong Park Esholt  122-0 6-0  118 Woodhouse Woodhouse  174 0-6  178-5 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3
Addingham 141-8 1-5 223-4 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas  189-9 0-6  190-4 Addingham
Alwoodley  55 0-6  239-7 Ilkley Ilkley 165 6-0 91 Alwoodley
Calverley 101-1 6-0 98 Silsden Silsden  167 5-1  105-8 Calverley
Colton 172 6-0 48 Menston Menston 157-9 0-6 158-4 Colton
New Rover 200-6 6-0 199-6 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale  No 1-1  Play New Rover
Skipton 76 0-6 77-4 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 205-5 6-0  153 Skipton