All the latest news & weekly results from all teams and all divisions

3rd XI 2012

Sun 22nd April Match 1 Sun 22nd July Match 8
Conference A Conference A
Hall Park  No 1-1 Play Thackley Thackley 93-1 6-0 91 Hall Park
Harden No 1-1 Play Burley Burley 233-9 6-0 86 Harden
Horsforth No 1-1 Play Green Lane Green Lane 113 0-6 134 Horsforth
Conference B Conference B
Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Olicanian Olicanian 57 0-6 82 Ben Rhydding
Bilton No 1-1 Play Ilkley Ilkley 278-1 6-0 50 Bilton
Conference C Conference C
Adel 117-7 1-1 Rain Guiseley Guiseley 107-2 6-0 106-8 Adel
Otley 118-3 6-0 117-5 Menston Menston 112-8 0-6 116-3 Otley
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Follifoot  No 1-1 Play Rawdon  No Games
Knaresborough No 1-1 Play North Leeds
Sun 29th April Match 2 Sun 5th August Match 9
Conference A Conference A
Hall Park 57 0-6 59-1 Burley
Green Lane No 1-1 Play Harden Harden 95-8 1-1 Rain Green Lane
Steeton No 1-1 Play  Horsforth Horsforth 99 0-6 123-4 Steeton
Conference B Conference B
Bilton  67-4 1-1 Rain Olicanian
Follifoot No 1-1 Play Knaresborough Knaresborough Rain 1-1 146-1 Follifoot
Conference C Conference C
Menston No 1-1 Play Adel
Rawdon No 1-1 Play North Leeds North Leeds Rain 1-1 74-7 Rawdon
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Ilkley No 1-1 Play Otley Ben Rhydding Walk 0-6  Over Guiseley
Sun 6th May Match 3 Sun 12th August Match 10
Conference A Conference A
Green Lane 160-6 0-6 161-5 Steeton Steeton 5-1 Green Lane
Horsforth 97 0-6 150-8 Burley Burley 229-9 6-0 140 Horsforth
Thackley 126-7 6-0 124  Harden
Conference B Conference B
No Games Follifoot 122-9 0-6 124-4 Ben Rhydding
Ilkley 232-5 5-1 103-7 Knaresborough
Conference C Conference C
North Leeds 232-8 5-1 129-9 Guiseley Guiseley 131-7 0-6 137-2  North Leeds
Rawdon 173-8 0-6 174-3 Otley
Inter Conference Inter Conference
No Games Adel  207-7 6-0 51 Bilton
Menston 93 0-6 95-2 Olicanian
Mon 7th May Match 2A/3A
Conference A
Burley 161-8 6-0 116 Hall Park
Harden 93 0-6 95-1 Thackley
Conference B
Olicanian 156 6-0 43 Bilton
Ben Rhydding 112-5 6-0 111 Follifoot
Knaresborough 98 0-6 101-3 Ilkley
Conference C
Otley 144-5 1-5 263-2 Rawdon
Inter Conference
No Games
Sun 13th May Match 4 Sun 19th August Match 11
Conference A Conference A
Hall Park 142 6-0 136  Green Lane Green Lane 95-1 6-0 92 Hall Park
Steeton 121-7 6-0 120-7  Harden Harden Walk 0-6 Over Steeton
Thackley 131 5-1 74-9 Horsforth Horsforth 145-6 1-1 118-8 Thackley
Conference B Conference B
Bilton  75-3 6-0 74  Ben Rhydding  27/8 1330 start Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Bilton
Ilkley 285-4 5-1 116-6  Olicanian Olicanian 148-6 4-2 126-8  Ilkley
Conference C Conference C
Adel 266-6 6-0 117  Otley Otley 137-6 0-6 138-1  Adel
Guiseley 152-5 2-4 189-4  Menston Menston 115-8 0-6 116-2  Guiseley
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Rawdon Walk 6-0 Over  Knaresborough No Games
North Leeds 100 0-6 104-2 Follifoot
Sun 3rd June Match 5 Sun 26th August Match 12
Conference A Conference A
Burley  No 1-1 Play Green Lane Green Lane 112-6 6-0 110 Burley
Horsforth No 1-1 Play Hall Park Hall Park 88 0-6 129-7 Horsforth
Thackley  No 1-1 Play Steeton Steeton  No 1-1 Play Thackley
Conference B Conference B
Knaresborough No 1-1 Play Bilton Bilton 40-9d 0-6 41-2 Knaresborough
Follifoot 1-1 Olicanian Olicanian No 1-1 Play Follifoot
Conference C Conference C
North Leeds No 1-1 Play Adel Adel 155-5 6-0 154 North Leeds
Rawdon  No 1-1 Play Menston Menston No 1-1 Play Rawdon
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Guiseley No 1-1 Play Ilkley  No games
Otley No 1-1 Play Ben Rhydding
Sun 24th June Match 5 Sun 2nd September Match 12
Conference A Conference A
Burley No 1-1 Play Thackley Thackley  139 6-0 65 Burley
Harden No 1-1 Play Horsforth Horsforth Walk 6-0 Over Harden
Steeton 161-9 6-0 104 Hall Park Hall Park 26 0-6 213-7d Steeton
Conference B Conference B
Ben Rhydding No 1-1 Play Knaresborough Knaresborough  137 6-0 124 Ben Rhydding
Follifoot 125-8 1-5 188-9 Ilkley  15/7 Ilkley 189-8 0-6 190-4 Follifoot
Conference C Conference C
Otley  104-4 6-0 100 North Leeds North Leeds 156-1 6-0 152 Otley
Rawdon 129 0-6 131-5 Guiseley Guiseley 110-7 6-0 109 Rawdon
Played at Rawdon due to re-arranged Chappel Cup Final
 16/9 Adel  32-2 1-1 119 Menston
Inter Conference Inter Conference
Bilton No 1-1 Play Menston No Games
Olicanian No 1-1 Play  Adel
Sun 8th July Match 7 Sun 9th Sept Match 14
Conference A Conference A
Green Lane No 1-1 Play Thackley Thackley 204 4-2 153-7 Green Lane
Hall Park 68 0-6 173 Harden Harden 6-0 Hall Park
Steeton No 1-1 Play Burley Burley  88 0-6 155 Steeton
Conference B Conference B
Bilton  No 1-1 Play Follifoot Follifoot 112-5 6-0 110 Bilton
Ilkley  No 1-1 Play Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 0-6 Ilkley
Knaresborough No 1-1 Play Olicanian Olicanian 96-2 6-0 92 Knaresborough
Conference C Conference C
Adel No 1-1 Play Rawdon Rawdon 118-9 0-6 121-2 Adel
Guiseley No 1-1 Play Otley Otley 84 0-6 88-5 Guiseley
North Leeds 149-2 6-0 148-9 Menston Menston 108 0-6 109-6 North Leeds
Inter Conference Inter Conference
No Games No Games

Conference Play-offs Sunday 16th September

Steeton beat Guiseley on a bowl out
Ilkley 96-4 beat 94 Thackley

Conference Championship Final Sunday 23rd September

Steeton 138-? beat 137 Ilkley