All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

1st XI 2011

Sat 16th April Match 1 Sat 2nd July Match 12
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw 234-9 4-2 203-7 Green Lane Green Lane 215-8 0-6 216-4 Beckwithshaw
Bilton 148-3 6-0 147 Rawdon Rawdon 138 0-6 142-5 Bilton
Burley 178-6 2-4 229-6 Adel Adel 155-9 1-5 215-9 Burley
Collingham 147-3 6-0 146 Guiseley Guiseley 216-8 2-4 244 Collingham
Follifoot 259-5 2-4 287-6 Kirkstall Kirkstall 299-3 6-0 298-4 Follifoot
Otley 154 0-6 230-7 Thackley Thackley 176-9 0-6 178-5 Otley
Division 2 Division 2
Knaresborough 225-9 2-4 226 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 143 0-6 144-4 Knaresborough
North Leeds 248-8 5-1 174-9 Menston Menston 252-6 6-0 246-6 North Leeds
Olicanian 159 0-6 162-6 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 213-8 6-0 211 Olicanian
Pool 190-7 6-0 189 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 102 6-0 85 Pool
Steeton 286-5 4-2 239-4 Calverley Calverley 206-6 1-5 295-5 Steeton
Tong Park Esholt 54 0-6 219-6 Harden Harden 195-6 6-0 191 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 160-6 1-5 268-6 Illingworth Illingworth 152 0-6 200-8 Addingham
Alwoodley 115 0-6 119-3 Horsforth Horsforth 205 6-0 33 Alwoodley
Colton 272-7 6-0 153 Silsden Silsden 127 6-0 114 Colton
Ilkley 244-7 5-1 135-8 Hall Park Hall Park 197-9 1-5 277-9 Ilkley
New Rover 116 0-6 117-7 Bardsey Bardsey 290-9 6-0 175 New Rover
Skipton 210-3 4-2 179-8 Woodhouse Woodhouse 227 4-2 192-8 Skipton
Sat 23rd April Match 2 Sat 9 July Match 13
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 143-8 1-5 218-5 Follifoot Follifoot 111-2 6-0 106 Adel
Green Lane 199 4-2 182-9 Burley Burley 149-9 0-6 150-5 Green Lane
Guiseley 166-7 2-4 214-5 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 147 0-6 200-9 Guiseley
Kirkstall 308-8 4-2 236-7 Otley Otley 157 0-6 161-3 Kirkstall
Rawdon 106 0-6 108-3 Collingham Collingham 208-6 6-0 205 Rawdon
Thackley 126 6-0 123 Bilton Bilton 98 0-6 102-6 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 216-9 6-0 153 Knaresborough Knaresborough 141 6-0 131 Ben Rhydding
Bolton Villas 147 0-6 148-2 Steeton Steeton 244-7 2-4 269-5 Bolton Villas
Calverley 222-7 4-2 188-7 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 218 6-0 101 Calverley
Harden 215-9 6-0 68 North Leeds North Leeds 141-6 6-0 136 Harden
Menston 178-9 0-6 183-8 Olicanian Olicanian 155-8 5-1 103-8 Menston
Upper Wharfedale 130 0-6 135-5 Pool Pool 89 0-6 93-5 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Bardsey 227-9 4-2 175-8 Addingham Addingham 121 0-6 153 Bardsey
Hall Park 127 0-6 128-3 Colton Colton 210-7 6-0 164 Hall Park
Horsforth 203-9 6-0 155 Ilkley Ilkley 259-7 6-0 109 Horsforth
Illingworth 149-1 6-0 143 Alwoodley Alwoodley 68 0-6 70-1 Illingworth
Silsden 267 5-1 183-9 Skipton Skipton 134 0-6 172-9 Silsden
Woodhouse 271 4-2 222-8 New Rover New Rover 146 0-6 186 Woodhouse
Sat 30th April Match 3 Sat 16th July Match 14
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 161-3 6-0 159-9 Green Lane Green Lane 163-5 4-2 135-5 Adel
Beckwithshaw 193-0 6-0 192-8 Rawdon Rawdon 103-8 2-4 125 Beckwithshaw
Bilton 207-7 4-2 156-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall 203-7 5-1 111-8 Bilton
Burley 217-9 0-6 218-4 Guiseley Guiseley 152 5-1 105-9 Burley
Collingham 214 0-6 215-7 Thackley Thackley 94-5 6-0 93 Collingham
Follifoot 171-8 2-4 227-8 Otley Otley 92-1 6-0 91-9 Follifoot
Division 2 Division 2
Bolton Villas 199 0-6 251-8 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Bolton Villas
Knaresborough 211-1 6-0 210-7 Menston Menston 106-7 2-4 131-8 Knaresborough
North Leeds 247-9 5-1 174-8 Calverley Calverley 139-7 6-0 138 North Leeds
Olicanian 172-7 1-5 266-7 Harden Harden 151-5 0-6 154-7 Olicanian
Pool 221-5 0-6 225-5 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Pool
Steeton 193-6 6-0 192-8 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 99-7 2-4 103-7 Steeton
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 92 0-6 255-6 Woodhouse Woodhouse 250-4 5-1 158-6 Addingham
Alwoodley 82 0-6 83-3 Bardsey Bardsey 133-3 6-0 132 Alwoodley
Horsforth 211 0-6 212-5 Illingworth Illingworth 150-5 4-2 116-6 Horsforth
Ilkley 180-9 2-4 225-8 Colton Colton 59-6 1-1 177 Ilkley
New Rover 232-4 6-0 231 Silsden Silsden 159-5 5-1 106-9 New Rover
Skipton 207-7 6-0 203-6 Hall Park Hall Park No 1-1 Play Skipton
Sat 7th May Match 4 Sat 23 July Match 15
Division 1 Division 1
Green Lane 214-5 4-2 170-5 Follifoot Follifoot 205-1 6-0 203-9 Green Lane
Guiseley 128 4-2 113-7 Adel Adel 148-9 1-5 267-9 Guiseley
Kirkstall 175 0-6 177-6 Collingham Collingham 99 0-6 250 Kirkstall
Otley 225-6 6-0 224-4 Bilton Bilton 142 0-6 145-8 Otley
Rawdon 158-4 0-6 163-4 Burley Burley 147 6-0 146 Rawdon
Thackley 196-8 5-1 104-7 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 212-6 4-2 174-7 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 210-6 5-1 89-7 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 115 0-6 213-9 Ben Rhydding
Calverley 103 0-6 104-3 Olicanian Olicanian 148 0-6 149-7 Calverley
Harden 174-9 0-6 175-6 Knaresborough Knaresborough 181-2 6-0 180-9 Harden
Menston 160-8 5-1 118-9 Pool Pool 234-4 6-0 232-8 Menston
Tong Park Esholt 102-7 0-6 105-9 North Leeds North Leeds 184 6-0 112 Tong Park Esholt
Upper Wharfedale 87-8 0-6 89-0 Steeton Steeton 224-5 6-0 222-7 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Bardsey 181-6 6-0 178-6 Horsforth Horsforth 219 0-6 223-2 Bardsey
Colton 272-6 5-1 152-8 Skipton Skipton 131 0-6 179-9 Colton
Hall Park 143-8 1-5 208-7 New Rover New Rover 270-5 4-2 262-9 Hall Park
Illingworth 163-7 4-2 158-6 Ilkley Ilkley 144-8 6-0 131 Illingworth
Silsden 104 0-6 108-1 Addingham Addingham 88 0-6 92-6 Silsden
Woodhouse 128-6 6-0 127 Alwoodley Alwoodley 123-7 1-5 199 Woodhouse
Sat 14th May Match 5 Sat 30th July Match 16
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 67-4 6-0 66 Rawdon Rawdon 208-6 6-0 207-8 Adel
Beckwithshaw 203-8 2-4 226 Kirkstall Kirkstall 176-0 6-0 175-9 Beckwithshaw
Burley 121 0-6 123-4 Thackley Thackley 76-1 6-0 72 Burley
Collingham 182 0-6 183-6 Otley Otley 178 0-6 293-6 Collingham
Green Lane 185-8 6-0 176 Guiseley Guiseley 210-6 6-0 209-8 Green Lane
Follifoot 146 0-6 147-5 Bilton Bilton 236-8 6-0 83 Follifoot
Division 2 Division 2
Bolton Villas 220-6 6-0 125 Menston Menston 221 4-2 166-6 Bolton Villas
Knaresborough 299-2 5-1 202-9 Calverley Calverley 160-9 1-5 279 Knaresborough
Olicanian 172-9 2-4 215-9 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 134 0-6 198-8 Olicanian
Pool 189-8 2-4 244-6 Harden Harden 206-7 0-6 210-6 Pool
Steeton 215-8 6-0 130 North Leeds North Leeds 139 0-6 141-1 Steeton
Upper Wharfedale 194-8 5-1 119-9 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 123 6-0 108 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 119 0-6 220 Hall Park Hall Park 163 0-6 166-1 Addingham
Alwoodley 149-9 0-6 150-3 Silsden Silsden 183 6-0 114 Alwoodley
Horsforth 176-4 6-0 175 Woodhouse Woodhouse 245-9 4-2 189-7 Horsforth
Ilkley 228-7 6-0 224-5 Skipton Skipton 204-5 2-4 262-8 Ilkley
Illingworth 240-7 0-6 243-6 Bardsey Bardsey 244-6 6-0 243-6 Illingworth
New Rover 190-7 2-4 241-7 Colton Colton 202-4 6-0 196-9 New Rover
Sat 21st May Match 6 Sat 6th August Match 17
Division 1 Division 1
Bilton 228-6 6-0 109 Collingham Collingham 281-5 6-0 239 Bilton
Guiseley 156 0-6 157-3 Follifoot Follifoot 120 0-6 125-1 Guiseley
Kirkstall 249-6 2-4 310-8 Burley Burley 189-9 2-4 209-5 Kirkstall
Otley 253 6-0 191 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 223-3 3-3 223-9 Otley
Rawdon 197-8 0-6 201-5 Green Lane Green Lane 143 0-6 173-6 Rawdon
Thackley 208-9 4-2 196-9 Adel Adel 122-8 6-0 121 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 153 0-6 154-2 Steeton Steeton 186-6 1-1 141-4 Ben Rhydding
Calverley 217-9 0-6 222-9 Pool Pool 203-9 4-2 154-7 Calverley
Harden 232-9 4-2 196-6 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 167-9 0-6 169-3 Harden
Menston 181-9 1-5 254-7 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Menston
North Leeds 88 0-6 89-1 Olicanian Olicanian 82-8 1-1 99-9 North Leeds
Tong Park Esholt 158-7 1-5 255-7 Knaresborough Knaresborough 154 0-6 189-9 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3 Division 3
Bardsey 257-9 2-4 265-7 Ilkley Ilkley 79-9 1-5 132-7 Bardsey
Colton 241-7 4-2 195-7 Addingham Addingham 87-5 1-5 152-5 Colton
Hall Park 313-7 5-1 158-7 Alwoodley Alwoodley 203-5 6-0 78 Hall Park
Silsden 218-8 2-4 236 Horsforth Horsforth 127-9 6-0 73 Silsden
Skipton 175-7 0-6 178-5 New Rover New Rover 128 0-6 229-8 Skipton
Woodhouse 225-8 0-6 226-9 Illingworth Illingworth 178 4-2 138-8 Woodhouse
Sat 28th May Match 7 Sat 13th August Match 18
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 190 0-6 194-5 Kirkstall Kirkstall 122 6-0 89 Adel
Beckwithshaw 180-5 6-0 179 Bilton Bilton 163 0-6 164-5 Beckwithshaw
Burley 169-9 6-0 166 Otley Otley 121 0-6 126-9 Burley
Follifoot 208-5 6-0 97 Collingham Collingham 277-7 0-6 282-4 Follifoot
Green Lane 170-3 6-0 169-9 Thackley Thackley 21-3 6-0 20 Green Lane
Guiseley 278-7 5-1 109-7 Rawdon Rawdon 151-9 1-5 223-8 Guiseley
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 227-5 6-0 106 Menston Menston 163 0-6 164-8 Ben Rhydding
Bolton Villas 211-7 6-0 167 Calverley Calverley 83 0-6 86-6 Bolton Villas
Knaresborough 106-8 1-5 198-8 North Leeds North Leeds 178 6-0 145 Knaresborough
Pool 173-5 6-0 169-6 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 108 0-6 109-1 Pool
Steeton 175-7 2-4 232-6 Olicanian Olicanian 137 0-6 138-6 Steeton
Upper Wharfedale 163-7 6-0 160 Harden Harden 167-8 6-0 163-8 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 168-8 6-0 164 Skipton Skipton 186-2 6-0 183-9 Addingham
Alwoodley 189-8 1-5 282-4 Colton Colton 102-1 6-0 100 Alwoodley
Bardsey 211-7 6-0 154 Woodhouse Woodhouse 135-4 6-0 130 Bardsey
Horsforth 83 0-6 84-5 Hall Park Hall Park 145 6-0 56 Horsforth
Illingworth 167-5 6-0 165 Silsden Silsden 198-7 1-5 267-5 Illingworth
Ilkley 152-3 6-0 151-5 New Rover New Rover 85 0-6 88-2 Ilkley
Sat 4th June Match 8 Sat 20th August Match 19
Division 1 Division 1
Bilton 173-9 6-0 148 Burley Burley 275-6 6-0 116 Bilton
Collingham 236-3 0-6 237-1 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 127 0-6 170 Collingham
Kirkstall 255 4-2 250-8 Green Lane Green Lane 158 0-6 159-6 Kirkstall
Otley 202-8 2-4 254-8 Adel Adel 149 0-6 193 Otley
Rawdon 189-7 0-6 190-1 Follifoot Follifoot 160 0-6 163-4 Rawdon
Thackley 211-9 4-2 184-7 Guiseley Guiseley 158 0-6 173-8 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Calverley 305-5 6-0 191 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 189 1-1 157-6 Calverley
Harden 180-6 0-6 184-5 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 56-4 6-0 55 Harden
Menston 226-7 0-6 228-5 Steeton Steeton 234-9 4-2 185-7 Menston
North Leeds 200-8 4-2 194-7 Pool Pool 117 0-6 230-6 North Leeds
Olicanian 120 0-6 121-7 Knaresborough Knaresborough 159 0-6 266-3 Olicanian
Tong Park Esholt 103 0-6 109-8 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 176 6-0 147 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3 Division 3
Colton 271-7 6-0 168 Horsforth Horsforth 173-7 6-0 97 Colton
Hall Park 154 0-6 233-7 Illingworth Illingworth 183-8 6-0 98 Hall Park
New Rover 255-8 5-1 157-4 Addingham Addingham 108 0-6 181-7 New Rover
Silsden 187-8 2-4 244-8 Bardsey Bardsey 241-5 6-0 238-7 Silsden
Skipton 191-9 5-1 110-9 Alwoodley Alwoodley 182-8 2-4 237-8 Skipton
Woodhouse 312-8 6-0 163 Ilkley Ilkley 71-2 6-0 68 Woodhouse
Sat 11th June Match 9 Sat 27th August Match 20
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 137 0-6 138-2 Bilton Bilton Rain 1-1 146-9 Adel
Burley 282-6 5-1 153-8 Collingham Collingham 164 1-1 158-7 Burley
Follifoot 183-9 0-6 185-3 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 188-4 1-1 94-4 Follifoot
Green Lane 54 0-6 57-0 Otley Otley v Green Lane
Guiseley 150-3 6-0 147 Kirkstall Kirkstall 235-3 6-0 232-6 Guiseley
Rawdon 76 0-6 155 Thackley Thackley 191-7 6-0 190-4 Rawdon
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 252-7 4-2 229-9 Calverley Calverley 96 0-6 192 Ben Rhydding
Bolton Villas 201-9 4-2 175-9 North Leeds North Leeds 112-9 1-1 Rain Bolton Villas
Menston 188 0-6 193-5 Harden Harden 126 6-0 90 Menston
Pool 164-7 1-5 234 Olicanian Olicanian No 1-1 Play Pool
Steeton 282-6 5-1 144-6 Knaresborough Knaresborough 168-7 1-1 44-1 Steeton
Upper Wharfedale 257-6 0-6 258-9 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 125 0-6 127-7 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Alwoodley 132-8 1-5 218-3 New Rover New Rover 126-7 1-1 142-7 Alwoodley
Bardsey 161-3 6-0 157 Hall Park Hall Park 156 0-6 169 Bardsey
Horsforth 149 0-6 150-2 Skipton Skipton 156 0-6 183 Horsforth
Ilkley 216 5-1 135-8 Addingham Addingham 108-4 1-1 Rain Ilkley
Illingworth 204-8 2-4 234 Colton Colton 173-4 6-0 169 Illingworth
Woodhouse 304-6 4-2 242-7 Silsden Silsden 111 0-6 214-5 Woodhouse
Sat 18th June Match 10 Sat 3rd Sept Match 21
Division 1 Division 1
Beckwithshaw 124 0-6 128-3 Burley Burley 106-3 6-0 105 Beckwithshaw
Bilton 219-9 6-0 111 Green Lane Green Lane 81 0-6 161 Bilton
Collingham 157 6-0 124 Adel Adel 74-4 6-0 73 Collingham
Kirkstall 230-6 4-2 223-7 Rawdon Rawdon 114 0-6 115-2 Kirkstall
Otley 246-6 6-0 242-4 Guiseley Guiseley 321-6 6-0 242 Otley
Thackley 94 0-6 96-3 Follifoot Follifoot 140 0-6 147 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Calverley 290-5 0-6 293-3 Menston Menston 106 0-6 107-4 Calverley
Harden 84 0-6 205 Steeton Steeton 251-6 4-2 194-8 Harden
Knaresborough 181-4 6-0 177 Pool Pool 133-2 6-0 132 Knaresborough
North Leeds 250-9 4-2 219-8 Upper Wharfedale Upper Wharfedale 32-0 1-1 265-8 North Leeds
Olicanian 156 0-6 203 Bolton Villas Bolton Villas 110 0-6 261-9 Olicanian
Tong Park Esholt 187 0-6 188-5 Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 88-1 6-0 82 Tong Park Esholt
Division 3 Division 3
Addingham 217 6-0 160 Alwoodley Alwoodley 94 0-6 201-7 Addingham
Colton 152-8 2-4 194-9 Bardsey Bardsey 222-8 2-4 235-9 Colton
Hall Park 186-8 2-4 210 Woodhouse Woodhouse 219-5 6-0 216 Hall Park
New Rover 132 0-6 135-3 Horsforth Horsforth 81-2 6-0 80 New Rover
Silsden 214-8 1-5 299-4 Ilkley Ilkley 157-8 6-0 156 Silsden
Skipton 213-6 0-6 215-5 Illingworth Illingworth 88-0 6-0 83 Skipton
Sat 25th June Match 11 Sat 10th Sept Match 22
Division 1 Division 1
Adel 232-5 6-0 186 Beckwithshaw Beckwithshaw 103 0-6 198-8 Adel
Follifoot 193-7 0-6 194-7 Burley Burley 144-8 6-0 140 Follifoot
Green Lane 164-4 6-0 161 Collingham Collingham 204 6-0 203 Green Lane
Guiseley 165-8 2-4 202 Bilton Bilton 159 0-6 218 Guiseley
Rawdon 194-6 6-0 136 Otley Otley 136-3 6-0 133 Rawdon
Thackley 180-5 6-0 177-9 Kirkstall Kirkstall 179-4 6-0 175 Thackley
Division 2 Division 2
Ben Rhydding 139 6-0 131 North Leeds North Leeds 101 0-6 189-8 Ben Rhydding
Bolton Villas 154 0-6 212-9 Knaresborough Knaresborough 169-9 1-1 147-6 Bolton Villas
Harden 200-9 0-6 201-7 Calverley Calverley 167-6 6-0 165 Harden
Menston 141-3 6-0 137 Tong Park Esholt Tong Park Esholt 191 0-6 304-5 Menston
Steeton 191-1 6-0 188-7 Pool Pool 217-9 6-0 152 Steeton
Upper Wharfedale No 1-1 Play Olicanian Olicanian 161 0-6 174 Upper Wharfedale
Division 3 Division 3
Bardsey 278-6 6-0 152 Skipton Skipton 58-1 6-0 57 Bardsey
Horsforth 142 0-6 143-5 Addingham Addingham 136 0-6 199-6 Horsforth
Ilkley 106-2 6-0 102 Alwoodley Alwoodley 126 0-6 127-4 Ilkley
Illingworth 188-9 2-4 189-8 New Rover New Rover 147 0-6 226-4 Illingworth
Silsden 230-7 5-1 113-8 Hall Park Hall Park 179 0-6 182-8 Silsden
Woodhouse 121-7 6-0 119 Colton Colton 215 0-6 216-5 Woodhouse