All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

Transfers 2015


All players named below have had their transfers approved and are free to play for their new Clubs, from and including the date shown or earlier in practice matches.

Player From To Date
Gavin Morrison Clifton Collingham 18/07
Scott Dyson Haworth Harden 11/07
Craig Dyson Haworth Harden 11/07
Jonny Taylor North Leecds Collingham 11/07
Edward Broadley Collingham Olicanian 11/07
Daniel Bryan Holmes Sicklinghall North Leeds 05/07
Afzal Khan Great Horton Tong Park Esholt 27/06
Jonathan Johnson Colton Collingham 27/06
Alex Heptinstall Boroughbridge / Staveley Bilton 27/06
Christopher Randall Rawdon Calverley 27/06
Ru Bunday Settle Upper Wharfedale 20/06
Richard Taylor Menston Burley 20/06
Luke Oliver Freer Otley Ben Rhydding 20/06
David Paynter Hanging Heaton Pool 20/06
Naeem Khan Great Horton New Rover 20/06
Ryan Hodgson Embsay Upper Wharfedale 13/06
Andy Stephenson Ebberston Menston 13/06
Ryan Craig Holdsworth Windhill Tong Park Esholt 13/06
Ashley Suddes Tickhill New Rover 13/06
Denis Rock Caribbean Hall Park 06/06
Umar Farooq Colton Thackley 06/06
Jake Kelly Addingham Upper Wharfedale 06/06
Damien John Lawrence Killinghall Follifoot 06/06
Elliot Davies Wellingborough North Leeds 30/05
Tony Cornwell Burnt Yates Green Lane 30/05
Baber Butt Pudsey Congs Kirkstall 30/05
Ali Asghar Sandy Lane Green Lane 30/05
Muhammad Khalik Ullah Scholes Burley 30/05
Akashsenqh Gopal Oxenhope Burley 30/05
Robert Duguid McQuillan Saltaire Bolton Villas 30/05
Chris Malthouse Kirk Deighton Bardsey 23/05
Tashmial Henry Darley Alwoodley 23/05
Thomas Lester Pool Menston 23/05
Henry Ogilvie Olicanian Beckwithshaw 23/05
Mark Beckett Keighley Harden 23/05
Chris Hester Lightcliffe Otley 16/05
Waqar Arshad Meanwood North Leeds 16/05
Moey Hassan Saltaire Green Lane 16/05
Josh Kimber Kirkstall Burley 16/05
David Blackburn Pool Menston 16/05
Declan Toyne Scunthorpe Alwoodley 16/05
Ian Grossett Ben Rhydding Addingham 09/05
Daniel Coulton Guiseley Menston 02/05
Chris Boyes Barrowford Menston 02/05
Thomas Gadd Idle Bolton Villas 02/05
Matthew Maturi Cookridge Otley 02/05
Samuel Lucas Walton Rodley Hall Park 02/05
Laurie O’Connor Ben Rhydding Addingham 02/05
Callum Connor Ilkley Ben Rhydding 02/05
Jake Norton Ilkley Ben Rhydding 02/05
Hamza Ahmad North Leeds Alwoodley 25th April
Jos Siddall Bickley Park Kirkstall 25th April
Richard Agar Burnt Yates Green Lane 25th April
Christopher Richardson Pool Bardsey 25th April
Jake Kelly Upper Wharfedale Addingham 22nd April
Joseph Clough Clayton Bolton Villas 22nd April
Peter Chapman Walton Park Alwoodley 20th April
Mohammed Azian Zafar Bardsey Adel 20th April
James Atkinson Cleckheaton Thackley 19th April
Callum Graham-Rack Spofforth Bilton 19th April

All players named below have had their transfers approved and are free to play for their new Clubs, starting from and including Saturday 18 April 2015 or earlier in practice matches.

Player From To
Oliver George Whiteman Woolpit New Rover
Hans Raoul Randhawa Great Horton Church Esholt
Andrew Robert Laws Harrogate Adel
Andrew Duckworth Farsley Rawdon
Michael David Hutchins Bankfoot Pool
Matthew House Oakworth Olicanian
Jonathan Ross Spofforth Collingham
Harry Smallwood Bradford & Bingley Olicanian
Mark McEneaney Horsforth Beckwithshaw
Sam Wilson Jer Lane Pool
Freddie Pearson Keighley Steeton
Tom Stead Keighley Steeton
Samuel Gascoyne Sleaford Follifoot
Matt Webb Ben Rhydding Olicanian
James Ian Riley Birtstwith Follifoot
Stewart Smith Otley Guiseley
Joseph Neil Preece Oughtibridge Knaresborough
Harry Thomas Nicholson Guiseley Rawdon
Edward Holmes Glasshouses Bilton
Kevin Andrew Owens Blackheath Skipton
Ryan Bradshaw Harrogate Bilton
Hasnehn Haider Long Lee Harden
Iqbal Khan Silsden Skipton
Andrew Peter Carson Dumbleton North Leeds
Joe Lewis Bradshaw Illingworth
Dam Hewer Saxton Pool
John Waterfield Ripon Hall Park
Matt Proudman Hampton & Solihull Ben Rhydding
Mark Ferguson Pudsey Congs Adel
Mansoor Hussain Wetherby Old Modernians
Qulzam Mahmood Walton Old Modernians
Jabbar Ahmed Walton Old Modernians
Jack Oliver Burke North Leeds Collingham
Kervan Christmas Heyside Ben Rhydding
Alexis Twigg Harrogate Beckwithshaw
James Freebury Upper Wharfedale Steeton
David Wright Follifoot Colton
David Wynn Silsden Steeton
Eddie Thirlwell Woodhouse Kirkstall
Mark Deighton Woodhouse Kirkstall
Jamie Hinchclife Woodhouse Kirkstall
Chris Gordon New Rover Horsforth
Gareth Lee Menston Horsforth
Jack Cunnington Countesthorpe New Rover
Callum James Murgatroyd Pudsey Congs Rawdon
John Sixsmith Boroughbridge & Staveley Knaresborough
Joseph John Stead Keighley Steeton
Edward Clayton Follifoot Bardsey
Corey Gilmore Collingham Bardsey
James Scott Saltaire Tong Park Esholt
Matthew Poucher Crompark Menston
Jonathan Rudge Carlton Thackley
Thomas Watson Windhill Thackley
Ryan Lumb Farsley Calverley
Matthew Smedley Rossington Main Calverley
Manley Dupreez Radley Silsden
James Maguire Frickley Colliery Ben Rhydding
Matthew Jon Cooper Pudsey St. Lawrence New Rover
Siraj Hussain Bowling Old Lane Green Lane
Stephen Wilkinson Blubberhouses Kirkstall
Eitan Benjamin Litvin Kirkstall New Rover
Callum Oliver St. Chads Broomfield Kirkstall
Rafes Ishtiaq Great Horton Church Follifoot
Barry Singleton Swardeston North Leeds
Lewis Morgan Kirkstall Burley
Zabi Ullah Apperley Bridge Silsden
Mohammed Faizaan Baildon Silsden
Robert Miller Ripley Rawdon
Chris Randall Farsley Rawdon
Stephen Timperley Eldwick & Gilstead North Leeds
Roger Webster Westwood Park Burley
Paul Barker Westwood Park Burley
Joseph Hall Cullingworth Burley
Tom Wilson Ripley Knaresborough
Tom Baines Ripley Knaresborough
Darren Dominic Tear Ripley Knaresborough
Maninder Singh Grimsby Town Skipton
Dan Asquith Hovingham Old Modernians
Ben Richardson Tynedale Menston
Fahad Rafiq Walton Park Collingham
Ashley Close Kirkstall Menston
Jonathan Stanwix New Rover Adel
Muhammad Adnan Apperley Bridge Silsden
Daniel Kastelik Botany Bay Hall Park
Joel Godfrey Arthington Guiseley
George Butler Arthington Guiseley
Ben Hings Arthington Guiseley
Matthew Ansell Scarcroft Bardsey
Fraser Downs Addingham Olicanian
Sami-ur-Rehman Holmfirth Burley
Gary Nicholas Walton Rodley Hall Park
Mohammad Humzah Calverley New Rover
Samuel Robbins Cherry Tree New Rover
Martin Hings Arthington Guiseley
Steven Tilley Rainhill Adel
Vikram Sharma Adel Horsforth
Emily Jane Bradbrook Townville Bardsey
Holly Richardson Kirkstall Bardsey
Tom Beale St. Ives Adel
Adam Sutcliffe Windhill Bolton Villas
Chris D’Arcy Addingham Ilkley
Sean Yates Guiseley Ilkley
Struan Connor Ilkley Ben Rhydding
Qaisar Hameed Bardsey Follifoot
Izaak Nathan Beck Upper Wharfedale Skipton
Matthew Ward Scotton Knaresborough
Alexander Charles Edney Studley Royal New Rover
Haris Butt Great Horton Church Tong Park Esholt
Harry Baldwin Rawdon Pool
Adil Mehmood Crossgates Pool
Mohammed Nadim Windhill Bilton
Jacob Warters Eberston Olicanian
Tom Carlyle Carlisle Menston
Harshil Patel Barton Seagrave Hall Park
Craig Heaton Mickleover Menston